Harewood 2 Mile
Junior Race / Adult Fun Run

Sunday 17th September 2000

Race Race First Name Last Name    Club                    Age   Group  Time Pos in
Pos.  No.                                                                    Group
   1  188 Matthew    Thackwray    U/A (Knaresborough)      14  B13-14 12.51    1
   2  168 Laura      Kirk         U/A (Leeds)              13  G13-14 13.04    1
   3  186 Edward     Clementson   U/A (Knaresborough)      12  B11-12 13.08    1
   4  180 Aimee      Collett      U/A (Leeds)              15  G15-16 13.40    1
   5  162 Rebecca    Devney       U/A (Leeds)              10   G9-10 14.32    1
   6  183 Andrew     Harness      U/A (Wetherby)           14  B13-14 14.37    2
   7  194 Michael    Watson       U/A (East Keswick)       13  B13-14 14.51    3
   8  143 Callum     Sewell       U/A (Leeds)              11  B11-12 14.56    2
   9  181 Mark       Harman       U/A (Thirsk)             14  B13-14 15.05    4
  10  163 Rachel     Devney       U/A (Leeds)              10   G9-10 15.08    2
  11  155 Angela     Peace        U/A (Leeds)              15  G15-16 15.10    2
  12  196 Robert     Hutchinson   U/A (Collingham)         15  B15-16 15.33    1
  13  165 Mark       Howat        U/A (Leeds)               9   B9-10 15.37    1
  14  178 Suzie      Siddall      Pocklington Runners      12  G11-12 15.39    1
  15  144 Ewan       Sewell       U/A (Leeds)               9   B9-10 15.44    2
  16  164 Susan      Howat        U/A (Leeds)              11  G11-12 15.55    2
  17  150 Darren     Rowark       U/A (Altrincham)          8   B7-8  16.10    1
  18  158 Kjeld      Tversted     U/A (York)               11  B11-12 17.01    3
  19  184 Mark       Benn         U/A (Knaresborough)      14  B13-14 17.07    5
  20  179 Jack       Siddall      Pocklington Runners       7   B7-8  17.09    2
  21  199 Charlotte  Merson       U/A (Boroughbridge)      10   G9-10 17.15    3
  22  198 Charlie    Merson       U/A (Boroughbridge)      41     M   17.16    1
  23  171 Simon      Chapman      U/A (Ilkley)             11  B11-12 17.54    4
  24  154 Alice      Thompson     U/A (York)               10   G9-10 17.59    4
  25  147 Rebecca    Turner       U/A (Harrogate)           8   G7-8  18.16    1
  26  200 Andrew     Turner       U/A (Harrogate)          40     M   18.17    2
  27  173 Adam       Richardson   U/A (York)                8   B7-8  19.11    3
  28  142 Jona       Sewell       U/A (Leeds)              12  B11-12 19.15    5
  29  192 Steven     Buddle       U/A (Guiseley)            7   B7-8  19.16    4
  30  193 John       Buddle       U/A (Guiseley)           38     M   19.17    3
  31  182 Mary       Hodgkinson   U/A (Leeds)               9   G9-10 19.27    5
  32  166 Gill       Howat        U/A (Leeds)              42     W   19.29    1
  33  148 Becky      Felgate      U/A (Leeds)              12  G11-12 19.36    3
  34  176 Michael    Scruton      U/A (Harrogate)          11  B11-12 19.52    6
  35  175 Stephen    Scruton      U/A (Harrogate)          41     M   19.53    4
  36  177 Kim        Scruton      U/A (Harrogate)          12  G11-12 19.59    4
  37  146 Jackie     Turner       U/A (Harrogate)          36     W   20.00    2
  38  201 James      Lamb         U/A (Hull)               14  B13-14 20.17    6
  39  185 Louise     Harness      U/A (Wetherby)           12  G11-12 20.46    5
  40  203 Theresa    Lamb         U/A (Hull)               47     W   21.06    3
  41  161 Zoe        Eastoe       Pocklington Runners      10   G9-10 21.07    6
  42  190 Paul       Buddle       U/A (Guiseley)            9   B9-10 22.18    3
  43  191 Jill       Buddle       U/A (Guiseley)           38     W   22.18    4
  44  202 Michael    Robertson    U/A (Hull)               12  B11-12 22.20    7
  45  189 Kristopher Carroll-PettiU/A (Rothwell)            8   B7-8  22.24    5
  46  156 Israar     Yapp         U/A (York)               13  B13-14 23.11    7
  47  197 Jackie     Haslam       U/A (Wetherby)            0     W   23.36    6
  47  195 Helen      Hutchinson   U/A (Collingham)         43     W   23.36    5
  49  172 Bradley    Chapman      U/A (Ilkley)              6   B5-6  24.46    1
  50  170 Amanda     Chapman      U/A (Ilkley)             38     W   24.48    7
  51  157 Ifzaal     Yapp         U/A (York)               11  B11-12 26.25    8
  52  187 Natasha    Monaghan     U/A (Leeds)               8   G7-8  26.35    2
  53  160 Marian     Langstaff    Pocklington Runners       8   G7-8  26.45    3

Last Updated on 31/07/2001
By Bob Jackson
Email: bob.jackson@virgin.net