Harewood 10 Mile Trail Race

Sunday 17th September 2000

Pos Race First Name  Last Name      Club                   Age Group Time Pos in  Age  A.G.
     No.                                                                   Grp  Grade% Pos
  1  358 Bob         Duncan         Nestle  Rowntree  A.C.  41  M40  58.12   1  79.38    4
  2  418 Shane       Green          Pudsey & Bramley A.C.   36   M   59.13   1  74.89   14
  3  239 Richard     Gay            Beverley  A.C.          49  M40  59.48   2  82.73    1
  4    2 Paul        Briscoe        Valley  Striders        40  M40  60.26   3  75.37   13
  5  435 Michael     Siddall        Pocklington  Runners    42  M40  60.49   4  76.66    8
  6  452 Carl        Robinson       Woodkirk  Striders      32   M   61.02   2  72.51   27
  7  440 Brian       Hilton         Leeds  City  A.C.       52  M50  61.09   1  82.09    2
  8  537 Carey       Gray           Bingley  Harriers       41  M40  61.18   5  75.43   12
  9  387 Duncan      Clark          Abbey  Runners          39   M   62.07   3  72.89   25
 10  562 Phil        Davis          Pudsey & Bramley A.C.   33   M   62.18   4  71.23   38
 11  407 James       Franklin       Abbey  Runners          23   M   62.28   5  71.16   39
 12  396 Rob         Grillo         Keighley & Craven A.C.  31   M   62.39   6  71.09   42
 13  439 Alan        Schofield      St. Theresa's A.C.      39   M   62.44   7  72.63   26
 14  422 Terry       Bean           U/A (Halifax)           41  M40  62.51   6  73.98   18
 15  405 Kieran      Brady          Abbey  Runners          36   M   62.54   8  70.99   43
 16  501 Martin      Nice           Nestle  Rowntree  A.C.  43  M40  63.08   7  73.50   21
 17  488 Stefan      Macina         Pudsey & Bramley A.C.   29   M   63.11   9  70.15   48
 18  282 Brian       Field          U/A (Leeds)             40  M40  63.22   8  71.82   30
 19  539 Jason       Hemsley        Pudsey & Bramley A.C.   31   M   63.29  10  70.03   50
 20  269 Martin      Flanagan       U/A (Leeds)             33   M   63.30  11  70.02   52
 21  399 Michael     Frostick       Burn  Road  Harriers    53  M50  63.32   2  79.55    3
 22  328 Geoff       Hayes          Barnsley  Harriers      50  M50  63.45   3  77.74    7
 23  404 Sean        Brady          Abbey  Runners          31   M   63.52  12  69.88   56
 24  372 Kevin       Clarke         U/A (Thirsk)            42  M40  63.55   9  72.99   23
 25  427 Paul        Munson         Ripon  Runners          45  M40  64.10  10  73.73   19
 26  382 Tim         Inglehearne    Harrogate  Harriers     40  M40  64.14  11  70.75   46
 27  502 John        McDonough      Nestle  Rowntree  A.C.  49  M40  64.47  12  76.30    9
 28  508 Martin      Walmsley       Nestle  Rowntree  A.C.  44  M40  65.31  13  72.27   29
 29   33 Steven      Moss           Spenborough  A.C.       51  M50  66.02   4  74.73   15
 30  426 Steve       Smith          Ripon  Runners          47  M40  66.04  14  72.91   24
 31  441 Neil        Armitage       Pudsey & Bramley A.C.   30   M   66.07  13  66.99   74
 32  327 Jonathan    Foster         U/A (York)              35   M   66.13  14  66.95   76
 33  368 David       Swales         Ripon  Runners          45  M40  66.18  15  71.45   35
 34  483 David       Askew          Harrogate  Harriers     38   M   66.21  15  68.22   67
 35  376 Graham      Stevens        Burn  Road  Harriers    43  M40  66.38  16  69.97   54
 36  253 Christopher Gill           St. Theresa's A.C.      53  M50  66.43   5  75.87   10
 37  272 Mark        Cooper         Dewsbury  R.R.          39   M   67.02  16  67.48   70
 38  348 Neil        Chapman        Ilkley Harriers         44  M40  67.33  17  70.10   49
 39  448 Peter       Bates          Leeds  City  A.C.       48  M40  67.37  18  71.81   31
 40  346 Brian       Shepherd       St. Theresa's A.C.      47  M40  67.47  19  71.55   34
 41  544 Kevin       McMullan       Huddersfield  R.R.      32   M   67.53  17  65.72   91
 42  545 David       Renshaw        Barnsley  Harriers      36   M   68.04  18  65.04   98
 43  384 Michael     Walker         Horsforth  Harriers     58  M50  68.14   6  77.85    5
 44  433 Richard     Johnson        Ripon  Runners          31   M   68.26  19  64.91  100
 45   97 Martin      Thompson       Tadcaster  Harriers     48  M40  68.33  20  70.78   44
 46  411 Arthur      Smith          U/A (Manchester)        48  M40  68.35  21  70.77   45
 47  241 Wayne       Veall          Knavesmire  Harriers    39   M   68.37  20  66.29   86
 48  475 Christopher Davies         Ossett  A.C.            32   M   68.53  21  64.76  102
 49  264 Susan       Garrod         Goole  Viking  Striders 45  W45  68.58   1  77.79    6
 50  512 Tahir       Akhtar         Leeds  City  A.C.       43  M40  69.17  22  67.06   73
 51  294 Andrew      Thompson       U/A (Leeds)             32   M   69.19  22  64.01  113
 52  459 Brian       Wilks          Abbey  Runners          45  M40  69.28  23  68.29   66
 53  229 Ian         Windsor        Harrogate  Harriers     38   M   69.36  23  65.17   97
 54  409 Kevin       Holmes         U/A (York)              39   M   69.47  24  65.27   95
 55  233 Alan        Ashforth       Hallamshire  Harriers   51  M50  69.54   7  71.16   40
 56  480 Mark        Greaves        U/A (Ripon)             36   M   69.56  25  63.81  116
 57  224 Colin       Utterson       North  East  Vets.      56  M50  70.00   8  74.32   17
 58  451 Dave        Beston         Abbey  Runners          42  M40  70.04  24  66.01   88
 59   47 Erika       Nutter         Ripon  Runners          30   W   70.06   1  70.16   47
 60  521 Peter       Johnson        Woodkirk  Striders      36   M   70.10  26  63.15  122
 61   73 John        Howard         Road Runners (12567)    49  M40  70.12  25  70.00   53
 62  381 Glen        Mallett        Harrogate  Harriers     58  M50  70.13   9  75.63   11
 63  306 Brian       Dobson         South  Hambleton  R.C.  42  M40  70.16  26  65.94   89
 64  242 Mark        Harris         St. Theresa's A.C.      38   M   70.17  27  64.35  106
 65  375 Chris       Corcoran       Leeds  City  A.C.       47  M40  70.20  27  68.65   63
 66  202 Simon       Greene         Reebok  R.C.            46  M40  70.34  28  68.37   65
 67  509 Gerard      Shipley        Knavesmire  Harriers    27   M   70.48  28  62.94  127
 68  257 Paul        Boulton        U/A (Ripon)             38   M   70.56  29  64.13  111
 69  342 John        Hunter         St. Theresa's A.C.      51  M50  71.00  10  69.48   60
 70  262 Dawn        Gibbs          Nestle  Rowntree  A.C.  44  W35  71.02   1  74.64   16
 71  442 Martin      Hall           U/A (Batley)            39   M   71.06  30  63.66  118
 72   90 Chris       Smith          Eccleshill  R.R.        36   M   71.08  31  62.28  136
 73  276 Ian         Yapp           Harrogate  Harriers     33   M   71.17  32  62.22  138
 74  477 Andrew      Teanby         Horsforth  Harriers     46  M40  71.20  29  67.49   69
 75  248 Drew        Taylor         U/A (Leeds)             39   M   71.36  33  63.50  119
 76  467 Steve       Collett        Nestle  Rowntree  A.C.  45  M40  71.38  30  66.31   85
 77  397 Jean-Pierre Dias           Dragons  Sports         32   M   72.11  34  61.39  150
 78  332 John        Douglas        Horsforth  Harriers     42  M40  72.17  31  64.11  112
 79  429 Nick        Wilson         U/A (Ripon)             43  M40  72.28  32  64.21  108
 80   56 Paul        Harris         U/A (Leeds)             47  M40  72.33  33  66.67   78
 81  497 John        Hutchinson     Kirkstall  Harriers     53  M50  72.36  11  69.61   58
 82  532 Michael     Carroll-Pettit Rothwell  Harriers      43  M40  72.38  34  64.16  110
 83  481 Philip      Robinson       Nidd  Valley  R.R.      38   M   72.43  35  62.43  134
 84  438 Kevin       Hitchen        U/A (Leeds)             42  M40  72.54  35  63.91  114
 85  472 Tom         Hannah         Otley  A.C.             50  M50  73.14  12  67.30   71
 86  406 John        Hewitt         Barnsley  Harriers      56   M   73.19  36  71.15   41
 87   21 Nicholas    Brown          U/A (Leeds)             28   M   73.20  37  60.50  165
 88  231 Andrew      Brewer         U/A (Halifax)           36   M   73.25  38  60.49  166
 89  302 Andrew      Hamilton       U/A (Bradford)          31   M   73.28  39  60.46  168
 90  289 Jeff        Clark          Barnsley  Harriers      35   M   73.35  40  60.43  170
 91   12 Darren      Naughton       Crossgates  Harriers    23   M   73.39  41  60.41  171
 92  510 Adrian      Lee            Airecentre  Pacers      49  M40  73.42  36  66.96   75
 93  326 Dennis      Connor         Ripon  Runners          35   M   73.44  42  60.38  172
 94  478 George      Laing          U/A (Doncaster)         39   M   73.48  43  61.70  146
 95  468 Malcolm     Coles          Skyrac  A.C.            59  M50  73.58  14  72.50   28
 96   27 Steven      Bradshaw       U/A (Leeds)             38   M   74.03  44  60.94  154
 97  556 Don         Stead          Pudsey  Pacers          61  M60  74.05   1  73.19   22
 98  471 Phil        Robinson       Otley  A.C.             59  M50  74.09  15  71.80   32
 99  247 Helen       Dinsdale       Halifax  Harriers       34   W   74.12   2  66.34   84
100    1 Ken         Kaiser         Horsforth  Harriers     50  M50  74.13  16  66.40   83
101  421 Terry       Thackwray      Ripon  Runners          51  M50  74.14  17  66.59   80
102   78 Paul        Cotterill      U/A (Leeds)             47  M40  74.17  37  64.96   99
103  315 Glenn       Robinson       St. Theresa's A.C.      37   M   74.25  45  59.82  179
104   72 Mike        Seaton         U/A (Leeds)             26   M   74.30  46  59.64  184
105  513 David       Spink          Kirkstall  Harriers     40  M40  74.34  38  61.10  151
106  551 Peter       Lamb           U/A (Hull)              50  M50  74.56  18  66.17   87
107  518 Ashley      Wiggan         Chapel  Allerton  R.R.  41  M40  74.57  39  62.01  141
108  307 David       Morris         Ripon  Runners          42  M40  75.00  40  61.63  147
109  514 Phil        Monaghan       Fearnville  R.C.        35   M   75.22  47  58.88  197
110  546 Paul        Shaw           Horsforth  Harriers     33   M   75.25  48  58.87  198
111  538 Glenn       Tabor          Horsforth  Harriers     43  M40  75.33  41  61.63  148
112  412 Stephen     Carter         U/A (Bradford)          49  M40  75.40  42  65.19   96
113  493 John        Gunning        U/A (Leeds)             36   M   75.43  49  58.79  200
114  355 Stuart      Wadsworth      Fenner  Flyers          50  M50  75.48  19  65.33   94
115  552 John        Cooke          Tadcaster  Harriers     44  M40  75.55  43  62.54  131
116  235 Norman      Hall           U/A (York)              59  M50  76.02  20  69.95   55
116  360 Tim         Richardson     U/A (York)              42  M40  76.02  44  60.81  156
118  536 Mark        Holberry       West  Yorks  Police     39   M   76.08  50  59.47  189
119   98 Mick        Kershaw        U/A (Tadcaster)         40  M40  76.10  45  59.61  185
120  335 Mark        Sullivan       Knavesmire  Harriers    42  M40  76.12  46  60.76  158
121   84 Peter       Helliwell      Eccleshill  R.R.        38   M   76.18  51  59.27  192
122  534 Denise      Johnson        Pudsey  Pacers          41  W35  76.26   2  67.30   72
123  461 Paul        Day            Rotherham  Harriers     42  M40  76.34  47  60.66  160
124  244 Jane        Busby          U/A (Leeds)             26   W   76.38   3  64.46  104
125  321 Dawn        Gray           Horsforth  Harriers     31   W   76.42   4  64.44  105
126  284 Michael     Hodgson        U/A (Harrogate)         49  M40  76.46  48  64.30  107
127  221 Tony        Robertson      U/A (Pontefract)        44  M40  76.47  49  61.76  145
128   32 Olwen       Drury          St. Theresa's A.C.      51  W45  76.52   2  73.57   20
129  416 Derek       Charlwood      U/A (Leeds)             47   M   77.06  52  62.49  132
130  495 David       Maddox         Denby  Dale  Travellers 44  M40  77.25  50  61.06  152
131  256 David       Thompson       U/A (York)              44  M40  77.36  51  61.01  153
132  365 Jennifer    Adams          Northern  Vets.         50  W45  77.48   3  71.57   33
133  500 Bartley     Foulkes        Horsforth  Harriers     44  M40  77.51  52  60.94  155
134  331 Paul        Richardson     U/A (Hull)              33   M   77.53  53  57.22  227
135  268 Ken         Dart           Wigginton A.C.          51  M50  77.55  21  63.79  117
136  297 Dave        Nicklas        Ripon  Runners          35   M   77.57  54  57.20  228
137  420 Victoria    McParland      Abbey  Runners          24   W   78.00   5  63.00  126
138  415 Mark        Johnson        U/A (Leeds)             36   M   78.01  55  56.72  241
139  446 Philip      Gibson         Fenner  Flyers          37   M   78.07  56  56.83  237
140  313 Edward      East           Eccleshill  R.R.        21   M   78.23  57  56.62  244
141   83 Veronica    Mackley        Knavesmire  Harriers    42  W35  78.25   3  66.60   79
142  525 Steve       Mackley        U/A (York)              45  M40  78.26  53  60.44  169
143  460 Lesley      Day            Rotherham  Harriers     40  W35  78.27   4  65.38   92
144  252 Edward      Stubbs         U/A (York)              49  M40  78.36  54  62.71  129
145  413 Keith       Dodsworth      U/A (Leeds)             37   M   78.49  58  56.65  243
146  549 Anthony     Bottomley      Adams  R.C.             53  M50  78.52  22  64.19  109
147  363 Ian         Gowling        Darlington  Harriers    43  M40  78.58  55  59.15  195
148  246 Douglas     Hopps          Road Runners            43  M40  79.00  56  58.66  201
149  380 Garry       Keenan         U/A (York)              35   M   79.03  59  55.99  261
150  449 Gillian     Macfarlane     Harrogate  Harriers     37  W35  79.04   5  63.30  121
151   50 Dom         Collins        Knavesmire  Harriers    35   M   79.07  60  55.97  262
152  462 Janine      Craythorn      Rotherham  Harriers     36  W35  79.12   6  62.28  135
153  450 Stephanie   Latty          Harrogate  Harriers     41  W35  79.24   7  64.76  101
154   54 Mark        Gregory        U/A (Leeds)             38   M   79.30  61  56.97  235
155  419 Angela      Srivastava     Pudsey & Bramley A.C.   33   W   80.00   6  61.42  149
156  373 Trevor      Fox            U/A (Huddersfield)      46  M40  80.02  57  59.99  177
157  458 Stephen     Pearson        U/A (Bradford)          26   M   80.05  62  55.28  275
158  463 Richard     Deane          Harrogate  Harriers     44  M40  80.08  58  58.85  199
159  364 Brian       Latto          Knavesmire  Harriers    64  M60  80.10   2  70.02   51
160  524 Rob         Gillanders     Lochaber  A.C.          36   M   80.11  63  55.26  276
161  564 Paul        Scott          U/A (Hook, Hants)       28   M   80.23  64  55.20  277
162  498 Paul        Lewis          Chapel  Allerton  R.R.  47  M40  80.25  59  60.06  176
163  377 Michael     Davis          Rotherham  Harriers     43  M40  80.32  60  57.79  213
164  395 Raymond     Hall           Halifax  Harriers       55  M50  80.39  23  63.83  115
165  457 Matthew     Harman         U/A (Thirsk)            17   M   80.40  65  56.46  248
166   52 Fraser      Gregory        Beverley  A.C.          38   M   80.45  66  56.20  256
167   15 Alan        Harman         Mandale  H. & A.C.      43  M40  80.48  61  57.72  218
168  330 Gary        Broadbent      U/A (Beverley)          28   M   80.59  67  55.06  281
169  300 Lisa        Foreman        U/A (Wakefield)         29   W   81.08   7  60.63  161
170   11 Paul        Venable        U/A (Wetherby)          37   M   81.12  68  54.71  289
171  563 Sam         Scott          U/A (Hook, Hants)       29   W   81.14   8  60.60  162
172   16 Nick        Burton         Nidd  Valley  R.R.      45  M40  81.15  62  58.25  206
173  237 Charles     Weatherill     U/A (Knaresborough)     45  M40  81.16  63  58.24  207
174   55 Peter       Algar          Dragons  Sports         44  M40  81.17  64  58.08  208
175  561 Kate        Boobyer        Pudsey & Bramley A.C.   30   W   81.18   9  60.58  163
176  554 Len         Deakin         City of Hull A.C.       46  M40  81.25  65  59.15  194
177  542 Sharon      Phillips       Rothwell  Harriers      27   W   81.26  10  60.55  164
178  445 Jeremy      Hopkinson      U/A (Harrogate)         34   M   81.28  69  54.50  291
179  425 Paul        Griffiths      Barnsley  Harriers      40  M40  81.39  66  55.82  264
180  555 Carol       Armitstead     Otley  A.C.             41  W35  81.40   8  63.09  124
181  430 Lynda       Wilson         U/A (Ripon)             41  W35  81.52   9  63.03  125
182  506 Steve       Calder         U/A (Leeds)             36   M   81.54  70  54.41  296
183  349 James       Macdonald      Knavesmire  Harriers    42  M40  81.56  67  56.83  239
184  293 Maggie      Haley          Denby  Dale  Travellers 54  W45  81.57   4  71.33   36
185  271 Brian       Cooper         Dewsbury  R.R.          67  M60  81.58   3  71.31   37
186  374 Kevin       O'Brien        Clayton - le - Moors    58  M50  82.00  24  64.63  103
187  298 Patricia    Childs         Leeds  City  A.C.       53  W45  82.01   5  69.72   57
188  557 Anthony     Reape          Adams  R.C.             45  M40  82.19  68  57.52  222
189   95 Paula       O'Neill        U/A (York)              28   W   82.25  11  59.81  180
190  259 Graeme      Lill           U/A (Hull)              41  M40  82.29  69  56.10  258
190   74 Paul        King           U/A (Hull)              39   M   82.29  71  55.03  283
192  499 Neal        Shotter        Pudsey & Bramley A.C.   45  M40  82.34  70  57.46  223
193  345 Geoffrey    Smith          U/A (Leeds)             42  M40  82.36  71  56.22  254
194  496 Anthony     Swanepoel      U/A (Ilkley)            35   M   82.39  72  53.80  307
195  309 Maureen     Gibbs          Thirsk & Sowerby H.     53  W45  82.40   6  69.52   59
196  378 Michael     Sellars        St. Theresa's A.C.      57  M50  82.41  25  63.46  120
197  533 Peter       Scanlon        Thirsk & Sowerby H.     55  M50  82.42  26  62.27  137
198   64 Barrie      Williams       Retford  A.C.           62  M60  82.43   4  66.88   77
199  523 Raymond     Sharkey        U/A (Harrogate)         31   M   82.50  73  53.75  309
200  286 David       Williams       U/A (Ilkley)            43  M40  82.56  72  56.28  252
201   49 Gillian     Burnell        Rothwell  Harriers      51  W45  82.58   7  68.18   68
202  320 Brian       Vurgest        Crossgates  Harriers    51  M50  83.05  27  59.41  190
203  356 David       Anderson       Fenner  Flyers          38   M   83.11  74  54.30  297
204  491 Nicholas    Whitfield      Adams  R.C.             57  M50  83.16  28  62.81  128
205  265 Raymond     Pearce         Goole  Viking  Striders 46  M40  83.19  73  57.75  216
206  479 Tony        Gedge          U/A (Leeds)             30   M   83.25  75  53.21  313
207  255 Geoffrey    Hardman        St. Theresa's A.C.      66  M60  83.30   5  68.68   62
208  285 Peter       Harrison       U/A (Ilkley)            43  M40  83.35  74  55.69  269
209  417 Alistair    Black          U/A (Ilkley)            44  M40  83.41  75  56.59  245
210    7 Andrew      Gardner        St. Theresa's A.C.      48  M40  83.46  76  57.96  210
211   53 Kathryn     Fovargue       Roberttown  R.R.        25   W   83.49  12  58.99  196
212   46 Lynn        Duffty         Kippax  Harriers        50  W45  83.51   8  66.40   82
213  261 Ian         Johnson        Pickering R.C.          41  M40  83.52  77  55.33  274
214  236 Neil        Chilvers       Road Runners (12101)    40  M40  83.53  78  54.42  295
215  431 Jez         Clapham        Menwith  Hill  A.C.     46  M40  83.57  79  57.59  220
216  275 Pat         Kirby          Thirsk & Sowerby H.     50  W45  84.03   9  65.84   90
217   48 Neil        MacLean        U/A (Mirfield)          25   M   84.10  76  52.63  323
218  339 Alison      Carroll        U/A (York)              36  W35  84.12  10  58.58  203
219  280 David       Paver          Nestle  Rowntree  A.C.  47  M40  84.14  80  57.25  226
220  354 John        Hicks          Fenner  Flyers          49  M40  84.18  81  58.32  204
221  225 Neil        Russell        Baildon  Runners        49  M40  84.22  82  58.30  205
222  444 Steve       Kennedy        Retford  A.C.           45  M40  84.23  83  56.14  257
223  393 Sara        Dyer           Valley  Striders        42  W35  84.24  11  61.86  143
224  278 Derek       Martin         Abbey  Runners          53  M50  84.26  29  59.73  182
225  281 Tom         O'Reilly       U/A (Leeds)             20   M   84.29  77  52.56  325
226  464 Abdul       Azid           Fearnville  R.C.        27   M   84.35  78  52.54  326
227  511 Ian         Milner         Chapel  Allerton  R.R.  36   M   84.37  79  52.53  327
228  243 Keith       Park           Virgin Active           44  M40  84.40  84  55.92  263
229  209 Linda       Roper          Denby  Dale  Travellers 49  W45  84.56  10  65.38   93
230   93 Peter       Barber         U/A (Normanton)         47  M40  84.56  85  57.08  231
231  466 Jack        Bretherick     Dewsbury  R.R.          64  M60  84.58   6  66.46   81
232   99 Sonia       Hewitt         Barnsley  Harriers      39  W35  84.59  12  59.64  183
233  505 Peter       Hey            Kirkstall  Harriers     48  M40  85.03  86  56.78  240
234  208 Norman      Roper          Denby  Dale  Travellers 49  M40  85.05  87  57.68  219
235  336 Stuart      Westerman      U/A (Leeds)             35   M   85.08  80  52.02  336
236  337 Colin       Murphy         U/A (Wakefield)         34   M   85.08  81  52.02  337
237   89 Ian         Brown          Kirkstall  Harriers     55  M50  85.12  30  60.20  173
238  314 Pamela      Johnson        Maff  A.C.              31   W   85.15  13  57.75  217
239  447 Christine   Jeannette      Pocklington  Runners    36  W35  85.16  13  57.87  212
240  215 Nicholas    Brown          U/A (Leeds)             45  M40  85.20  88  55.49  272
241  304 Pauline     Blackwell      St. Theresa's A.C.      45  W45  85.23  11  62.45  133
242  334 Adrian      Pitts          Stainland  Lions  R.R.  55  M50  85.25  31  60.15  175
243  519 Andrew      Fish           Chapel  Allerton  R.R.  27   M   85.29  82  51.94  338
244  401 Dean        Fozard         U/A (Huddersfield)      37   M   85.30  83  52.07  335
245  263 Bill        Dowling        U/A (Leeds)             30   M   85.35  84  51.92  339
246  410 Jayne       Murphy         Crossgates  Harriers    36  W35  85.39  14  57.78  214
247  318 Andrew      Ward           U/A (Huddersfield)      30   M   85.47  85  51.87  341
248  527 Adam        Machell        U/A (Leeds)             42  M40  85.56  89  54.16  298
249  540 Anthony     Garnett        U/A (Ripon)             49  M40  86.00  90  57.03  232
250  486 Peter       Andrews        Denby  Dale  Travellers 57  M50  86.02  32  60.68  159
251  515 Michael     Dixon          U/A (Leeds)             40  M40  86.10  91  52.69  321
252  277 Keith       Rant           U/A (Huddersfield)      50  M50  86.18  33  57.12  230
253  565 Janita      Leu            Abbey  Runners          27   W   86.28  14  57.03  233
254  559 Ian         Park           Horsforth  Harriers     46  M40  86.30  92  55.70  268
255  465 Fiona       Bretherick     West  Yorks  Police     30   W   86.41  15  56.97  234
256  260 Alan        Christie       U/A (Knaresborough)     60  M60  86.45   7  61.85  144
257  489 Andrew      Saffman        Adams  R.C.             47  M40  86.48  93  55.79  266
258  329 Peter       Broadbent      U/A (Beverley)          29   M   86.53  86  51.25  351
259   18 Dave        Seaman         U/A (Harrogate)         53  M50  87.07  34  57.75  215
260   91 Davina      Smith          Eccleshill  R.R.        34   W   87.18  16  56.41  249
261  394 Yannick     Estebe         U/A (Garforth)          18   M   87.23  87  51.84  342
262  203 Julie       Rowark         Altrincham  A.C.        34   W   87.24  17  56.39  250
263  403 Andrew      Timson         Rothwell  Harriers      39   M   87.26  88  51.89  340
264   40 Malcolm     Marshall       Rothwell  Harriers      62  M60  87.27   8  63.12  123
265  535 Peter       Summers        South  Hambleton  R.C.  51  M50  87.30  35  56.58  246
266  371 Janet       Clarke         U/A (Thirsk)            43  W35  87.33  15  59.87  178
267   79 Paul        Cryan          U/A (Leeds)             41  M40  87.44  94  52.82  318
268  217 John        Standring      Hartshead  R.C.         71  M60  87.45   9  69.08   61
269  216 Tom         Howcroft       South  Hambleton  R.C.  53  M50  87.53  36  57.57  221
270  529 Steve       Trutch         Adams  R.C.             51  M50  87.54  37  56.49  247
271   24 Ed          Walters        U/A (Harrogate)         47  M40  87.57  95  55.11  279
272  383 Terence     Kelly          Fearnville  R.C.        71  M60  88.02  10  68.50   64
273  408 Jill        Heseltine      U/A (York)              37  W35  88.04  16  56.83  238
274  388 Michaela    Norton         Abbey  Runners          28   W   88.06  18  55.82  265
275  232 Mark        Lefley         Liverpool  R.C.         40  M40  88.18  96  51.46  346
276  553 David       Moody          U/A (Leeds)             48  M40  88.24  97  54.76  288
277   88 Marilyn     Stowe          U/A (Leeds)             46  W45  88.30  12  60.49  167
278  390 Cate        Noble          U/A (Durham)            23   W   88.32  19  55.72  267
279  357 Dean        Hardy          Fenner  Flyers          33   M   88.40  89  50.14  361
280  274 Joanna      Wolff          Horsforth  Harriers     32   W   88.42  20  55.68  270
281   61 Ruth        Harold         Knavesmire  Harriers    28   W   88.43  21  55.68  271
282  245 Jon         Zigmond        U/A (Leeds)             48  M40  88.55  98  54.65  290
283  541 Brian       Wilson         U/A (Otley)             46  M40  89.00  99  53.93  302
284  474 Shirley     Colquhoun      U/A (Tadcaster)         43  W35  89.03  17  58.64  202
285  343 Gillian     Hall           Crossgates  Harriers    44  W35  89.07  18  59.53  187
286  494 James       Thorby         U/A (Harrogate)         34   M   89.11  90  49.67  365
287  434 Malcolm     Daley          U/A (Leeds)             54  M50  89.13  38  57.32  225
288   58 Pam         Baird          Harrogate  Harriers     50  W45  89.18  13  62.08  139
289  200 Bev         Veasey         U/A (Basingstoke)       29   W   89.19  22  55.14  278
290  273 John        Pickersgill    U/A (Leeds)             61  M60  89.24  11  60.78  157
291  352 Mel         Wilson         Fenner  Flyers          52  M50  89.31  39  56.20  255
292  359 Rebecca     Gooch          Chapel  Allerton  R.R.  31   W   89.34  23  55.08  280
293  283 Julie       Braham         Dragons  Sports         31   W   89.47  24  55.04  282
294  308 Michael     Bednall        Rothwell  Harriers      47  M40  89.49 100  53.91  303
295   70 Antony      Downham        U/A (Leeds)             35   M   89.56  91  49.52  370
296  201 Seth        Grant          U/A (Basingstoke)       28   M   90.02  92  49.15  374
297  206 Tim         Murrell        U/A (Leeds)             34   M   90.07  93  49.13  376
298  317 Alan        Woodcock       U/A (Huddersfield)      49  M40  90.08 101  54.47  293
299  249 Graham      Benton         Rotherham  Harriers     44  M40  90.15 102  52.29  332
300  370 Julie       Brown          Barnsley  Harriers      40  W35  90.29  19  56.67  242
301  492 Robert      Goldstone      Adams  R.C.             46  M40  90.37 103  53.20  314
302   28 Tony        Meakin         Radcliffe  A.C.         43  M40  90.38 104  51.36  348
303   86 Lynne       Fallon         St. Theresa's A.C.      48  W45  90.49  14  60.16  174
304   80 Anthony     Spencer        U/A (Leeds)             40  M40  91.01 105  49.82  363
305  312 John        Heap           Rothwell  Harriers      54  M50  91.06  40  56.09  259
306  548 David       Heron          U/A (Wakefield)         42  M40  91.06 106  50.77  356
307  436 Keith       Hennessey      New  Marske  Harriers   28   M   91.07  94  48.59  385
308  516 John        Taylor         Chapel  Allerton  R.R.  51  M50  91.17  41  54.15  299
309   23 Linda       Wright         U/A (Ilkley)            41  W35  91.20  20  56.25  253
310  324 Barry       Simmons        U/A (Leeds)             51  M50  91.22  42  54.13  300
311  238 Clare       Gay            Beverley  A.C.          47  W45  91.24  15  59.40  191
312  230 Ian         Marsh          Retford  A.C.           33   M   91.30  95  48.52  386
313  385 Shirley     Walker         Horsforth  Harriers     53  W45  91.36  16  62.68  130
314  470 Nick        Hodgkinson     Otley  A.C.             42  M40  91.40 107  50.66  358
315  428 Philip      Dunning        U/A (Harrogate)         52  M50  91.45  43  54.91  286
316  227 Ian         Bell           U/A (Leeds)             52  M50  92.01  44  54.47  292
317   41 Alan        Routh          Crossgates  Harriers    62  M60  92.01  12  59.80  181
318  234 Kenneth     Denham         Rothwell  Harriers      52  M50  92.09  45  54.45  294
319   92 Ian         Ellam          U/A (Wakefield)         40  M40  92.27 108  49.20  373
320  350 Angela      Place          Quakers Darlington      53  W45  92.29  17  62.03  140
321   37 Janet       Carter         Chapel  Allerton  R.R.  36  W35  92.34  21  53.41  311
322  550 Paul        Fletcher       Adams  R.C.             45  M40  92.39 109  51.21  352
323  288 Bev         Clark          Barnsley  Harriers      32   W   92.40  25  53.27  312
324  254 Pauline     Hardman        St. Theresa's A.C.      53  W45  92.44  18  61.97  142
325  423 Simon       Heylings       Barracuda Tri Club      41  M40  92.45 110  49.96  362
326  558 Ashleigh    Simons         U/A (Horsforth)         32   M   92.54  96  47.92  393
327  528 Rosemarie   Utley          U/A (Otley)             50  W45  93.00  19  59.48  188
328  353 Peter       Forrester      Fenner  Flyers          38   M   93.04  97  48.49  387
329  547 Tracy       Cottaris       Rothwell  Harriers      29   W   93.13  26  52.79  319
330   43 Malcolm     Bowe           U/A (Wetherby)          43  M40  93.18 111  49.77  364
331  386 Peter       Yates          Leeds & Bradford Tri    52  M50  93.27  46  53.80  306
332  402 Roz         Wood           Rothwell  Harriers      41  W35  93.34  22  54.99  284
333   14 Melanie     Gray           Chapel  Allerton  R.R.  44  W35  93.40  23  56.85  236
334  392 Liz         Henderson      U/A (Harrogate)         28   W   93.43  27  52.69  320
335  391 John        Henderson      U/A (Harrogate)         51  M50  93.44  47  52.89  316
336  223 Paul        Kennedy        U/A (Hull)              34   M   93.50  98  47.42  395
337  490 Rebecca     Hasson         U/A (Leeds)             30   W   93.54  28  52.65  322
338  566 A N         Other          Adams  R.C.             21   M   94.04  99  47.05  399
339  543 Stephen     O'Hara         Horsforth  Harriers     51  M50  94.15  48  52.43  330
340  526 Steven      Bate           U/A (Leeds)             27   M   94.21 100  47.00  400
341  454 Joe         Mallia         Zurrieq Wolves (Malta)  39   M   94.27 101  48.03  390
342  267 Nicola      Butters        Skyrac  A.C.            37  W35  94.29  24  53.12  315
343  333 Patricia    Pitts          Stainland  Lions  R.R.  51  W45  94.50  20  59.54  186
344   25 Tina        Grant          U/A (D.Lloyd Leeds)     30   W   94.53  29  52.10  334
345  389 Amanda      Hunter         Elvet  Striders         35  W35  95.02  25  51.72  343
346   62 Paul        Felgate        U/A (Leeds)             46  M40  95.18 112  50.47  360
347   57 Elizabeth   Snow           Harrogate  Harriers     49  W45  95.20  21  57.97  209
348   94 Gillian     Goodwin        U/A (Leeds)             34   W   95.30  30  51.63  344
349  351 Neil        Shoreman       U/A (Oldham)            49  M40  95.39 113  51.50  345
350  469 David       Adams          Skyrac  A.C.            60  M60  95.49  13  55.99  260
351  530 Clare       Shoreman       U/A (Huddersfield)      23   W   96.06  31  51.17  353
352  520 Mark        Ayrton         U/A (Leeds)             26   M   96.14 102  46.04  408
353  296 Kathryn     Warner         U/A (Leeds)             27   W   96.19  32  51.12  354
354    8 Robert      Reed           St. Theresa's A.C.      29   M   96.27 103  46.01  409
355  456 Stan        Appleton       Harrogate  Harriers     51  M50  96.28  49  51.30  350
356  212 Shonagh     Mackenzie      U/A (Normanton)         28   W   96.37  33  51.07  355
357  344 Terry       O'Keeffe       Crossgates  Harriers    62  M60  96.38  14  57.17  229
358  347 Rosie       Clarke         U/A (Harrogate)         48  W45  96.56  22  56.38  251
359   63 Helen       Felgate        U/A (Leeds)             46  W45  97.00  23  54.99  285
360   31 Lewis       Marriott       U/A (Sheffield)         47  M40  97.03 114  49.62  366
361  476 Billy       McCourt        Bingley  Harriers       45  M40  97.30 115  48.60  384
362  305 Carole      Wright         Barnsley  Harriers      30   W   97.32  34  50.56  359
363   22 Andrew      Wright         U/A (Ilkley)            43  M40  98.04 116  47.28  397
364    3 Deb         Bloom          U/A (Leeds)             39  W35  98.08  26  51.31  349
365   96 Justine     Thompson       Tadcaster  Harriers     48  W45  98.12  24  55.39  273
366  319 Douglas     Tooth          Ripon  Runners          58  M50  98.22  50  54.01  301
367  484 Lorna       Pain           Stainland  Lions  R.R.  52  W45  98.30  25  57.39  224
368  251 Steve       Hare           U/A (Harrogate)         44  M40  98.46 117  47.93  392
369  213 Debbie      Lilley         U/A (Leeds)             41  W35  98.50  27  52.14  333
370  323 Graeme      Adams          Knavesmire  Harriers    58  M50  98.57  51  53.89  304
371  210 Debra       Wagman         U/A (Leeds)             42  W35  99.01  28  52.57  324
372  482 Christine   Russell        Baildon  Runners        48  W45  99.06  26  54.85  287
373   81 Jayne       Hollingsworth  U/A (Leeds)             26   W   99.07  35  49.61  367
374  437 Andy        Lowe           U/A (Leeds)             42  M40  99.09 118  46.66  404
375  341 Joanne      Bowman         Chapel  Allerton  R.R.  42  W35  99.24  29  52.50  328
376    5 Amanda      Parnaby        Ilkley Harriers         44  W35  99.29  30  53.45  310
377  485 Maurice     Lewis          U/A (Otley)             48  M40  99.32 119  48.66  381
378  414 Geoffrey    Kent           Rothwell  Harriers      42   M  100.06 104  46.21  406
379   42 Karen       Halsey         U/A (Leeds)             28   W  100.24  36  49.07  377
380  291 Ruth        Lee            U/A (Leeds)             20   W  100.35  37  49.04  379
381  290 Clare       Pearson        U/A (Bradford)          21   W  100.36  38  49.03  378
382  507 Paul        Norman         U/A (Skipton)           40  M40 100.56 120  45.19  412
383  211 Frances     Aadahl         Eccleshill  R.R.        48  W45 101.00  27  53.78  308
384  222 Michael     Davies         U/A (Leeds)             55  M50 101.00  52  50.71  357
385   44 Derek       Gill           Bingley  H &  A.C.      70  M60 101.47  15  59.25  193
386  310 Denise      Thompson       U/A (Hull)              42  W35 101.55  31  51.36  347
386  311 Robert      Thompson       U/A (Hull)              44  M40 101.55 121  46.49  405
388  453 Arnold      Pickup         Longwood  Harriers      69  M60 102.11  16  57.93  211
389  455 Lewzu       Camilleri      Zurrieq Wolves (Malta)  44  M40 102.11 122  46.15  407
390  207 Sue         Murrell        Kippax  Harriers        39  W35 103.23  32  48.78  380
391   35 George      Sanderson      U/A (Sheffield)         62  M60 104.06  17  52.88  317
392  473 Brian       Herdman        U/A (Wetherby)          55  M50 104.08  53  49.22  372
393   66 Barry       Robson         U/A (Harrogate)         50  M50 104.19  54  47.24  398
394  366 Theresa     Brooks         U/A (Huddersfield)      41  W35 104.50  33  49.14  375
395  369 Gaynor      Wood           U/A (Huddersfield)      37  W35 104.55  34  47.95  391
396   38 Clare       Booth          Thirsk & Sowerby H.     26   W  105.27  39  46.73  402
397  340 Jennifer    Owston         U/A (Leeds)             30   W  105.39  40  46.69  403
398   67 Susan       Hoernig        U/A (Harrogate)         36  W35 105.53  35  46.76  401
399   20 Dorothy     Carr           U/A (Harrogate)         53  W45 106.27  28  53.86  305
400   26 Michael     Waddington     U/A (Leeds)             38   M  106.53 105  42.43  418
401  301 Kim         Crockett       U/A (Halifax)           44  W35 107.03  36  49.53  369
402  250 Sharon      Cain           U/A (Harrogate)         42  W35 107.04  37  48.63  382
403  219 Eddie       Heslop         Quakers Darlington      41  M40 107.08 123  43.06  415
404  218 Gloria      Jackson        U/A (Otley)             42  W35 107.12  38  48.61  383
405  432 Ian         Wilkey         Nidd  Valley  R.R.      58  M50 107.34  55  49.44  371
406  522 Patricia    Potter         U/A (Leeds)             51  W45 107.44  29  52.34  331
407  531 Daniel      Broadley       U/A (Huddersfield)      24   M  110.44 106  40.12  420
408  424 David       Jackson        U/A (Leeds)             20   M  111.23 107  39.81  421
409  487 Michael     Lewin          U/A (Leeds)             49  M40 111.46 124  44.08  414
410  517 Margaret    Taylor         Chapel  Allerton  R.R.  49  W45 111.52  30  49.53  368
411  504 Adrian      Maher          St. Theresa's A.C.      58  M50 112.01  56  47.32  396
412  220 Lynne       Heslop         Quakers Darlington      47  W45 112.14  31  48.31  388
413   65 Jackie      Chadwick       Retford  A.C.           47  W45 112.38  32  48.24  389
414  398 Maria       Goddard        U/A (York)              38  W35 113.29  39  44.33  413
415  443 Angela      Kennedy        Retford  A.C.           47  W45 114.21  33  47.44  394
415   59 Godfrey     Tallents       Retford  A.C.           57  M50 114.21  57  45.73  410
417  214 Derek       Marsh          Retford  A.C.           56  M50 115.07  58  45.22  411
418  266 Wendy       Mangan         Knavesmire  Harriers    36  W35 115.53  40  42.70  416
418  240 Angela      Burden         Knavesmire  Harriers    36  W35 115.53  41  42.70  417
420  503 Meryl       Knapp          U/A (Leeds)             59  W55 116.54   1  52.47  329
421  400 David       Addy           U/A (Huddersfield)      30   M  117.53 108  37.71  424
422   77 Patrick     Nesden         U/A (Leeds)             48  M40 124.52 125  38.83  423
423  270 Annie       Green          U/A (Leeds)             43  W35 126.43  42  41.35  419
423  292 Judy        Johnson        U/A (Ilkley)            37  W35 126.43  43  39.62  422

Last Updated on 31/07/2001
By Bob Jackson
Email: bob.jackson@virgin.net