Airedale Triple Trail

2011

Final Positions (provisional)

Updated 29 May 2011

Please email v.s@virgin.net if any names missing or corrections required

                                                 Baildon         Guiseley         Meanwood       Total        Group
 Pos Name               Club                     Pos    Time     Pos    Time      Pos    Time     Time   Group Pos
  1  Quentin Lewis      Baildon Runners            4  01:23:17     6  00:37:16      2  00:43:22 02:43:55   M    1
  2  Nick Charlesworth  Wharfedale Harriers        6  01:24:04     8  00:38:14      4  00:44:53 02:47:11  M40   1
  3  Colin Walker       Pudsey & Bramley AC        9  01:26:21     4  00:36:45      5  00:45:05 02:48:11   M    2
  4  James Clark        Pudsey Pacers RC           8  01:26:20    10  00:38:36      8  00:46:51 02:51:47   M    3
  5  Robert Samuels     Pudsey Pacers RC          14  01:30:25    23  00:40:24     11  00:48:23 02:59:12  M50   1
  6  Andrew Merrick     Ilkley Harriers AC        20  01:34:22    43  00:41:47     16  00:49:08 03:05:17  M40   2
  7  Paul Crabtree      Wharfedale Harriers       26  01:37:08    39  00:41:32     12  00:48:30 03:07:10  M40   3
  8  Duncan Asquith     Skyrac AC                 25  01:36:55    55  00:42:46     27  00:51:33 03:11:14  M50   2
  9  Chris Normington   Unattached                34  01:38:24    81  00:45:03     46  00:54:09 03:17:36   M    4
 10  Mick Chambers      Unattached                49  01:40:51    77  00:44:41     36  00:52:27 03:17:59  M50   3
 11  David Spink        Kirkstall Harriers        52  01:41:17    71  00:43:56     39  00:53:06 03:18:19  M50   4
 12  Mick Hogan         Eccleshill RR             53  01:41:41    79  00:44:50     48  00:54:55 03:21:26  M50   5
 13  Chris Glover       Kirkstall Harriers        61  01:43:52    84  00:45:11     47  00:54:52 03:23:55  M50   6
 14  Susan Robinson     Unattached                64  01:44:16    90  00:45:39     53  00:55:57 03:25:52  F35   1
 15  Martin Gebbett     Horsforth Fellandale      75  01:46:07   104  00:46:37     51  00:55:29 03:28:13  M40   4
 16  Rachel Pilling     Kirkstall Harriers       101  01:48:13   101  00:46:17     49  00:55:16 03:29:46   F    1
 17  Phil McGeever      Horsforth Harriers       105  01:48:59   133  00:48:15     43  00:53:41 03:30:55  M40   5
 18  Harry McGill       Saltaire Striders         92  01:47:19   124  00:47:34     76  00:58:09 03:33:02  M50   7
 19  John Hutchinson    Kirkstall Harriers       109  01:49:16   131  00:48:06     64  00:57:00 03:34:22  M50   8
 20  Mark Robinson      Harrogate Harriers & A   118  01:50:51   125  00:47:47     54  00:56:03 03:34:41  M40   6
 21  Peter Britton      Kirkstall Harriers        87  01:46:50   113  00:47:02    112  01:01:49 03:35:41  M50   9
 22  Paul Gidlow        Unattached               114  01:50:17   201  00:52:06     72  00:57:59 03:40:22   M    5
 23  David Weight       Unattached               157  01:55:54   138  00:48:28     66  00:57:13 03:41:35  M40   7
 24  Aileen Baldwin     Stainland Lions RC       150  01:54:59   154  00:49:30     85  00:58:43 03:43:12  F45   1
 25  Rachel Mackie      Abbey Runners            190  02:00:03   140  00:48:43     63  00:56:54 03:45:40  F35   2
 26  Brian Watts        Askern District RC       151  01:55:07   161  00:49:50     96  01:00:48 03:45:45  M50  10
 27  Gary Naylor        Idle AC                  174  01:57:56   168  00:50:03     69  00:57:48 03:45:47   M    6
 28  Alan Couldwell     Harrogate Harriers & A   164  01:56:55   176  00:50:29    107  01:01:26 03:48:50  M50  11
 29  Helen Horton       Ilkley Harriers AC       173  01:57:22   199  00:52:03     89  00:59:28 03:48:53  F45   2
 30  Tony Pfeiffer      Airecentre Pacers        166  01:57:09   193  00:51:40    117  01:02:52 03:51:41  M50  12
 31  Serena Blackburn   Horsforth Harriers       163  01:56:50   208  00:52:20    116  01:02:50 03:52:00  F45   3
 32  Martin Wright      Ilkley Harriers AC       152  01:55:09   223  00:52:51    127  01:04:24 03:52:24  M40   8
 33  Jenny Beaumont     Airecentre Pacers        197  02:00:21   209  00:52:21     99  01:01:04 03:53:46   F    2
 34  Lyndon Ross        Eccleshill RR            191  02:00:04   203  00:52:11    111  01:01:46 03:54:01  M40   9
 35  Sue Sharples       Unattached               192  02:00:06   219  00:52:46    113  01:02:21 03:55:13  F35   3
 36  Neil Midgley       Holmfirth Harriers AC    188  01:59:28   238  00:53:44    115  01:02:37 03:55:49  M50  13
 37  Reid Haddow        Northern Veterans AC     216  02:03:36   250  00:54:19    119  01:03:33 04:01:28  M50  14
 38  Peter Yates        Rothwell Harriers        255  02:09:54   216  00:52:41    144  01:06:03 04:08:38  M50  15
 39  Peter Hey          Kirkstall Harriers       264  02:11:15   293  00:56:10    147  01:06:10 04:13:35  M50  16
 40  Alyson Glover      Pudsey Pacers RC         266  02:11:27   329  00:58:15    176  01:10:11 04:19:53  F45   4
 41  Sarah Martin       Wharfedale Harriers      254  02:09:36   287  00:55:50    207  01:16:39 04:22:05   F    3
 42  Stephen Whittle    Northern Veterans AC     311  02:21:50   314  00:57:29    152  01:06:55 04:26:14  M50  17
 43  Val Pell           Kippax & District Harr   300  02:20:19   397  01:03:24    179  01:11:01 04:34:44  F45   5
 44  Annie Burns        Nidd Valley RR           299  02:20:18   375  01:01:16    194  01:13:59 04:35:33  F45   6
 45  Dot Carr           Unattached               353  03:08:25   491  01:17:55    218  01:32:20 05:58:40  F45   7

   Note there are only 3 age categories per sex i.e. M, M40, M50, F, F35, F45