Airedale Triple Trail

2013

Confirmed results

Last updated 20 April 2013

Please email v.s@virgin.net if any names missing or corrections required

AIREDALE TRIPLE TRAIL 2013

                             Baildon      Guiseley     After     Meanwood     After   Pos in
                             Pos Time     Pos Time     2 races   Pos  Time    3 races Group
  1  Chris Miller       M      2 0:36:39    2 1:21:54  1:58:33     2 0:43:58  02:42:31     1
  2  Shaun Wilkinson    M40    8 0:38:26    5 1:22:33  2:00:59     4 0:45:24  02:46:23     1
  3  Harry Dalby        M     17 0:40:00   16 1:29:17  2:09:17    10 0:46:35  02:55:52     2
  4  Paul Crabtree      M40   33 0:41:43   22 1:31:28  2:13:11    27 0:50:19  03:03:30     2
  5  Paul Brown         M40   39 0:42:38   33 1:35:43  2:18:21    30 0:50:32  03:08:53     3
  6  Brian Miller       M50   47 0:43:44   53 1:38:37  2:22:21    38 0:52:09  03:14:30     1
  7  Martin Hawkins     M40   62 0:44:58   49 1:38:08  2:23:06    49 0:53:55  03:17:01     4
  8  Rachel Pilling     F     52 0:44:12   62 1:40:25  2:24:37    51 0:54:38  03:19:15     1
  9  Marwan Khoueiry    M40   73 0:46:30   50 1:38:18  2:24:48    66 0:56:18  03:21:06     5
 10  Darren West        M50   89 0:47:36  127 1:49:38  2:37:14    69 0:56:43  03:33:57     2
 11  Graham Pilling     M     85 0:47:07  132 1:50:13  2:37:20    68 0:56:40  03:34:00     3
 12  Dave Weight        M40   90 0:47:45  130 1:49:55  2:37:40    83 0:58:08  03:35:48     6
 13  Mick Hogan         M50  103 0:49:02  123 1:49:03  2:38:05    92 0:59:37  03:37:42     3
 14  Aileen Baldwin     F45  114 0:49:36  144 1:51:44  2:41:20    98 1:00:04  03:41:24     1
 15  Mark Smith         M40   97 0:48:33  175 1:57:45  2:46:18    93 0:59:41  03:45:59     7
 16  Sue Sharples       F45  120 0:50:04  159 1:55:18  2:45:22   109 1:01:14  03:46:36     2
 17  Neil Metcalfe      M    128 0:51:05  187 2:00:13  2:51:18   138 1:03:57  03:55:15     4
 18  Paul Glover        M50  176 0:54:43  204 2:02:20  2:57:03   152 1:05:07  04:02:10     4
 19  Alan Couldwell     M50  147 0:52:50  222 2:05:16  2:58:06   139 1:04:07  04:02:13     5
 20  Helen Love         F45  191 0:55:30  219 2:04:36  3:00:06   160 1:06:12  04:06:18     3
 21  David Tolson       M50  185 0:55:11  240 2:10:10  3:05:21   156 1:05:31  04:10:52     6
 22  Caren Crabtree     F35  188 0:55:24  238 2:10:00  3:05:24   164 1:07:00  04:12:24     1
 23  Graham Walton      M50  250 0:59:10  271 2:16:03  3:15:13   198 1:11:27  04:26:40     7
 24  Janet Tolson       F45  276 1:01:05  301 2:21:54  3:22:59   213 1:13:36  04:36:35     4

   Note there are only 3 age categories per sex i.e. M, M40, M50, F, F35, F45