Harewood 10 Mile Trail Race

Sunday 30th September 2001

  Pos Race First Name     Last Name       Club                    Age  Group  Time Pos in  Age    A.G.
      No.                                                                            Grp  Grade%  Pos
    1 440  Richard        Harris          Rotherham  H.             30   M   57.37     1  77.31     3
    2 447  Andrew         Robertshaw      Otley  A.C.               31   M   58.58     2  75.82     8
    3 239  Brian          Ward            Kingston  Upon  Hull  A.C.39   M   60.01     3  75.36    10
    4 278  Joel           Riley           Skyrac  A.C.              16   M   60.20     4  76.69     4
    5 101  Paul           Briscoe         Valley  Striders          41  M40  60.35     1  76.56     6
    6 267  Neil           Strange         Knavesmire  H.            40  M40  60.49     2  75.20    11
    7 590  Jason          Hemsley         Pudsey  &  Bramley  A.C.  32   M   61.17     5  72.40    20
    8 362  Terry          Bean            Valley  Striders          42  M40  61.34     3  75.52     9
    9 308  Alex           Grant           Abbey  R.                 38   M   62.02     6  72.74    18
   10 152  Michael        Siddall         Pocklington  R.           43  M40  62.05     4  74.71    13
   11 279  Stephen        Vaughan         Kirkstall  H.             37   M   62.14     7  71.44    27
   12 420  James          Franklin        Abbey  R.                 24   M   62.34     8  71.12    30
   13 432  John           Mason           Woodkirk  Striders        38   M   62.46     9  72.43    19
   14 480  Jon            Cordingley      Bingley  H.               43  M40  62.55     5  74.35    15
   15 534  Richard        Hall            Thirsk  &  Sowerby  H.    36   M   63.39    10  69.97    38
   16 397  Rob            Grillo          Keighley  &  Craven  A.C. 33   M   64.18    11  69.01    47
   17 390  Simon          Atkinson        U/A(Yeadon)               30   M   64.30    12  68.93    49
   18 429  Carl           Robinson        Woodkirk  Striders        33   M   64.33    13  68.91    51
   19 105  Richard        Johnson         Ripon  R.                 32   M   64.35    14  68.90    52
   20 597  Jeff           Coulson         Harrogate  H.             53  M50  65.00     1  77.34     2
   21 490  Dominic        O'Hooley        Dragons                   31   M   65.23    15  67.92    66
   22 574  Tim            Clegg           Keighley  &  Craven  A.C. 42  M40  65.31     6  70.91    32
   23 183  Tim            Inglehearn      Harrogate  H.             41  M40  65.38     7  70.67    35
   24 591  David          Lancaster       York  Acorn  R.C.         44  M40  65.41     8  72.20    24
   25 550  Mark           Crabtree        Halifax  H.               43  M40  65.47     9  70.99    31
   26 450  Paul           Mangan          York  Acorn  R.C.         40  M40  65.48    10  69.45    43
   27 164  Nigel          Bedell          West  Yorks  Police  A.C. 36   M   65.56    16  67.72    69
   28 200  Steven         Moss            Spenborough  A.C.         52  M50  66.04     2  75.91     7
   29 499  Steve          Butler          Wakefield  H.             48  M40  66.14    11  73.04    17
   30 382  Gerald         Thornton        U/A(Bradford)             32   M   66.25    17  66.88    81
   31 580  Andrew         Carnochan       Calder  Valley  Fell  R.  40  M40  66.48    12  68.40    58
   32 482  David          Britton         Fellandale                42  M40  67.04    13  68.96    48
   33 334  Ian            Rowbotham       Harrogate  H.             42  M40  67.10    14  68.93    50
   34 459  Nick           Cable           One 2 One                 33   M   67.23    18  65.89    94
   35 144  Nick           Efford          Rothwell  H.              36   M   67.31    19  65.86    95
   36 376  Jonathan       Sage            Hull  Springhead  H.      40  M40  67.32    15  67.48    71
   37 581  Peter          Young           Wakefield  H.             46  M40  67.45    16  71.35    28
   38 235  Neil           Armitage        Pudsey  &  Bramley  A.C.  31   M   67.53    20  65.72    97
   39 391  Dave           Kamis           Hull  Springhead  H.      33   M   68.00    21  65.06   108
   40 217  John           Robinson        Road  Runners  Club       50  M50  68.13     3  72.25    23
   41 532  Paul           Dennison        Fellandale                42  M40  68.26    17  67.82    67
   42 465  Peter          May             Queensbury  R.C.          43  M40  68.35    18  67.94    65
   43 277  Carl           Riley           Skyrac  A.C.              51  M50  68.37     4  72.31    22
   44 523  Mark           Greaves         Harrogate  H.             37   M   68.38    22  65.01   109
   45 476  Brian          Hanley          U/A(Leeds)                24   M   68.43    23  64.81   112
   46 234  Steven         Farrar          Stainland  Lions          38   M   68.52    24  66.03    90
   47 518  Andy           McLean          U/A(Leeds)                38   M   68.56    25  66.01    91
   48 483  Mike           Hawtree         Nestle R / York A         47  M40  69.10    19  69.70    40
   49 561  Julie          Holdsworth      Baildon  R.               40  W35  69.26     1  73.89    16
   50 528  Gavin          Williams        Dark  Peak  Fell  R.      39   M   69.32    26  65.36   103
   51 481  Richard        Falls           Fellandale                43  M40  69.44    20  66.91    80
   52 258  Philip         Paxman          York  Acorn  R.C.         51  M50  69.49     5  71.19    29
   53 451  Wayne          Veall           U/A(York)                 40  M40  69.51    21  65.42   100
   54 404  Leslie         Hudson          East  Hull  H.            46  M40  70.01    22  68.57    56
   55 168  Andy           Ackroyd         Harrogate  H.             46  M40  70.10    23  68.51    57
   56 557  Ray            Hawksey         Otley  A.C.               48  M40  70.16    24  68.86    53
   57 344  Jim            Wheldon         Pudsey  Pacers            49  M40  70.20    25  69.95    39
   58 409  Andrew         Brear           Skyrac  A.C.              41  M40  70.24    26  65.72    98
   59 208  James          Chisholm        Barnsley  A.C.            50  M50  70.27     6  70.10    37
   60 419  Paul           Coates          Stainland  Lions          37   M   70.42    27  63.14   140
   61 582  Neil           Chapman         Ilkley  H.                45  M40  70.49    27  67.19    75
   62 576  Richard        Taylor          Keighley  &  Craven  A.C. 33   M   70.52    28  62.92   145
   63 280  John           Yates           Thirsk  &  Sowerby  H.    37   M   70.55    29  63.07   142
   64 428  Steven         Milner          Woodkirk  Striders        40  M40  70.57    28  64.46   119
   65 414  Mike           McGrath         Knavesmire  H.            51  M50  71.00     7  69.48    42
   66 501  Stephen        Richardson      Wigginton  A.C.           43  M40  71.07    29  65.23   105
   67 104  Erika          Nutter          Ripon  R.                 31   W   71.09     1  69.16    46
   68 318  Dawn           Gibbs           Nestle  Rowntree          45  W45  71.15     1  74.79    12
   69 516  Hamish         Pritchard       U/A(Leeds)                26   M   71.21    30  62.20   152
   70 495  Harold         Dobson          Knavesmire  H.            65  M60  71.25     1  79.08     1
   71 562  Philip         Smith           U/A(Baildon)              47  M40  71.34    30  67.61    70
   72 184  Glen           Mallett         Harrogate  H.             59  M50  71.40     8  74.64    14
   73 439  Stuart         Lake            Rotherham  H.             44  M40  72.00    31  65.43    99
   74 493  Carol          Humphrey        Skyrac  A.C.              34   W   72.02     2  68.24    60
   75 434  Karen          Pickles         Spenborough  A.C.         30   W   72.06     3  68.21    61
   76 497  Keith          Bamforth        Holme  Valley  A.C.       63  M60  72.15     2  76.59     5
   77 177  Andrew         Brewer          Halifax  H.               38   M   72.19    31  62.55   150
   78 162  Shaun          Jukes           Halifax  H.               36   M   72.22    32  61.34   163
   79 437  Elizabeth      Spencer         Holmfirth  H.             16   W   72.24     4  70.81    33
   80 209  Steve          Kelly           Triangle  Asics           43  M40  72.25    32  64.23   123
   81 178  Colin          Utterson        York  Acorn  R.C.         57  M50  72.27     9  72.33    21
   82 504  Tracey         Morris          U/A(Leeds)                34   W   72.32     5  68.07    63
   83 232  Chris          Smith           Eccleshill  R.R.          37   M   72.34    33  61.43   162
   84 513  Anthony        Audsley         Wakefield  H.             50  M50  72.51    10  68.02    64
   85 436  John           McIntosh        Bury  A.C.                43  M40  72.56    33  64.06   125
   86 339  Iain           Purcell         U/A(Leeds)                23   M   72.58    34  61.15   167
   87 472  Howard         Darwin          U/A(Doncaster)            35   M   73.03    35  60.59   180
   88 132  Dennis         Connor          Ripon  R.                 36   M   73.07    36  60.58   181
   89 458  Howard         Cohen           U/A(Leeds)                41  M40  73.11    34  63.09   141
   90 422  Stephen        Carter          Spenborough  A.C.         50  M50  73.12    11  67.31    72
   91 560  Ian            Marshall        Pudsey  &  Bramley  A.C.  39   M   73.14    37  61.88   158
   92 424  Alan           Diclemente      Pudsey  &  Bramley  A.C.  42  M40  73.28    35  63.17   138
   93 553  Trevor         Rutherford      Clayton-le-Moors  H.      39   M   73.29    38  61.80   159
   94 110  Philip         Robinson        Nidd  Valley  R.R.        39   M   73.32    39  61.79   160
   95 599  Sam            Langrick        Pegasus  A.C.             41  M40  73.34    36  62.97   144
   96 509  John           Douglas         Horsforth  H.             43  M40  73.39    37  63.28   134
   97 448  Cliff          Gale            Hull  Springhead  H.      53  M50  73.43    12  68.62    54
   98 287  Brian          Dobson          South  Hambleton  R.C.    43  M40  73.55    38  63.20   137
   99 243  Ian            Arnold          Holme  Valley  A.C.       44  M40  74.02    39  63.65   129
  100 100  Ken            Kaiser          Horsforth  H.             51  M50  74.08    13  66.62    82
  101 378  Colin          Watson          Hull  Springhead  H.      49  M40  74.09    40  66.23    87
  102 357  Colin          Langley         White  City  R.C.         29   M   74.10    40  59.74   199
  103 157  Iain           Crichton        U/A(Leeds)                30   M   74.17    41  59.70   200
  104 353  David          Bell            White  City  R.C.         23   M   74.27    42  59.65   201
  105 215  Paul           Cotterill       U/A(Leeds)                48  M40  74.43    41  65.00   110
  106 386  Kevin          Walker          Fell  Runners  Association45  M40  74.49    42  63.58   131
  107 492  Dave           Chapman         Airienteers               47  M40  74.52    43  64.78   113
  108 999  No             Number                                             74.56     0   #N/A   n/a
  109 265  David          Kirk            U/A(Leeds)                38   M   74.59    43  60.67   174
  110 191  Jenny          Chambers        Hallamshire  H.           47  W45  75.00    56  72.19    25
  111 433  Tony           Oldham          U/A(Sheffield)            36   M   75.02    57  58.99   213
  112 517  Stuart         Babington       U/A(Leeds)                38   M   75.03    45  60.13   189
  113 478  Linda          Harris          Kippax  H.                42  W35  75.06     2  69.36    44
  114 479  Richard        Harris          Kippax  H.                49  M40  75.07    44  65.36   102
  115 430  Simon          Davies          Harrogate  H.             35   M   75.10    46  58.94   215
  116 260  Michael        Richmond        Scarborough  H.           25   M   75.14    47  58.92   216
  117 494  Glenn          Tabor           Horsforth  H.             44  M40  75.14    45  62.74   148
  118 427  Steven         Walsh           U/A(Castleford)           31   M   75.24    48  58.87   217
  119 500  Robert         Chapman         Wigginton  A.C.           45  M40  75.27    46  62.84   146
  120 199  Amanda         Crundall        Bingley  H.               24   W   75.29     6  65.37   101
  121 443  Richard        Johns           Knavesmire  H.            45  M40  75.34    47  62.81   147
  122 435  Catherine      Bacon           Wakefield  H.             31   W   75.38     7  65.32   104
  123 133  Andrew         Davies          Stainland  Lions          44  M40  75.39    48  62.62   149
  124 332  Phil           Harrison        U/A(Leeds)                31   M   75.44    49  58.78   219
  125 421  Les            Fenton          Spenborough  A.C.         49  M40  75.51    49  65.13   106
  126 441  Phil           Powditch        Driffield  Striders       52  M50  75.55    14  66.53    83
  127 405  Ray            Raper           Ripon  R.                 47  M40  76.01    50  63.33   133
  128 538  Nicholas       Ramsden         U/A(Myton-on-Swale)       43  M40  76.03    51  60.96   171
  129 540  Nigel          Ramsden         U/A(Easingwold)           36   M   76.04    50  58.20   231
  130 469  Steven         Bradshaw        U/A(Leeds)                39   M   76.06    51  59.47   203
  131 374  John           Messenger       Kippax  H.                53  M50  76.11    15  66.09    89
  132 503  Howard         Jeffrey         Otley  A.C.               47  M40  76.15    52  63.26   135
  133 219  Nik            Stokes          York  Postal  H.          34   M   76.17    52  58.13   233
  134 473  Sydney         Lawton          Pudsey  &  Bramley  A.C.  57  M50  76.18    16  68.58    55
  135 535  Angela         Hayward         Thirsk  &  Sowerby  H.    41  W35  76.26     3  67.30    73
  136 343  Alan           Stainer         Wakefield  H.             53  M50  76.31    17  65.98    92
  137 570  Philip         Trueman         Kirkstall  H.             42  M40  76.32    53  60.67   175
  138 241  Christine      Shouksmith      Knavesmire  H.            44  W35  76.33     4  69.56    41
  139 135  Gavin          Hamilton        Maltby  R.C.              39   M   76.36    53  59.33   208
  140 505  Paul           Hilton          U/A(Leeds)                34   M   76.37    54  58.04   234
  141 413  Ian            Puckrin         U/A(York)                 28   M   76.40    55  58.03   235
  142 139  Martyn         Greggson        Kirkstall  H.             40  M40  76.45    54  59.45   205
  143 502  Edward         Stubbs          Wigginton  A.C.           50  M50  76.52    18  64.45   120
  144 545  Victoria       McParland       Abbey  R.                 25   W   76.55     8  64.38   121
  145 594  Andy           Hall            Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    38   M   77.00    56  58.58   224
  146 363  Michael        Plank           U/A(Leeds)                22   M   77.04    57  57.44   259
  147 537  Julie          Hustwit         Horsforth  H.             38  W35  77.08     5  65.11   107
  148 384  Roy            Bamford         Pudsey  Pacers            54  M50  77.10    19  66.26    86
  149 586  Ashley         Wiggan          Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    42  M40  77.14    55  59.96   191
  150 529  Lynn           Bland           Dark  Peak  Fell  R.      37  W35  77.24     6  64.84   111
  151 567  Paul           Turner          York  Postal  H.          32   M   77.25    58  57.34   262
  152 352  Alan           Somers          Thirsk  &  Sowerby  H.    46  M40  77.27    56  62.21   151
  153 583  Colin          Best            Otley  A.C.               46  M40  77.31    57  62.19   153
  154 565  Anthony        Drew            Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    33   M   77.33    59  57.31   263
  155 466  Nicola         Wilde           Horsforth  H.             41  W35  77.36     7  66.37    85
  156 227  Mark           Sullivan        Knavesmire  H.            43  M40  77.39    58  60.00   190
  157 311  Michael        Mangan          U/A(Leeds)                36   M   77.42    60  57.27   264
  158 366  Sarah          Pennock         U/A(Harrogate)            32   W   77.43     9  63.60   130
  159 585  Michael        Robins          Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    42  M40  77.48    59  59.80   196
  160 496  John           Moorhouse       Meltham  A.C.             43  M40  77.50    60  59.95   193
  161 488  Andrew         Idle            Kippax  H.                46  M40  77.58    61  62.06   156
  162 242  Christine      Couch           Holme  Valley  A.C.       43  W35  78.00     8  66.93    79
  163 325  Dean           Riddle          U/A(Leeds)                33   M   78.01    61  56.71   281
  164 554  Don            Stead           Pudsey  Pacers            63  M60  78.17     3  70.70    34
  165 175  Nicholas       Charlesworth    U/A(Leeds)                35   M   78.25    62  56.61   283
  166 142  Alan           Harman          U/A(Thirsk)               44  M40  78.29    62  60.26   188
  167 329  Keith          Pratchett       St. Bede's  A.C.          58  M50  78.39    20  67.75    68
  168 596  Frank          Penders         West  Yorks  Police  A.C. 38   M   78.45    63  57.63   253
  169 323  Gerry          Orchard         York  Acorn  R.C.         45  M40  78.47    63  60.34   187
  170 359  Chris          Duffey          White  City  R.C.         36   M   78.48    64  56.52   286
  171 544  Mark           Hetherington    Abbey  R.                 38   M   78.51    65  57.60   256
  172 315  Tom            Hannah          Otley  A.C.               51  M50  78.56    21  62.97   143
  173 453  Peter          Wilson          U/A(Bramhope)             46  M40  79.02    64  60.75   173
  174 584  Richard        Archer          Airecentre  Pacers        58  M50  79.04    22  67.07    77
  175 457  Fiona          Davies          One 2 One                 27   W   79.05    10  62.18   154
  176 442  Mike           Prior           Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    43  M40  79.06    65  58.63   223
  177 519  Gary           Burns           U/A(Burley-in-Wharfedale) 34   M   79.08    66  55.97   300
  178 461  Glenn          Blake           U/A(Leeds)                36   M   79.15    67  55.94   301
  179 272  Roger          Pool            U/A(Halifax)              48  M40  79.19    66  61.01   170
  180 558  Anthony        Bottomley       Adams  R.C.               54  M50  79.20    23  64.53   116
  181 167  Jackie         Ackroyd         Harrogate  H.             44  W35  79.21     9  66.99    78
  182 408  Barry          Broadhead       Pudsey  Pacers            54  M50  79.23    24  64.52   117
  183 467  Marie          Hart            Horsforth  H.             43  W35  79.25    10  65.96    93
  184 228  Kenneth        Earl            U/A(Baildon)              59  M50  79.26    25  67.18    76
  185 248  Beverley       Hodgson         Knavesmire  H.            47  W45  79.32     3  68.37    59
  186 527  Stephen        Gennam          York  Postal  H.          44  M40  79.35    67  59.47   204
  187 130  Andy           Wiggans         U/A(Bradford)             38   M   79.39    68  56.93   274
  188 551  Malcolm        Lee             St.  Bede's  A.C.         52  M50  79.40    26  63.25   136
  189 205  Andrew         Fish            Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    28   M   79.43    69  55.82   305
  190 445  Alan           Wikeley         Thirsk  &  Sowerby  H.    57  M50  79.53    27  65.80    96
  190 327  Martin         Clark           U/A(Leeds)                46  M40  79.44    68  60.56   183
  192 284  Tony           Hodson          Huddersfield  R.R.        39   M   79.55    70  57.00   269
  193 179  Ian            Christopherson  Barnsley  H.              52  M50  79.57    28  63.17   139
  194 223  Martin         Pearson         Horsforth  H.             44  M40  80.04    69  58.87   218
  195 412  Mark           Whitehouse      Wakefield  H.             42  M40  80.05    70  57.76   244
  196 316  Cath           Wadforth        Hull  Springhead  H.      51  W45  80.07     4  70.14    36
  197 259  Alan           Gray            U/A(Bury)                 43  M40  80.17    71  57.85   241
  198 285  Alistair       Black           U/A(Ilkley)               46  M40  80.28    72  59.87   195
  199 149  Richard        Millican        Tadcaster  H.             54  M50  80.35    29  63.66   128
  200 491  Rebecca        O'Hooley        Dragons                   31   W   80.43    11  61.23   165
  201 559  Kevin          Rice            Road  Runners  Club       40  M40  80.47    73  56.48   290
  202 522  Nicolas        Harrison        Scarborough  H.           17   M   80.50    71  56.42   293
  203 247  Steve          Hall            Abbey  R.                 42  M40  80.51    74  57.56   258
  204 474  Mike           Atkins          U/A(Beverley)             59  M50  80.54    30  66.20    88
  205 238  Philip         Jones           Baildon  R.               44  M40  80.57    75  58.63   222
  206 189  Stuart         Anderson        Wakefield  H.             64  M60  81.02     4  69.20    45
  207 231  Julia          Day             Horsforth  H.             32   W   81.04    12  60.65   176
  208 182  Michael        Pemberton       Knavesmire  H.            46  M40  81.05    76  59.24   209
  209 181  Raymond        Sharkey         U/A(Harrogate)            32   M   81.07    72  54.59   322
  210 547  Heath          Reilly          Halifax  H.               34   M   81.09    73  54.58   323
  211 355  Philip         Harvey          White  City  R.C.         42  M40  81.11    77  57.02   267
  212 145  Frank          Webster         Road  Runners  Club       49  M40  81.16    78  60.48   185
  213 245  Julie          Dewberry        Hull  Springhead  H.      34   W   81.20    13  60.57   182
  214 295  Malcolm        Geary           U/A(Leeds)                42  M40  81.22    79  56.97   272
  215 271  Maureen        Pool            U/A(Halifax)              50  W45  81.24     5  68.17    62
  216 321  Andrew         Mason           U/A(York)                 37   M   81.27    74  54.65   320
  217 348  David          Thompson        U/A(York)                 45  M40  81.30    80  58.18   232
  218 460  David          Bates           One 2 One                 37   M   81.34    75  54.62   321
  219 380  Estelle        Brown           Pudsey  &  Bramley  A.C.  36  W35  81.36    11  60.64   177
  220 203  Vicky          Shorrock        U/A(Swindon)              24   W   81.56    14  60.41   186
  221 276  Peter          Farr            Wakefield  H.             56  M50  82.06    31  63.42   132
  222 526  Stephen        Edison          Fell  Runners  Association50  M50  82.08    32  59.95   194
  223 416  Dave           Enderby         Pudsey  Pacers            28   M   82.09    76  53.92   331
  224 304  Brian          Woods           York  Postal  H.          53  M50  82.12    33  61.25   164
  225 438  Jeff           Hignett         Bury  A.C.                52  M50  82.16    34  61.05   168
  226 225  Graham         Lyons           Huddersfield  R.R.        53  M50  82.18    35  61.22   166
  227 572  Paul           Forkins         Airecentre  Pacers        59  M50  82.19    36  64.76   114
  228 216  Serena         Blackburn       Horsforth  H.             36  W35  82.22    12  59.96   192
  229 546  Sharon         Cousen          Halifax  H.               31   W   82.33    15  59.78   198
  230 187  Julie          Barley          Kippax  H.                37  W35  82.42    13  60.82   172
  231 401  David          Berry           Meltham  A.C.             50  M50  82.43    37  59.79   197
  232 306  Susan          Simpson         U/A(Leeds)                40  W35  82.44    14  62.12   155
  233 305  Steve          Kirk            U/A(Leeds)                46  M40  82.46    81  58.34   228
  234 319  James          McDonald        Knavesmire  H.            45  M40  82.50    82  57.39   260
  235 349  Andrew         Kitchen         Ilkley  H.                44  M40  83.00    83  56.76   278
  236 131  Heather        McIntosh        York  Acorn  R.C.         39  W35  83.01    15  60.61   179
  237 138  Philip         Marsland        U/A(Leeds)                47  M40  83.03    84  57.99   237
  238 566  Ian            Park            Horsforth  H.             47  M40  83.07    85  57.97   238
  239 395  Ron            Hill            Clayton-le-Moors  H.      63  M60  83.08     5  66.49    84
  240 444  Terry          Flynn           Otley  A.C.               53  M50  83.10    38  60.52   184
  241 345  Andrew         Burns           Kippax  H.                60  M60  83.12     6  64.23   124
  242 112  Neal           Shotter         Kirkstall  H.             46  M40  83.13    86  57.78   243
  243 307  Sarah          Grant           Abbey  R.                 31   W   83.30    16  59.07   211
  244 402  James          Percival        U/A(Harrogate)            31   M   83.36    77  53.16   340
  245 417  Bartley        Foulkes         Horsforth  H.             45  M40  83.46    87  56.72   280
  246 477  Christopher    Hill            Airecentre  Pacers        47  M40  83.49    88  57.79   242
  247 367  Annemi         van  Zyl        U/A(Leeds)                27   W   83.51    17  58.98   214
  248 471  Michael        Campbell        South  Yorks  Police      35   M   83.52    78  53.10   342
  249 213  Christopher    Squires         U/A(Wetherby)             33   M   83.53    79  53.10   343
  250 507  Mark           Trower          U/A(Wetherby)             36   M   84.01    80  52.67   347
  251 506  Paul           Trower          U/A(Wetherby)             34   M   84.01    81  52.66   348
  252 446  Hywel          Smith           Thirsk  &  Sowerby  H.    51  M50  84.06    39  58.70   220
  253 573  Richard        Stoddart        U/A(Menston)              44  M40  84.18    89  56.01   299
  254 322  Julie          Bushell         York  Acorn  R.C.         34   W   84.21    18  58.41   226
  255 455  Deborah        Dunkerley       Hull  Springhead  H.      43  W35  84.23    16  62.05   157
  256 211  Kevin          Smith           York  Postal  H.          40  M40  84.28    90  53.87   332
  257 571  Donald         Buffham         Otley  A.C.               44  M40  84.35    91  55.94   302
  258 498  John           Cox             Holme  Valley  A.C.       46  M40  84.38    92  56.99   270
  259 593  Carol          Armitstead      Otley  A.C.               42  W35  84.46    17  61.76   161
  260 136  Paul           Richardson      York  Acorn  R.C.         39   M   84.46    82  53.66   334
  261 484  Liza           Butler          Nidd  Valley  R.R.        37  W35  84.50    18  59.34   206
  262 536  Colin          Moreton         U/A(York)                 41  M40  85.13    93  54.18   327
  263 113  David          Roseman         U/A(Leeds)                49  M40  85.21    94  57.62   254
  264 364  Joanna         Simpson         U/A(York)                 31   W   85.22    19  57.72   248
  265 331  Derek          Charleston      U/A(Huddersfield)         33   M   85.23    83  51.96   362
  266 577  David          Nicholls        Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    46  M40  85.27    95  56.36   294
  267 270  Derran         Sewell          U/A(Holmfirth)            50  M50  85.28    40  57.75   245
  268 341  Julie          Brunton         Otley  A.C.               34   W   85.31    20  57.68   249
  269 579  Anthony        Garnett         U/A(Harrogate)            50  M50  85.45    41  57.68   250
  270 563  Helen          Geldert         Harrogate  H.             39  W35  85.45    19  59.00   212
  271 564  John           Wilkinson       Harrogate  H.             36   M   85.46    84  51.89   365
  272 115  Ed             Walters         U/A(Harrogate)            50  M50  85.49    42  57.67   251
  273 350  Julie          Sandilands      Rochdale  H.              35  W35  85.50    20  57.61   255
  274 361  Jill           Clark           U/A(Harrogate)            36  W35  85.52    21  57.72   247
  275 351  Richard        Deane           Harrogate  H.             45  M40  85.56    96  55.35   312
  276 324  Joanne         Simpson         York  Acorn  R.C.         34   W   85.57    21  57.58   257
  277 354  David          Dixon           White  City  R.C.         38   M   86.04    85  52.44   352
  278 212  Philip         West            Baildon  R.               49  M40  86.06    97  57.01   268
  279 317  Tom            Howcroft        South  Hambleton  R.C.    54  M50  86.08    43  59.34   207
  280 595  Richard        Drayson         U/A(Bardsey)              45  M40  86.12    98  54.88   319
  281 525  Neil           Clayton         Skyrac  A.C.              52  M50  86.16    44  58.21   230
  282 588  Lloyd          Rakusen         Adams  R.C.               53  M50  86.28    45  58.34   229
  283 222  Moira          Lenaghan        Kippax  H.                61  W55  86.35     1  72.10    26
  284 214  Stephen        Squires         U/A(Wetherby)             36   M   86.44    86  51.29   376
  285 263  Maureen        Gibbs           Thirsk  &  Sowerby  H.    54  W45  86.53     6  67.21    74
  286 290  Kevin          Brooks          Lepton  R.                47  M40  86.56    99  55.76   306
  287 338  Nigel          Wilson          U/A(Leeds)                26   M   86.58    87  51.23   377
  288 524  Derek          Martin          Abbey  R.                 54  M50  87.00    46  58.69   221
  289 407  Emma           Dawber          East  Hull  H.            36  W35  87.01    22  56.60   284
  290 206  Sheila         King            U/A(Leeds)                36  W35  87.03    23  56.59   285
  291 233  Davina         Smith           Eccleshill  R.R.          35  W35  87.10    24  56.44   291
  292 169  Caroline       Wood            Otley  A.C.               31   W   87.15    22  56.42   292
  293 486  Xander         Buckley         U/A(Silsden)              49  M40  87.22   100  56.29   295
  294 207  Sam            Essen           U/A(Leeds)                24   M   87.25    88  50.76   382
  295 274  Adam           Sutcliffe       U/A(Leeds)                28   M   87.34    89  50.73   385
  296 387  Gary           Rowntree        U/A(Riccall)              32   M   87.41    90  50.71   387
  297 356  Stella         Dinsdale        White  City  R.C.         51  W45  87.43     7  64.34   122
  298 210  Julie          Braham          Dragons                   32   W   87.49    23  56.29   296
  299 515  Stephanie      Latty           Harrogate  H.             42  W35  87.51    25  59.62   202
  300 449  Henk           Van Rossum      Airienteers               51  M50  87.52    47  56.50   288
  301 555  Helen          Taylor          U/A(Leeds)                23   W   88.00    24  55.84   304
  302 118  John           Taylor          Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    52  M50  88.00    48  56.95   273
  303 381  Jenny          Wiseman         U/A(Leeds)                36  W35  88.22    26  55.88   303
  304 129  Lynn           Duffty          Kippax  H.                51  W45  88.23     8  63.70   127
  305 312  Joanna         Wolff           Horsforth  H.             33   W   88.37    25  55.70   307
  306 257  June           Copsey          Dragons                   40  W35  88.45    27  57.89   240
  307 237  Stuart         Yarrow          Road  Runners  Club       55  M50  88.52    49  57.99   236
  308 236  Jeremy         Shires          Road  Runners  Club       32   M   88.52    91  50.10   399
  309 116  Alyson         Glover          Pudsey  Pacers            35  W35  88.57    28  55.62   309
  310 201  Iris           Shorrock        U/A(Swindon)              48  W45  89.00     9  61.03   169
  311 411  Helen          Wigmore         U/A(York)                 29   W   89.03    26  55.20   314
  312 240  Graham         Whitworth       Wakefield  H.             54  M50  89.04    50  57.36   261
  313 406  David          Annandale       East  Hull  H.            44  M40  89.14   101  52.88   344
  314 568  Peter          Hey             Kirkstall  H.             49  M40  89.24   102  55.02   317
  315 106  Richard        Pearce          U/A(Harrogate)            39   M   89.25    92  50.73   386
  316 158  Gillian        Goodwin         U/A(Leeds)                35  W35  89.29    29  55.10   315
  317 286  Tony           Rex             U/A(Leeds)                39   M   89.32    93  50.70   388
  318 153  David          Coates          Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    48  M40  89.34   103  54.11   328
  319 394  Antonio        Cardinale       Otley  A.C.               52  M50  89.35    51  56.18   297
  320 425  Les            Kitching        Kippax  H.                51  M50  89.52    52  55.23   313
  321 396  Raymond        Broadhead       Pudsey  Pacers            50  M50  89.52    53  55.07   316
  322 119  Simon          Redshaw         U/A(Leeds)                30   M   90.00    94  49.16   407
  323 543  Paul           Felgate         U/A(Pool-in-Wharfedale)   47  M40  90.01   104  53.48   337
  324 521  Peter          Eves            U/A(Harrogate)            42  M40  90.09   105  51.33   374
  325 520  David          Dodwell         U/A(Harrogate)            42  M40  90.09   106  51.33   375
  326 204  Clara          D'Italia        U/A(Bradford)             30   W   90.14    27  54.55   324
  327 172  David          Waite           Stainland  Lions          37   M   90.15    95  49.23   406
  328 371  Nicholas       Beech           U/A(Leeds)                44  M40  90.16   107  52.29   355
  329 548  Fiona          Murphy          Halifax  H.               42  W35  90.24    30  57.74   246
  330 253  Mike           Pennock         Ripon  R.                 55  M50  90.25    54  56.81   276
  331 188  Roy            Barley          Kippax  H.                55  M50  90.34    55  56.78   277
  332 468  Graham         Ramsden         U/A(Harrogate)            38   M   90.39    96  49.99   400
  333 431  Keith          Marshall        Skyrac  A.C.              55  M50  90.44    56  56.74   279
  334 268  Pam            Atkins          Beverley  A.C.            55  W55  90.48     2  64.48   118
  335 511  Neil           Blakeman        Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    41  M40  90.55   108  51.03   379
  336 462  Ashleigh       Simons          Horsforth  H.             33   W   90.57    28  54.39   326
  337 336  Gillian        Hall            Crossgates  H.            45  W45  91.14    10  58.37   227
  338 335  Terry          O'Keeffe        Crossgates  H.            63  M60  91.15     7  60.62   178
  339 512  Gary           Whitelam        U/A(Boston Spa)           42  M40  91.16   109  50.74   384
  340 587  Adam           Lowe            U/A(Leeds)                36   M   91.23    97  48.55   413
  341 127  Howard         Marshall        North Yorks Fire  Brigade 42  M40  91.44   110  50.65   391
  342 463  Isobel         Brogden         Horsforth  H.             38  W35  91.56    31  54.93   318
  343 281  Alan           Scholey         Ackworth  R.R.            45  M40  92.02   111  51.33   373
  344 251  Hilary         Lane            Abbey  R.                 41  W35  92.11    32  55.67   308
  345 598  Mark           Jackson         U/A(Pannal)               42  M40  92.14   112  50.20   397
  346 160  Adrian         Pitts           Stainland  Lions          56  M50  92.18    57  56.48   289
  347 549  Peter          McCormick       Halifax  H.               50  M50  92.22    58  53.39   338
  348 196  Francis        Lawrenson       U/A(Leeds)                47  M40  92.28   113  52.23   357
  349 148  David          Berry           Knavesmire  H.            54  M50  92.30    59  55.39   311
  350 262  Janine         Gambles         Eccleshill  R.R.          43  W35  92.31    33  56.63   282
  351 250  Antony         Downham         U/A(Leeds)                36   M   92.35    98  47.98   417
  352 589  Andrew         Saffman         Adams  R.C.               48  M40  92.43   114  52.32   354
  353 601  Steven         Shaw            WYFS                      49  M40  92.44   115  53.16   341
  354 313  Gill           Wolff           Penistone  Footpath  R.   58  W55  93.01     3  64.69   115
  355 190  Geoffrey       Kay             Baildon  R.               53  M50  93.04    60  54.04   330
  356 171  Melanie        Gray            Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    45  W45  93.05    11  57.15   265
  357 452  Ian            Cole            U/A(Leeds)                33   M   93.15    99  47.52   424
  358 333  Debbi          Wagman          U/A(Leeds)                43  W35  93.20    34  56.06   298
  359 514  Cecilia        Muller          U/A(Harrogate)            24   W   93.24    29  52.75   346
  360 464  Tim            Murrell         U/A(Garforth)             35   M   93.26   100  47.49   425
  361 309  Maggie         Nichols         Road  Runners  Club       44  W35  93.27    35  56.90   275
  362 166  Graeme         Adams           Knavesmire  H.            59  M50  93.28    61  57.07   266
  363 426  Louise         Capeling        U/A(Harewood)             38  W35  93.37    36  53.82   333
  364 556  Bob            Makin           Adams  R.C.               63  M60  93.38     8  59.23   210
  365 485  David          Cattanach       Otley  A.C.               49  M40  93.47   116  52.58   350
  366 255  Graham         Benton          Maltby  R.C.              45  M40  94.01   117  50.25   396
  367 330  Kirsty         Forrest         U/A(Huddersfield)         31   W   94.29    30  52.18   359
  368 192  Steven         Horne           Airecentre  Pacers        50  M50  94.37    62  52.20   358
  369 600  David          Moody           U/A(Leeds)                49  M40  95.04   118  51.62   367
  370 283  Roger          Middleton       Harrogate  H.             36   M   95.14   101  46.53   435
  371 346  Daniel         Baldasera       U/A(Leeds)                46  M40  95.34   119  50.42   395
  372 347  Rosie          Connell         U/A(Leeds)                49  W45  95.34    12  57.92   239
  373 475  Frank          Makison         Steel  City  Striders     49  M40  95.38   120  51.51   371
  374 151  Emma           Payne           Otley  A.C.               27   W   95.46    31  51.57   368
  375 508  John           Wallace         U/A(Leeds)                35   M   95.51   102  46.42   439
  376 163  Maureen        Kirby           Hull  Springhead  H.      59  W55  95.56     4  64.02   126
  377 128  Maureen        Virr            U/A(Ripon)                46  W45  96.04    13  55.54   310
  378 193  Simon          Winn            U/A(York)                 40  M40  96.11   121  47.20   429
  379 224  Andrea         Lyons           Huddersfield  R.R.        40  W35  96.20    37  53.16   339
  380 173  Diane          Waite           Stainland  Lions          37  W35  96.53    38  51.94   364
  381 107  Paul           Trickett        U/A(Knaresborough)        43  M40  96.55   122  48.11   416
  382 147  Carmel         Parker          Knavesmire  H.            41  W35  97.12    39  52.80   345
  383 289  Theresa        Brooks          Lepton  R.                42  W35  97.19    40  53.59   336
  384 186  Victoria       Lee             U/A(Ilkley)               29   W   97.24    32  50.58   393
  385 174  Paul           Norman          U/A(Skipton)              41  M40  97.24   123  47.45   426
  386 578  Rose           Carnochan       Calder  Valley  Fell  R.  38  W35  97.46    42  51.57   369
  386 226  Catherine      Shaw            Keighley  &  Craven  A.C. 37  W35  97.39    41  51.45   372
  388 122  Linda          Carey           Keighley  &  Craven  A.C. 43  W35  97.50    43  53.65   335
  389 487  Jenny          Owst            U/A(Leeds)                26   W   98.02    33  50.13   398
  390 296  Paul           Duncan          U/A(Leeds)                35   M   98.02   103  45.14   446
  391 302  James          Clapperton      U/A(Harrogate)            38   M   98.52   104  45.88   444
  392 301  Liz            Casey           Abbey  R.                 41  W35  98.55    44  52.12   360
  393 124  Sue            Aitken          Stainland  Lions          34   W   98.59    34  49.96   401
  394 299  Victoria       Earp            U/A(Leeds)                25   W   99.03    35  49.63   403
  395 198  Angela         Shepherd        U/A(York)                 39  W35  99.06    45  50.80   381
  396 197  Yvonne         May             U/A(York)                 41  W35  99.13    46  51.73   366
  397 125  Simon          Hughes          U/A(Harrogate)            41  M40  99.22   124  46.50   437
  398 123  Judith         Greenwood       Stainland  Lions          54  W45  99.50    14  58.43   225
  399 393  Roz            Wood            Rothwell  H.              42  M40  99.59   125  46.52   436
  400 261  Mary           Cowling         Stainland  Lions          32   W  100.07    36  49.12   408
  401 360  Brian          Herdman         U/A(Wetherby)             56  M50 100.18    63  51.97   361
  402 392  Jackie         Russell         Rothwell  H.              28   W  100.46    37  49.00   409
  403 358  Susan          Hunt            White  City  R.C.         35  W35 100.54    47  48.98   410
  404 159  Patricia       Pitts           Stainland  Lions          53  W45 100.55    15  56.99   271
  405 368  Carole         Mowforth        U/A(Hessle)               55  W55 101.00     5  57.64   252
  406 326  Julie          Pickering       U/A(Leeds)                41  W35 101.01    48  50.74   383
  407 314  Anne           Wood            U/A(Ilkley)               44  W35 101.01    49  52.48   351
  408 403  Janice         Hudson          East  Hull  H.            41  W35 101.23    50  50.68   389
  409 300  Archna         Devesher        Eccleshill  R.R.          33   W  101.24    38  48.58   412
  410 150  Michael        Waddington      U/A(Leeds)                39   M  101.31   105  44.69   447
  411 194  Gill           Myers           Airecentre  Pacers        41  W35 101.46    51  50.61   392
  412 365  Sue            Murrell         Kippax  H.                40  W35 101.54    52  50.43   394
  413 533  Helen          Moreton         U/A(York)                 39  W35 101.59    53  49.64   402
  414 592  Maggie         Fitzpatrick     U/A(Leeds)                46  W45 102.09    16  52.26   356
  415 195  Christine      Rooney          U/A(Leeds)                43  W35 102.41    54  51.06   378
  415 379  Jill           Swanston        U/A(Leeds)                30   W  102.18    39  48.12   415
  417 423  Alistair       Hartley         U/A(Cleckheaton)          30   M  102.41   106  43.27   451
  418 275  Peter          Slater          Northern  Vets.           68  M60 103.12     9  56.50   287
  418 114  Douglas        Tooth           Ripon  R.                 59  M50 102.59    64  51.95   363
  420 156  Hilary         Young           U/A(Leeds)                51  W45 103.16    17  54.46   325
  421 510  Eddie          Heesson         U/A(London)               28   M  103.17   107  42.91   452
  422 552  Peter          Tweddle         U/A(Wetherby)             50  M50 103.20    65  47.70   421
  423 111  Amanda         Parnaby         Ilkley  H.                45  W45 103.22    18  51.55   370
  424 293  Anne           Taylor          Lepton  R.                39  W35 103.23    55  48.78   411
  425 218  Mary           Carrick         East  Hull  H.            52  W45 104.39    19  54.05   329
  426 370  David          Paton           U/A(Hessle)               53  M50 104.56    66  48.18   414
  427 134  Lynne          Davies          Stainland  Lions          42  W35 105.36    56  49.47   404
  428 489  Tracy          Idle            Kippax  H.                37  W35 105.40    57  47.53   423
  429 377  Denise         Watson          Hull  Springhead  H.      49  W45 105.42    20  52.39   353
  430 541  Vivienne       Crosier         U/A(Wetherby)             39  W35 105.45    58  47.79   418
  431 542  Andrea         Glossop         U/A(Leeds)                36  W35 105.45    59  46.78   432
  432 456  Alison         Boase           Kippax  H.                39  W35 105.49    60  47.78   420
  433 165  Gloria         Banasco         R.A.F.  A.C.              30   W  105.54    40  46.65   433
  434 220  Penny          Painter         Stainland  Lions          36  W35 106.03    61  46.45   438
  435 292  John           Wood            Lepton  R.                45  M40 106.24   126  44.50   448
  436 320  Rebecca        Hasson          U/A(Ripon)                30   W  106.26    41  46.29   441
  437 337  Elizabeth      Smith           Kippax  H.                26   W  106.38    42  46.26   442
  438 141  Barry          Robson          U/A(Harrogate)            51  M50 107.02    67  46.10   443
  439 252  Sue            Templeman       Kippax  H.                40  W35 107.30    62  47.68   422
  440 383  Peter          Yates           Leeds &  Bradford  Tri    53  M50 107.50    68  46.85   431
  441 400  Robert         Cutts           Longwood  H.              62  M60 108.05    10  50.93   380
  442 399  Heather        Brewer          Stainland  Lions          38  W35 108.17    63  46.41   440
  443 373  Caroline       Burns           U/A(London)               30   W  108.57    43  45.35   445
  444 415  Richard        Walker          Pudsey  Pacers            57  M50 109.34    69  47.79   419
  445 575  Joyce          Moss            U/A(Wetherby)             50  W45 109.36    21  50.65   390
  446 328  Sally          Clark           U/A(Leeds)                41  W35 109.43    64  46.91   430
  447 369  Mary           Paton           U/A(Hessle)               54  W45 110.50    22  52.60   349
  448 530  Andy           Ruddill         U/A(Harrogate)            28   M  111.28   108  39.80   458
  449 398  Rachel         Priestman       Beverley  A.C.            44  W35 112.17    65  47.28   427
  450 385  Lynden         Tiplady         Wigginton  A.C.           44  W35 112.49    66  47.20   428
  451 470  Steve          Burton          U/A(Leeds)                37   M  113.50   109  39.15   459
  452 117  Margaret       Taylor          Chapel  Allerton  R.R.    51  W45 114.05    23  49.24   405
  453 418  Ian            Wilkey          Nidd  Valley  R.R.        59  M50 114.44    70  46.54   434
  454 410  Jim            Aveyard         U/A(Wakefield)            53  M50 115.12    71  43.69   450
  455 539  Andrew         Howden          U/A(York)                 37   M  115.22   110  38.52   460
  456 375  Claudine       Quashie         U/A(Wakefield)            25   W  120.19    44  40.91   455
  457 221  Candy          Gable           Airecentre  Pacers        44  W35 120.53    67  44.05   449
  458 531  Sarah          Firth           U/A(Rothwell)             36  W35 123.01    68  40.04   456
  459 372  Maria          Kelly           U/A(Leeds)                24   W  123.23    45  39.90   457
  460 388  Frank          McCoey          U/A(York)                 49  M40 128.47   127  38.23   461
  461 389  Sue            Wright          U/A(York)                 44  W35 128.47    69  41.32   453
  462 282  Annie          Green           U/A(Leeds)                44  W35 129.59    70  40.98   454


Last Updated on 01/10/2001
By Bob Jackson
Email: bob.jackson@virgin.net