Harewood 2 Mile Junior Race / Fun Run

Sunday 30th September 2001

 Race  Race  First Name   Last Name   Town or Club          Age Group   Time   Pos in
  Pos    No                                                                    Group
    1    64  Graham       Powell      Knaresborough          16 B15-16  11.29    1
    2    74  Nick         Lambert     Leeds                  38   M     11.48    1
    3    67  Alistair     Brownlee    Horsforth              13 B13-14  11.53    1
    4    66  Jonathon     Brownlee    Horsforth              11 B11-12  12.44    1
    5    30  Edward       Clementson  Knaresborough          13 B13-14  12.46    2
    6   922  Damien       Rawcliffe   Hyndburn A.C.          11 B11-12  13.07    2
    7    92  Michael      Lumley      Knaresborough          13 B13-14  13.31    3
    8   900  Jeff         Leigh       Harrogate              51   M     13.44    2
    9    12  Eleanor      Kitchen     Ilkley                 11 G11-12  14.13    1
   10   912  Heather      Robinson    Burnt Yates            16 G15-16  14.19    1
   11    73  Ben          Lambert     Leeds                  11 B11-12  14.22    3
   12    58  James        Powditch    Driffield              19   M     14.28    3
   13    85  Rebecca      Ievins      Knaresborough          14 G13-14  14.32    1
   14    86  Martin       Ievins      Knaresborough          43   M     14.34    4
   15    91  Ashley       Rutherford  Clitheroe              10 B9-10   14.37    1
   16   914  Jonathon     Johnson     Huby                   11 B11-12  14.39    4
   17    71  Adam         Lambert     Leeds                  14 B13-14  14.42    4
   18     8  Daniel       Cutts       Alwoodley              15 B15-16  14.50    2
   19     4  Suzie        Siddall     Pocklington            13 G13-14  14.54    2
   20   923  Nick         Rawcliffe   Hyndburn A.C.          33   M     14.54    5
   21     6  Callum       Sewell      Bardsey                12 B11-12  14.56    5
   22    32  Mark         Baxter      Appleton  Roebuck      37   M     15.09    6
   23    33  Anna  Kate   Baxter      Appleton  Roebuck      10 G9-10   15.09    1
   24   909  Richard      Bradley     Wakefield              12 B11-12  15.25    6
   25    49  Zac          Thackray    Wharfedale  Harriers    8  B7-8   15.37    1
   26    48  Ria          Thackray    Wharfedale  Harriers   11 G11-12  15.48    2
   27    17  Jonathan     Kirk        Wortley                 9 B9-10   15.52    2
   28    88  Daniel       Savoury     Skipton                13 B13-14  15.58    5
   29    87  Graham       Hoggarth    Keighley A.C.          12 B11-12  16.02    7
   30    16  Kjeld        Tversted    Pocklington            12 B11-12  16.04    8
   31     3  Jack         Siddall     Pocklington             8  B7-8   16.09    2
   32    56  Craig        Mulvana     Leconfield             21   M     16.25    7
   33    14  Rosie        Edwards     Hebden Bridge          13 G13-14  16.33    3
   34    70  Donald       Summersgill Bramley                69   M     16.41    8
   35   905  Tom          Wilkinson   Harrogate              12 B11-12  17.00    9
   36    40  Rebecca      Turner      Burton  Leonard         9 G9-10   17.10    2
   37    38  Andrew       Turner      Burton  Leonard        41   M     17.10    9
   38    83  David        Dufton      Colton Leeds           14 B13-14  17.19    6
   39    78  Hannah       Dennison    Skyrac  A.C.           12 G11-12  17.24    3
   40    18  Alice        Munnoch     Ilkley                 10 G9-10   17.25    3
   41   908  Simon        Chapman     Ilkley                 12 B11-12  17.30   10
   42    36  Michael      Leese       Easingwold              8  B7-8   17.32    3
   43    79  Megan        Dennison    Skyrac  A.C.           10 G9-10   17.47    4
   44    77  Alistair     Ramsden     Kirkhamgate            10 B9-10   18.11    3
   45    65  Edward       Brownlee    Horsforth               6  B5-6   18.15    1
   46    55  Keith        Smith       Horsforth              40   M     18.16   10
   47    72  Wendy        Lambert     Leeds                  34   W     18.18    1
   48    59  Becky        Powditch    Driffield              18   W     18.23    2
   49    15  John         Hilton      Adel                   52   M     18.26   11
   50     9  Paula        Mudd        Halton                 33   W     18.30    3
   51   920  Robert       Cockram     East Keswick           13 B13-14  18.32    7
   52   930  Jonathan     Wood        Collingham              8  B7-8   18.39    4
   53    13  Ruth         Kitchen     Ilkley                 10 G9-10   18.46    5
   54    37  Adam         Leese       Easingwold             13 B13-14  18.52    8
   55    35  Christopher  Leese       Easingwold             50   M     18.52   12
   56     5  Iona         Sewell      Bardsey                13 G13-14  18.59    4
   57    89  Mathew       Howden      York                    9 B9-10   19.14    4
   58    19  Jaye         Riley       Skyrac  A.C.            6  G5-6   19.22    1
   59    90  Jason        Moreton     York                    9 B9-10   19.29    5
   60    43  Georgina     Burnham     Leathley               10 G9-10   19.31    6
   61    98  Frank        Rose        Stockport              72   M     19.33   13
   62    20  Gillian      Riley       Skyrac  A.C.           45   W     19.34    4
   63    63  Zoe          Eastoe      Pocklington            11 G11-12  20.19    4
   64   903  Mathew       Briggs      Wrenthorpe              9 B9-10   20.28    6
   65   921  Julie        Wyatt       Appleton  Roebuck      44   W     20.31    5
   66     1  Sarah-Louise Harman      Thirsk                 11 G11-12  20.46    5
   67    42  Josephine    Towning     Menston                 8  G7-8   20.50    1
   68   931  Charles      Wood        Collingham             11 B11-12  21.02   11
   69   913  Thomas       Johnson     Huby                    9 B9-10   21.02    7
   70    44  Laura        Nevin       Leathley               10 G9-10   21.27    7
   71   904  Terry        Nevin       Otley/Ilkley           43   M     21.27   14
   72   924  Georgina     Jackson     Harrogate               9 G9-10   21.29    8
   73   929  Hannah       Turner      Burton  Leonard         5  G5-6   21.30    2
   74    39  Jackie       Turner      Burton  Leonard        37   W     21.35    6
   75    84  Lindsey      Aykroyd     Bradford               26   W     21.37    7
   76    28  Varun        Devesher    Bradford               10 B9-10   21.38    8
   77   919  Shelley      Madden      Crossgates             42   W     21.52    8
   78   918  Chris        Burdis      Colton Leeds           42   W     21.52    9
   79    96  Paul         Buddle      Guiseley               10 B9-10   21.57    9
   80    95  Steven       Buddle      Guiseley                9 B9-10   21.57   10
   81    97  Calum        Langan      Guiseley                8  B7-8   22.02    5
   82    93  John         Buddle      Guiseley               39   M     22.07   15
   83    94  Jill         Buddle      Guiseley               39   W     22.07   10
   84    26  Daniel       Hodson      Pudsey                  7  B7-8   22.10    6
   85    69  Rebecca      Shipley     Pocklington             8  G7-8   22.13    2
   86   926  Debbie       Carter      Calverley              37   W     22.19   11
   87    21  Sonia        Kolesow     Thirsk  &  Sowerby  H.  ?   W     22.19   12
   88   901  Nick         Blackwell   Barnsley                9 B9-10   22.35   12
   89   902  Maria        Blackwell   Barnsley               45   W     22.43   13
   90    61  Gemma        Newman      Pocklington             8  G7-8   22.48   13
   91    60  Colin        Shipley     Pocklington            38   M     22.51    3
   92    68  Bethany      Shipley     Pocklington             6  G5-6   22.53   16
   93    80  Yvonne       Dobson      New Earswick           62   W     22.53   14
   94   916  Beth         Lowe        Alwoodley               7  G7-8   23.08   14
   95   911  Lily         Kitchen     Ilkley                  6  G5-6   23.16    4
   96   925  Heather      Jackson     Harrogate               7  G7-8   23.16    4
   97   928  Sarah        Langan      Guiseley                6  G5-6   23.38    5
   98   927  Catherine    Langan      Guiseley               38   W     23.38   15
   99   910  Jamine       Wittke      Ilkley                  7  G7-8   23.43   15
  100    41  Emma         Towning     Menston                10 G9-10   23.44    6
  101    23  Frank        Green       Menston                10 B9-10   23.46    9
  102    34  Ellie  May   Baxter      Appleton  Roebuck       7  G7-8   24.20   12
  103    52  Callum       Pennock     Harrogate               5  B5-6   24.25    7
  104    50  Chris        Pennock     Harrogate              34   M     24.25   17
  105    54  Susan        Lillie      Pocklington            45   W     25.07   16
  106    51  Yasmin       Pennock     Harrogate               8  G7-8   25.10    8
  107    22  Ian          Green       Menston                37   M     25.11   18
  108    24  Mercedes     Green       Menston                 8  G7-8   25.12    9
  109    10  Jemma        Gable       Guiseley               13 G13-14  25.13    5
  110    11  Peter        Gable       Guiseley               43   M     25.13   19
  111    53  Kath         Bee         Pocklington            56   W     25.51   17
  112    62  Marian       Langstaff   Pocklington             8  G7-8   25.52   10
  113    31  Jane  Louise Baxter      Appleton  Roebuck      37   W     26.13   18
  114   907  Bradley      Chapman     Ilkley                  7  B7-8   26.39    7
  115   906  Mandy        Chapman     Ilkley                 39   W     26.39   19
  116    25  Amey         Hodson      Pudsey                  9 G9-10   26.58   10
  117   933  James        Wild        Bingley                 6  B5-6   27.03    3
  118   932  Tony         Wild        Baildon R.             47   M     27.04   20
  119    57  Julie        Powditch    Driffield              52   W     27.12   20
  120   917  Hannah       Lowe        Alwoodley               5  G5-6   27.15    6
  121   915  Susan        Lowe        Alwoodley              36   W     27.16   21
  122    76  Philippa     Ramsden     Kirkhamgate            13 G13-14  34.29    6
  123    81  Alice        Ramsden     Harrogate               5  G5-6   34.29    7
  124    75  Estella      Ramsden     Harrogate              38   W     35.16   22
  125    82  Georgina     Ramsden     Harrogate               3  G3-4   35.16    1


Last Updated on 01/10/2001
By Bob Jackson
Email: bob.jackson@virgin.net