Airedale Triple Trail

2012

Final positions (confirmed)

Updated 16 April 2012

Please email v.s@virgin.net if any names missing or corrections required

                                                                 Bail  Bail     Guis  Guis     After    Mean  Mean     After    Pos in  Cat
Pos                                                     Cat      Pos   Time     Pos   Time     2 races  Pos   Time     3 races  Cat     Record
   1  Colin Walker            Pudsey & Bramley AC         M         3  1:21:07     6  0:37:20  1:58:27     2  0:42:54  2:41:21       1  2:37:55
   2  Chris Miller            Harrogate Harriers & AC     M        11  1:27:18     8  0:37:31  2:04:49     4  0:43:26  2:48:15       2
   3  Sue Brown               Unattached                  F        18  1:28:50    18  0:40:29  2:09:19    15  0:48:10  2:57:29       1  3:05:51
   4  Dave Mcguire            Hyde Park Harriers          M40      13  1:27:37    65  0:45:23  2:13:00    11  0:47:10  3:00:10       1  2:47:11
   5  Steve Large             Horsforth Harriers          M40      28  1:32:58    19  0:40:36  2:13:34    21  0:49:21  3:02:55       2
   6  Jack Verity             Saltaire Striders           M50      27  1:32:43    22  0:41:48  2:14:31    22  0:49:23  3:03:54       1  2:59:12
   7  Tosh Akhtar             Valley Striders AC          M50      34  1:34:28    41  0:43:42  2:18:10    34  0:51:44  3:09:54       2
   8  Howard Jeffrey          Otley AC                    M50      52  1:38:36    40  0:43:37  2:22:13    46  0:53:24  3:15:37       3
   9  Brian Miller            Harrogate Harriers & AC     M50      49  1:38:05    57  0:44:48  2:22:53    44  0:53:19  3:16:12       4
  10  Jim Wheldon             Pudsey Pacers RC            M50      69  1:40:14    45  0:44:02  2:24:16    43  0:52:37  3:16:53       5
  11  Philip Brown            Unattached                  M40     108  1:45:45    94  0:47:15  2:33:00    52  0:55:16  3:28:16       3
  12  Tamara Weatherhead      Otley AC                    F35     133  1:48:57   122  0:48:57  2:37:54    72  0:57:37  3:35:31       1  2:58:07
  13  David Spink             Kirkstall Harriers          M50     126  1:47:56   139  0:49:56  2:37:52    83  0:59:03  3:36:55       6
  14  Aileen Baldwin          Stainland Lions RC          F45     135  1:49:09   133  0:49:26  2:38:35    78  0:58:23  3:36:58       1  3:13:07
  15  Jenny Beaumont          Airecentre Pacers           F       138  1:49:28   128  0:49:15  2:38:43    75  0:58:17  3:37:00       2
  16  Dave Weight             Unattached                  M40     148  1:51:09   134  0:49:32  2:40:41    81  0:58:40  3:39:21       4
  17  John Metcalfe           Unattached                  M50      82  1:41:46   284  0:58:36  2:40:22   190  1:10:17  3:50:39       7
  18  Alan Couldwell          Harrogate Harriers & AC     M50     185  1:55:56   181  0:52:33  2:48:29   125  1:03:17  3:51:46       8
  19  Martin Wright           Ilkley Harriers AC          M40     209  1:59:00   164  0:51:39  2:50:39   136  1:03:53  3:54:32       5
  20  Neil Midgley            Holmfirth Harriers AC       M50     216  2:00:15   203  0:53:26  2:53:41   138  1:04:04  3:57:45       9
  21  Neil Metcalfe           Unattached                  M       228  2:01:41   231  0:54:53  2:56:34   119  1:02:33  3:59:07       3
  22  Sue Bickerdike          Ilkley Harriers AC          F35     205  1:58:27   244  0:55:56  2:54:23   181  1:08:53  4:03:16       2
  23  Mark Wilkinson          Keighley & Craven AC        M40     256  2:06:55   254  0:56:32  3:03:27   146  1:04:42  4:08:09       6
  24  Rob Myers               Unattached                  M50     267  2:08:17   238  0:55:26  3:03:43   148  1:05:00  4:08:43      10
  25  Karen Large             Horsforth Harriers          F45     296  2:13:40   294  0:59:13  3:12:53   201  1:11:08  4:24:01       2
  26  Annie Burns             Nidd Valley RR              F45     308  2:15:06   296  0:59:24  3:14:30   198  1:10:58  4:25:28       3
  27  Katherine Phillips      Bingley Harriers & AC       F       303  2:14:51   315  1:01:09  3:16:00   209  1:12:05  4:28:05       3
  28  Catherine Gray          Horsforth Harriers          F45     312  2:16:46   330  1:01:58  3:18:44   235  1:17:45  4:36:29       4
  29  Amanda Hall             Airecentre Pacers           F35     346  2:29:30   300  0:59:59  3:29:29   216  1:12:51  4:42:20       3
  30  Judy Greenwood          Nidd Valley RR              F45     342  2:25:51   347  1:03:38  3:29:29   217  1:13:31  4:43:00       5
  31  Claire Meehan           Unattached                  F       334  2:21:33   359  1:04:23  3:25:56   236  1:18:11  4:44:07       4
  32  Gloria Jackson          Otley AC                    F45     361  2:46:52   415  1:10:09  3:57:01   255  1:22:57  5:19:58       6
  33  Dot Carr                Unattached                  F45     369  2:56:10   433  1:14:38  4:10:48   272  1:29:15  5:40:03       7

   Note there are only 3 age categories per sex i.e. M, M40, M50, F, F35, F45