Harewood 10 mile Trail Race

Sunday 5th October 2008

Confirmed Results

created 6 Oct 08, amended 7 Oct 08 and 8 Oct 08 and 2 Nov 08

Four of the problems from Sunday have been resolved - thanks!

There is just ONE unknown number at 88 mins 10 secs.  
Please email v.s@virgin.net if it was you or you know who it was.	
This may affect some positions within age category.

I issued some duplicate numbers 879 to 890.  We have been able to
resolve all the duplicates - numbers are indicated e.g. 887.1 and 887.2

All times are confirmed to be correct.                         

P.S. we'll order some extra portaloos next year (and get them positioned
somewhere other than the 2 mile race route)
                                                                                    Pos
Pos    No  Name                              Club                     Cat     Time   in  Prev
                                                                                    Cat Races
  1    745 Pumlani       Bangani             Salford H                 M      56.30   1     0
  2    732 Steven        Neill               Pudsey & Bramley A C      M      57.52   2     0
  3   1105 Sean          Cotter              Leeds City A C            M40    58.55   1     1
  4    312 Tom           Danby               Pocklington R             M      59.00   3     1
  5    444 Panos         Aristotelous        Valley Striders           M      59.02   4     0
  6    145 Tony          Lambert             Swaledale R R             M      59.28   5     1
  7    774 Fergus        Meade               Aldershot Farnham & D     M      59.53   6     0
  8    793 John          Guveya              Doncaster A C             M      60.04   7     0
  9  884.1 Tim           Midgley             Bingley H                 M      60.05   8     1
 10    682 Andy          Brown               Bingley H                 M      60.24   9     2
 11    330 Tim           Crossland           Leeds City A C            M      61.11  10     0
 12    689 Richard       Pattinson           Pudsey & Bramley A C      M40    61.29   2     0
 13    259 Quentin       Lewis               Baildon Runners           M      62.01  11     0
 14    876 Chris         Miller              Harrogate H               M      62.48  12     2
 15    466 Kevin         Erskine             Tadcaster H               M      63.04  13     0
 16  889.2 Craig         Keedy               St Theresas A C           M      63.18  14     0
 17    321 Andy          Whitworth           Meltham A C               M40    63.22   3     1
 18    683 James         Senior              Bingley H                 M      63.41  15     0
 19    771 Darren        Burnley             U/A Pudsey                M40    63.55   4     0
 20    272 Jimmy         Morris              Dewsbury R R              M      64.43  16     0
 21    656 Neil          Penn                Wakefield H               M      64.51  17     0
 22    791 David         Howells             U/A Leeds                 M      65.00  18     0
 23    484 Damian        Cole                Halifax H                 M      65.26  19     0
 24    651 Martin        Green               Wakefield H               M40    65.33   5     0
 25    769 Andrew        Cottier             Dewsbury R R              M      65.35  20     0
 26    762 Steve         Webb                Valley Striders           M40    65.38   6     0
 27    756 Martin        Hall                Dewsbury R R              M40    65.41   7     2
 28    368 Craig         Alwash              Barnsley H                M      66.09  21     1
 29    187 Thomas        Denwood             Harrogate H               M      66.27  22     0
 30    363 Alan          Schofield           St Theresas A C           M40    66.38   8     3
 31    664 Julian        Williams            Barnsley H                M40    66.48   9     0
 32    327 Christopher   Gill                St Theresas A C           M60    66.51   1     3
 33    392 Andrew        Meskimmon           Dewsbury R R              M40    67.08  10     2
 34    768 Rob           Grant               U/A Pudsey                M      67.12  23     0
 35    424 Russell       Parkinson           Knavesmire H              M40    67.18  11     0
 36    698 John          Smith-Calvert       Dewsbury R R              M40    67.23  12     0
 37    641 Lisa          Mawer               Bingley H                 F35    67.28   1     0
 38    342 Robin         Owen                Abbey Runners             M      67.33  24     0
 39    677 Karen         Pickles             U/A Drighlington          F35    67.41   2     3
 40   1100 Lee           Greenhalgh          Horsforth H               M      67.52  25     2
 41    470 David         Mcguire             Virgin Active R R         M40    67.56  13     0
 42    643 Richard       West                Wakefield H               M50    68.05   1     1
 43    129 Paul          Watson              Barnsley H                M      68.12  26     0
 44    782 Barry         Mcdermott           Abbey Runners             M40    68.12  14     1
 45    795 Gemma         Smith               Kirkstall H               F      68.29   1     0
 46    650 Ian           Archbold            Quakers R C               M40    68.34  15     0
 47    734 Tony          Smith               Wakefield H               M      68.41  27     0
 48    256 Andrew        Thompson            U/A Leeds                 M40    68.42  16     3
 49    222 Steve         Woods               Pudsey & Bramley A C      M50    68.49   2     0
 50    777 Iain          Andrews             Wetherby Runners          M      68.51  28     2
 51    661 Stuart        Stoddart            Eden Runners              M40    69.12  17     0
 52    395 Stephen       Whiteley            Barnsley H                M40    69.14  18     0
 53    115 Nick          Watson              Quakers R C               M      69.14  29     0
 54    119 Colin         Fletcher            Nidd Valley R R           M40    69.51  19     1
 55    792 Leon          Ricketts            West Yorks Police         M      70.01  30     0
 56    279 Michael       Walsh               Ackworth R R              M      70.08  31     0
 57    146 Ian           Kitching            Abbey Runners             M40    70.10  20     3
 58    414 David         Norfolk             Bingley H                 M50    70.11   3     0
 59    441 Ian           Husband             Beverley A C              M50    70.13   4     1
 60    454 Stephen       Schofield           Dewsbury R R              M40    70.15  21     0
 61    442 Michael       Joyeux              Quakers R C               M      70.18  32     1
 62    784 Keith         Long                Dewsbury R R              M40    70.33  22     1
 63    216 Tim           Haas                Harrogate H               M40    70.48  23     0
 64    750 Martin        Farrar              Skyrac A C                M40    70.56  24     0
 65    497 David         Jefferis            U/A Harrogate             M40    70.59  25     0
 66    776 Mark          Tobin               Wetherby Runners          M      71.04  33     0
 67    142 Brett         Edgeworth           Thirsk & Sowerby H        M40    71.12  26     0
 68    740 Chris         Ward                Wakefield H               M      71.14  34     1
 69    178 Jennie        Guard               Leeds City A C            F      71.18   2     0
 70    436 Kevin         Watson              Horsforth H               M60    71.26   2     5
 71  887.1 Mark          Hetherington        Abbey Runners             M40    72.04  27     4
 72    688 Martin        Randall             Newton Aycliffe           M      72.19  35     0
 73    274 Graham        Sykes               Meltham A C               M50    72.21   5     0
 74    215 Matt          Tupling             Airecentre Pacers         M      72.24  36     0
 75    230 Guy           Good                Skyrac A C                M      72.30  37     4
 76    746 Mark          Young               Wetherby Runners          M40    72.46  28     0
 77    685 Philip        Knight              Bingley H                 M40    72.47  29     1
 78    646 Adam          Bowman              U/A Weetwood              M40    72.50  30     0
 79    206 Dawn          Gibbs               York Acorn                F45    73.02   1     5
 80    695 Darryl        Pyper               U/A Chester               M      73.27  38     0
 81    657 Martyn        Hewitt              Kippax H                  M      73.37  39     0
 82    188 Jon           Blane               Harrogate H               M40    73.38  31     2
 83    166 Kate          Bell                Abbey Runners             F35    73.41   3     2
 84    445 Kevin         O'Hara              Dragons                   M60    73.46   3     0
 85    403 Neville       Whittingham         Keighley & Craven A C     M40    73.46  32     1
 86    733 Carl          Balshaw             Horwich R M I H           M      73.55  40     0
 87    276 Ian           Peters              Totley A C                M      73.57  41     0
 88    174 Mark          Aldersley           Wetherby Runners          M40    73.59  33     1
 89    251 David         Hayward             U/A York                  M40    74.00  34     0
 90    303 Kazumi        Ozawa               Abbey Runners             M50    74.03   6     0
 91    400 John          Boote               U/A Morley                M      74.06  42     0
 92    433 Paul          Hemmings            U/A Brighouse             M40    74.11  35     2
 93    100 Andy          Blades              City Of York A C          M40    74.16  36     0
 94    686 Richard       Aiston              Dewsbury R R              M40    74.37  37     0
 95    739 Christopher   Jacobs              Spen                      M      74.40  43     0
 96    242 Martin        Smith               Knavesmire H              M      74.43  44     0
 97    742 Darryl        Brock               U/A Bradford              M      74.46  45     0
 98    475 James         Wilson              Wakefield H               M      74.50  46     1
 99    676 Steven        Nesbitt             Harrogate H               M      74.51  47     0
100    462 John          Roche               Leeds & Bradford Tri      M40    74.53  38     0
101    427 Linda         Walton              Barnsley H                F35    74.57   4     1
102    670 Simon         Roberts             Penistone Footpath R      M40    75.05  39     0
103    737 Emma          Inglis              Dragons                   F      75.20   3     0
104    369 Peter         Smith               Quakers R C               M40    75.25  40     0
105    134 Carol         Morgan              Nidd Valley R R           F35    75.35   5     0
106    185 Tom           O'Donnell           U/A Horsforth             M      75.41  48     0
107    692 Anthony       Bain                Northern Vets             M50    75.42   7     3
108   1106 Ian           Marshall            Ilkley H                  M40    75.45  41     1
109    128 Ross          Pellatt             U/A Wetherby              M      76.02  49     0
110    311 Chris         Savage              Dragons                   M      76.04  50     0
111    393 Stuart        Reardon             Kirkstall H               M40    76.14  42     0
112    486 Paul          Fordham             Barnsley H                M      76.16  51     1
113    344 David         Birkingshaw         U/A Doncaster             M40    76.20  43     1
114    479 Darren        Park                Quakers R C               M      76.30  52     0
115    328 Andrew        Cutts               Valley Striders           M40    76.34  44     3
116    899 Christopher   Dove                Skyrac A C                M      76.40  53     0
117    411 Julian        Murray              Harrogate H               M      76.44  54     0
118    455 Amanda        Finney              U/A Harrogate             F45    76.47   2     2
119    291 Gary          Naylor              Idle A C                  M      76.49  55     0
120    645 Andrew        Davison             U/A Weetwood              M40    76.50  45     0
121    104 Ian           Scott               Quakers R C               M40    77.06  46     1
122   1112 Jeff          Thompson            U/A Whitley Bay           M40    77.09  47     0
123    495 Hester        Cox                 Thirsk & Sowerby H        F35    77.25   6     0
124    474 Alex          Potter              Wakefield H               F      77.26   4     0
125    799 Rebecca       Cesar De Sa         Skyrac A C                F      77.28   5     0
126    408 Nick          Mason               Quakers R C               M40    77.32  48     0
127    760 Russell       Thornton            U/A Yeadon                M      77.35  56     0
128    350 Steve         Joyner              U/A Harrogate             M      77.54  57     0
129   1103 Jenny         Lingrell            Barnsley H                F35    78.02   7     0
130  883.2 Neil          Towler              U/A Harrogate             M      78.03  58     0
131    308 Phil          Rutter              Quakers R C               M40    78.16  49     0
132    684 Ian           Knight              U/A Bingley               M      78.20  59     0
133    796 Martin        Love                St Bedes A C              M40    78.26  50     0
134    458 Simon         Glover              St Theresas A C           M      78.26  60     0
135    878 Gary          Allington           U/A Knottingley           M40    78.26  51     2
136    877 Ray           Sheriff             U/A Leeds                 M40    78.31  52     0
137   1104 Joe           Hanney              U/A Leeds                 M      78.33  61     0
138    798 Richard       Pennock             Leeds & Bradford Tri      M      78.35  62     0
139    286 Peter         Rawnsley            Skyrac A C                M50    78.37   8     1
140    687 Dave          Beston              Abbey Runners             M50    78.40   9     3
141    872 Andy          May                 Abbey Runners             M      78.41  63     1
142    781 Dominic       Nurse               U/A Leeds                 M40    78.41  53     0
143  886.2 Lucy          Hobbs               Todmorden H               F35    78.46   8     0
144    434 Philip        Carling             U/A York                  M50    78.52  10     0
145    260 Matthew       Davenport           Dragons                   M      78.54  64     0
146    241 Ewen          Welsh               Ilkley H                  M40    78.56  54     0
147    754 Graeme        Mcgowan             U/A Harrogate             M      78.57  65     0
148    785 Harry         Mcgill              St Bedes A C              M60    78.59   4     4
149    199 Emer          Dudley              U/A Mirfield              F45    79.03   3     3
150    450 Phil          Reay                Haltemprice R C           M      79.16  66     2
151    741 Amanda        Stanton             Barnsley H                F      79.21   6     0
152    315 Malcolm       Coles               Skyrac A C                M60    79.22   5     6
153    451 Stephen       Wingate             U/A Scunthorpe            M50    79.26  11     2
154    347 Roger         Pool                U/A Ripponden             M50    79.33  12     4
155    239 Emma          Hinkles             Baildon Runners           F      79.33   7     3
156    336 Peter         Restall             U/A Pudsey                M40    79.33  55     2
157  886.1 Simon         Webster             U/A Leeds                 M40    79.41  56     1
158    362 Mike          Deacon              Nidd Valley R R           M40    79.47  57     2
159    361 Fiona         Deacon              Nidd Valley R R           F35    79.48   9     3
160  879.1 Chris         Peakman             U/A Harrogate             M      79.49  67     4
161    675 Steven        Hemingway           Spenborough A C           M40    79.50  58     4
162    418 Alan          Jackson             U/A Leeds                 M50    79.52  13     1
163    446 Andrew        Smith               Roberttown R R            M40    79.55  59     0
164    138 William       Harris              Quakers R C               M40    79.58  60     0
165    694 Eleanor       Thomas              Rotherham H               F      80.01   8     0
166    232 Gary          Phillips            Pudsey Pacers             M50    80.11  14     1
167    148 Iain          Denby               Dragons                   M40    80.18  61     1
168    731 Simon         Smith               Nidd Valley R R           M      80.23  68     1
169  880.1 Lesley        Latchem             Barnsley H                F      80.41   9     0
170    747 Alistair      Davy                Leeds City A C            M50    80.54  15     0
171    275 Neil          Shore               U/A Leeds                 M      81.06  69     1
172    322 Alistair      Smyth               U/A Collingham            M50    81.07  16     1
173    197 Mike          Harrison            Meltham A C               M40    81.14  62     0
174    488 Ann           Francis             Pudsey Pacers             F35    81.16  10     1
175    371 Martin        Green               U/A Leeds                 M      81.20  70     0
176    787 Phil          Robinson            Otley A C                 M60    81.28   6     3
177    348 Maureen       Pool                U/A Ripponden             F55    81.29   1     4
178    429 John          Cottam              Stadium R                 M50    81.31  17     2
179    171 Martyn        Price               Harrogate H               M40    81.36  63     1
180    190 Jerry         Kift                Rothwell H                M50    81.38  18     0
181    151 Richard       Teale               U/A Harrogate             M40    81.40  64     1
182    255 Rhea          Hawkins             Idle A C                  F      81.41  10     0
183    263 David         Dixon               U/A Oulton                M40    81.45  65     5
184  880.2 Anthony       Swanepoel           Ilkley H                  M40    81.45  66     3
185    891 Steve         Mackley             U/A York                  M50    81.45  19     3
186    749 Julie         Field               Huddersfield R R          F35    81.47  11     1
187    668 Andrew        Hilton              U/A Ackworth              M      81.57  71     0
188    130 Daniel        Lownes              U/A Pontefract            M      81.59  72     0
189  885.2 Val           Kerr                Ilkley H                  F45    82.01   4     1
190    201 Simon         Greene              Northern Vets             M50    82.04  20     5
191    168 Simon         Barlow              Swaledale R R             M      82.05  73     1
192    679 Wayne         Speight             Dewsbury R R              M40    82.12  67     0
193    752 Christopher   Taylor              Ackworth R R              M50    82.14  21     0
194    655 Paul          Bowers              Rothwell H                M40    82.15  68     2
195    897 Malcolm       Macdonald           U/A Otley                 M40    82.19  69     0
196    323 Howard        Plaut               U/A Cocksford             M50    82.21  22     0
197    439 Andy          Broekhuizen         Harrogate H               M40    82.22  70     0
198    122 Sharon        Jackson             Rothwell H                F35    82.22  12     0
199    243 Theresa       Duckett             Horsforth H               F35    82.24  13     0
200    234 David         Willcox             U/A Leeds                 M40    82.29  71     0
201    652 John          Hewitt              Barnsley H                M60    82.30   7     5
202    267 Terence       Thomson             U/A Leeds                 M50    82.30  23     0
203    337 Michael       Smithurst           Bingley H                 M40    82.30  72     0
204    744 Damian        Wynne               Quakers R C               M40    82.36  73     0
205    318 Carol-Ann     Davies              Rothwell H                F45    82.44   5     3
206    182 Philip        Robinson            Nidd Valley R R           M40    82.49  74     3
207    388 Richard       Parkin              U/A Beverley              M50    82.57  24     0
208    384 Hugh          Lee                 U/A Leeds                 M40    82.59  75     0
209    209 David         Darton              Knavesmire H              M50    83.06  25     0
210    478 Tom           Langdon             U/A Kirkstall             M      83.22  74     0
211    339 John          Taylor              U/A Leeds                 M      83.23  75     6
212    469 Jacqueline    Carter              Spenborough A C           F45    83.23   6     1
213    366 Andy          Hargreaves          Meltham A C               M50    83.33  26     1
214  889.1 Russell       Baldwin             U/A York                  M      83.39  76     1
215    229 Liane         Warren              Ackworth R R              F35    83.40  14     2
216    465 Andy          South               U/A Leeds                 M40    83.42  76     0
217    391 Claire        Fielding            Spenborough A C           F35    83.47  15     0
218    790 Christopher   Hearson             Fell Runners Assoc.       M      83.50  77     0
219    354 Nikky         Christie            Wigton R R                F35    83.55  16     1
220    224 Catherine     Gibbons             Ilkley H                  F      83.55  11     0
221    748 Sally         Caton               Huddersfield R R          F35    83.55  17     0
222    114 David         Rayson              Abbey Runners             M40    83.55  77     0
223    673 Paul          Hoodless            Spenborough A C           M40    84.00  78     3
224    663 Tony          Rex                 U/A Leeds                 M40    84.02  79     3
225   1109 James         Lawlor              Baildon Runners           M      84.05  78     0
226    192 Jerry         Asher               Barnsley H                M40    84.08  80     0
227    258 Allyson       Lewis               Baildon Runners           F35    84.16  18     0
228    767 Liz           Ensor               U/A Leeds                 F      84.18  12     0
229    766 Dave          Ensor               U/A Leeds                 M      84.18  79     0
230    301 Kevin         Holmes              U/A Leeds                 M40    84.19  81     4
231    493 Andrew        Lumley              Leeds City A C            M50    84.27  27     6
232    432 David         Grayson             Doncaster A C             M60    84.34   8     4
233    405 Michael       Wood                Dewsbury R R              M60    84.36   9     0
234    671 Max           Wood                Skyrac A C                M50    84.46  28     1
235    351 Malcolm       Garratt             U/A Ilkley                M50    84.50  29     0
236    173 Sarah         Booth               L D W A                   F35    84.56  19     3
237    210 Colin         Lea                 Knavesmire H              M40    84.57  82     0
238    208 David         Hudson              Pudsey Pacers             M50    84.57  30     0
239    464 Claire        Pickersgill         Longwood H                F      84.58  13     0
240    499 Justin        Balfour             Horsforth H               M      84.59  80     0
241    875 Robert        Marks               U/A Leeds                 M      85.02  81     0
242    402 Debbie        Spurr               Keighley & Craven A C     F45    85.07   7     1
243    786 Graham        Eastell             St Bedes A C              M50    85.14  31     0
244  888.2 Sharon        Gayter              North York Moors A C      F35    85.23  20     0
245    691 Phil          Cunliffe            U/A Leeds                 M      85.28  82     0
246    780 Simon         Pease               Leeds City A C            M40    85.31  83     0
247    305 Martin        Lamb                U/A Leeds                 M40    85.32  84     3
248    415 Lucy          Partridge           U/A Leeds                 F      85.32  14     0
249    189 Paul          Robertson           Wetherby Runners          M40    85.36  85     3
250    372 Matthew       Nutter              Rothwell H                M      85.49  83     0
251    377 Diane         Waite               Stainland Lions           F35    85.57  21     5
252    893 Mark          Holberry            West Yorks Police         M40    86.01  86     1
253    374 Myles         Penny               U/A Stockport             M      86.01  84     0
254    265 Adela         Reperecki           Dragons                   F45    86.10   8     1
255    324 Tony          Swann               U/A Adel                  M40    86.14  87     0
256    233 John          Deasy               U/A Harrogate             M50    86.16  32     1
257  881.2 Richard       Latchem             Barnsley H                M      86.16  85     0
258    198 Wanda         Macdonald           St Theresas A C           F45    86.18   9     0
259    246 Tim           Cock                Holmfirth H               M60    86.21  10     1
260    288 Julie         Hustwit             Kirkstall H               F45    86.22  10     4
261    449 Jonathan      Warden              U/A Lofthouse             M40    86.23  88     0
262    108 Debbie        Lewis               U/A Yeadon                F45    86.26  11     0
263    743 Philip        Robinson            U/A Bradford              M40    86.33  89     3
264    662 Iain          Taylor              Doncaster A C             M      86.38  86     0
265    285 Wendy         Sykes               Meltham A C               F45    86.41  12     0
266    463 Brian         Pickersgill         Longwood H                M60    86.43  11     0
267    490 Sharon        Hague               Pudsey Pacers             F35    86.44  22     0
268    345 Colin         Watson              U/A Mirfield              M60    86.45  12     2
269    207 Michael       Warren              U/A Walton                M40    86.46  90     0
270    316 Debbie        Hods                Dragons                   F      86.49  15     0
271    456 Carmel        Harrison            Rothwell H                F45    86.50  13     0
272    874 Mark          Levy                U/A Leeds                 M50    86.54  33     0
273    658 Michael       Davis               Doncaster A C             M50    87.04  34     6
274    379 Sharon        Woodruff            U/A Cookridge             F      87.06  16     0
275    306 Edward        East                Baildon Runners           M      87.10  87     1
276    172 Helen         Price               Harrogate H               F35    87.12  23     0
277    448 Jonathan      Price               Abbey Runners             M      87.13  88     0
278  881.1 David         Tromans             U/A York                  M40    87.18  91     0
279    333 Leanne        Hague               Kippax H                  F35    87.28  24     0
280    292 Geoff         Hayes               Barnsley H                M50    87.29  35     4
281    797 John          Crabtree            Baildon Runners           M50    87.36  36     1
282    228 Peter         Garratty            Hyndburn A C              M40    87.44  92     0
283    120 Julie         Draper              Littlewoods R C           F45    87.50  14     0
284    498 Bev           Mottley             Abbey Runners             F35    87.53  25     0
285    457 Christopher   Jamieson            U/A Fell Ponies           M50    87.53  37     3
286    729 Peter         Richardson          Swaledale R R             M40    88.02  93     1
287    126 Ian           Meade               Barnsley H                M50    88.03  38     4
288    895 James         Morris              Wakefield H               M      88.07  89     0
289    113 Richard       Millican            Tadcaster H               M60    88.09  13     2
290   9999 No            Number                                        X      88.10   1     0
291    485 Joanne        Kitcher             Stainland Lions           F35    88.13  26     1
292    231 Chris         Hargrave            U/A Beckwithshaw          M      88.16  90     0
293    452 Philip        Collins             U/A Leeds                 M50    88.18  39     0
294    102 David         Colbourne           U/A Potternewton          M      88.23  91     0
295    277 Jean          Entwistle           Dewsbury R R              F45    88.30  15     0
296    283 Elizabeth     Moyes               Dragons                   F35    88.36  27     3
297    164 Danny         Gordon              Quakers R C               M60    88.48  14     1
298  885.1 Ian           Harmer              Pickering R C             M50    88.52  40     3
299    124 Mark          Vollans             U/A Beeston               M      88.56  92     0
300    437 David         Rowsell             U/A York                  M40    89.04  94     2
301    359 Anne          Beresford           Penistone Footpath R      F35    89.05  28     0
302    482 Hazel         Pike                Spenborough A C           F35    89.39  29     2
303    103 Charles       Staniforth          U/A Harrogate             M40    89.39  95     3
304    761 Rosey         Grant               U/A Leeds                 F      89.41  17     0
305    346 Helen         Spring              Knavesmire H              F      89.41  18     0
306    697 Elizabeth     Smith-Calvert       Dewsbury R R              F35    89.41  30     0
307    653 Don           Stead               Pudsey Pacers             M60    89.44  15     4
308    772 Allison       Griffiths           Harrogate H               F35    89.45  31     2
309    289 Peter         Hey                 Kirkstall H               M50    89.48  41     6
310    250 Pat           Kirby               Thirsk & Sowerby H        F55    89.49   2     3
311    343 Sarah         Edwards             U/A Leeds                 F      89.57  19     0
312    669 Neil          Wilson              U/A Morley                M      89.58  93     1
313    175 Helen         Aldersley           Wetherby Runners          F35    89.59  32     1
314    147 Ian           Christopherson      Barnsley H                M50    90.01  42     4
315    491 Angela        Pattinson           Horsforth H               F35    90.01  33     0
316    898 Kate          English             Abbey Runners             F35    90.04  34     0
317    238 Claire        Greenwood           Baildon Runners           F35    90.05  35     0
318    473 Samantha      Grove               Wakefield H               F      90.14  20     0
319    313 Louise        Tinsley             Pocklington R             F      90.19  21     0
320    425 Alison        Mcghie              U/A York                  F45    90.35  16     1
321    225 Bernie        Gibbons             Ilkley H                  F45    90.39  17     2
322   1102 Liz           Willis              Abbey Runners             F35    90.41  36     1
323    896 Chris         Sweeting            Wakefield H               M40    90.43  96     1
324    191 Garry         Cochrane            Dragons                   M      90.50  94     0
325    217 Maria         Govorusa            Totley A C                F      90.51  22     0
326    325 Susan         Lucas               Lancaster & Morecambe     F55    90.59   3     0
327    340 Darren        Gale                U/A Sheffield             M      91.02  95     0
328    423 Mark          Osborne             U/A Morley                M40    91.03  97     0
329    738 Tammy         Chow                Wakefield H               F      91.06  23     1
330    753 Paul          Zywichi             Ackworth R R              M40    91.10  98     0
331    404 Mark          Gallacher           U/A Leeds                 M40    91.23  99     0
332    154 Sue           Testo               Dragons                   F45    91.31  18     0
333    268 Gillian       Burnell             Horwich R M I H           F55    91.37   4     4
334    378 Andy          Millar              U/A Guiseley              M40    91.42 100     0
335    468 Mark          Ibbertson           U/A Mexborough            M      91.52  96     0
336    672 Ronald        Davies              Ackworth R R              M60    91.53  16     4
337    435 Janette       Freeman             Leeds & Bradford Tri      F35    91.56  37     0
338    696 Martyn        Dean                U/A Northallerton         M40    92.00 101     0
339    644 Janet         Murfin              Dewsbury R R              F45    92.04  19     0
340    678 Brendan       Jones               Dewsbury R R              M      92.14  97     0
341    440 Philip        Whitehead           U/A Scholes               M50    92.29  43     0
342    735 Mick          Dowling             U/A Leeds                 M50    92.33  44     2
343    496 Sandra        Wiggins             U/A Harrogate             F35    92.42  38     0
344    284 Jill          Clark               U/A Harrogate             F35    92.48  39     1
345    196 Martin        Sturdy              Meltham A C               M50    92.53  45     0
346    211 Ian           Fergusson           U/A Brough                M      92.57  98     2
347    420 Carol         Ramsden             Horsforth H               F45    92.59  20     0
348    127 Rachel        Nothard             Barnsley H                F45    93.02  21     0
349    647 Ruth          Critchley           U/A Harrogate             F      93.09  24     0
350    892 Kirsty        Settle              West Yorks Police         F      93.13  25     0
351    335 Andy          Tinson              R R C                     M40    93.14 102     0
352    237 Anthony       Corbett             Quakers R C               M40    93.30 103     1
353    278 Leanne        Entwistle-Barstow   Dewsbury R R              F      93.48  26     0
354    204 Janet         Watson              Falmouth R R              F55    93.51   5     0
355    205 Glenn         Brookes             U/A Menston               M      93.54  99     0
356    471 Pat           Wood                Wakefield H               F45    93.57  22     4
357    736 Stuart        Inglis              Dragons                   M      93.59 100     3
358  882.2 Peter         Russell             U/A Leeds                 M40    94.14 104     3
359    389 Jackie        Edwards             U/A Beverley              F45    94.24  23     0
360    894 Stella        Cross               Abbey Runners             F45    94.32  24     2
361  887.2 Doug          Pearce              U/A York                  M      94.34 101     0
362    648 James         Critchley           U/A Harrogate             M50    94.37  46     0
363    665 Terry         Kinvig              U/A Leeds                 M50    94.43  47     0
364    169 Elizabeth     Somers              U/A Huby                  F45    94.44  25     0
365    226 Andrew        Gardner             St Theresas A C           M50    94.53  48     2
366    214 Sue           Tupling             U/A Otley                 F35    94.58  40     0
367    240 Terry         Lacy                Rothwell H                M40    95.10 105     3
368    459 Jennie        Glover              St Theresas A C           F      95.15  27     0
369    223 Vikki         Skipper             Barnsley H                F45    95.17  26     2
370    307 Moira         Lenaghan            Crossgates H              F55    95.19   6     4
371    398 Paul          Mcdermott           U/A Moortown              M      95.54 102     1
372    170 Philip        Somers              U/A Huby                  M40    96.04 106     0
373    296 Annie         Burns               Nidd Valley R R           F45    96.33  27     0
374    667 Louise        Kinvig              U/A Leeds                 F35    96.38  41     0
375    387 Graham        Whitworth           Wakefield H               M60    96.42  17     7
376    406 June          Howard              U/A Ilkley                F55    96.48   7     0
377    140 Carol         Haj-Najafi          Tadcaster H               F35    96.58  42     0
378    472 Mark          Box                 Wakefield H               M50    97.09  49     0
379    212 Joanne        Wood                Thirsk & Sowerby H        F45    97.11  28     1
380    375 Karen         Thrippleton         Pudsey Pacers             F35    97.12  43     0
381    360 Patricia      Brobyn              U/A York                  F55    97.14   8     0
382    751 Trevor        Mitchell            U/A Brighouse             M50    97.20  50     0
383    269 Steven        Oxley               U/A Brighouse             M50    97.21  51     1
384    783 Mark          Hudson              Doncaster A C             M      97.41 103     0
385    373 Vicky         Ward                Horsforth H               F      97.46  28     0
386    282 Lynne         Duffty              Kippax H                  F55    97.53   9     0
387    476 Janni         Hansen              Wakefield H               F      97.56  29     0
388    159 Jane          Rowbotham           Harrogate H               F45    98.06  29     0
389    775 Sara          Dyer                Valley Striders           F45    98.08  30     1
390    293 David         Comyn               Ilkley H                  M40    98.12 107     2
391    177 Sarah         Phelan              Penistone Footpath R      F35    98.15  44     0
392    176 Chris         Phelan              U/A Sheffield             M40    98.15 108     0
393    789 Susan         Manning             Stainland Lions           F35    98.17  45     2
394    218 Bridget       Bouttell            Doncaster A C             F35    98.30  46     0
395    386 Tina          Dickinson           Horsforth H               F45    98.40  31     0
396    194 Sharon        Stoker              Ripon Runners             F35    98.44  47     2
397    788 Derek         Mitchell            U/A Bradford              M60    98.57  18     4
398    396 Rose          Kee                 Knavesmire H              F45    98.58  32     0
399    759 Andrew        Wilson              Abbey Runners             M40    99.01 109     2
400    407 Patrick       Nesden              Kirkstall H               M50    99.10  52     2
401    264 Emma          Harland             U/A Moortown              F35    99.15  48     0
402    674 Robert        Gaylor              Spenborough A C           M50    99.16  53     1
403    681 Graeme        Stamper             Wetherby Runners          M      99.20 104     0
404    249 Michelle      Eyres               St Bedes A C              F45    99.27  33     1
405    419 Susan         Robinson            U/A Rodley                F      99.28  30     0
406    409 Valerie       Pell                Kippax H                  F45    99.36  34     3
407    117 Michelle      Cooper              U/A York                  F      99.39  31     0
408    271 Sarah         Barry               U/A Denby Dale            F35    99.43  49     0
409    270 Sean          Barry               U/A Denby Dale            M      99.43 105     0
410  879.2 Nazzy         Isebinhere          Spen                      M50    99.51  54     0
411    413 Les           Kitching            Kippax H                  M50    99.51  55     1
412    352 Simon         Hartley             Rothwell H                M     100.01 106     0
413  883.1 Paul          Mcdonnell           Horsforth H               M     100.05 107     1
414    202 Neil          Todd                Barnsley H                M40   100.10 110     1
415    397 Andrew        Peagram             U/A Harrogate             M     100.10 108     0
416    317 Melanie       Bowden              Abbey Runners             F     100.12  32     0
417    143 Vivienne      Yeoman              Dragons                   F35   100.17  50     0
418    227 Helen         Tickner             Dragons                   F35   100.17  51     0
419    302 Helen         Robinson            U/A Leeds                 F35   100.23  52     3
420    481 Brian         Dobson              Pocklington R             M50   100.26  56     4
421    200 Josephine     Parkin              Doncaster A C             F45   100.40  35     0
422    262 Rebecca       Wood                U/A Bingley               F     100.53  33     0
423    649 Zoe           Harper              Abbey Runners             F     100.59  34     0
424    680 Jane          Kellett             Keighley & Craven A C     F35   101.04  53     1
425    412 Isaac         Dell                Abbey Runners             M50   101.07  57     5
426    494 Peter         Farr                Wakefield H               M60   101.17  19     3
427    730 Michelle      Smith               Nidd Valley R R           F35   101.24  54     0
428    294 Julie         Greenan             U/A Shipley               F45   101.27  36     0
429    295 Jane          Bairstow            U/A Hunslet               F35   102.07  55     2
430    110 Jane          Hartas              Knavesmire H              F45   102.12  37     0
431   1108 Victoria      Smith               U/A Leeds                 F     102.19  35     0
432    693 Michael       Bednall             Rothwell H                M50   102.20  58     2
433  890.2 Ruth          Bailey              Black Pear Joggers        F35   102.46  56     0
434    477 Kathryn       Simms               Penistone Footpath R      F45   102.54  38     0
435    149 Lisa          Oldfield            U/A Meltham               F     102.58  36     1
436    320 Sharon        Whitworth           Meltham A C               F35   102.58  57     1
437    144 Hannah        Peacock             Idle A C                  F     103.01  37     0
438    132 Ian           Codling             Thirsk & Sowerby H        M60   103.06  20     5
439    870 Jackie        Glass               Airecentre Pacers         F35   103.25  58     2
440    871 Zoey          Houldsworth         Airecentre Pacers         F     103.25  38     0
441    728 Frank         Glass               Skyrac A C                M     103.25 109     1
442   1110 Linda         Tiller              U/A Methley               F35   103.29  59     0
443    219 Jacky         Darley              Wetherby Runners          F45   103.35  39     0
444    183 John          Johnson             St Theresas A C           M60   103.53  21     1
445    248 Ann           Upton               St Bedes A C              F45   104.03  40     1
446    401 Fay           Beese               U/A Knaresborough         F35   104.09  60     0
447    426 David         Fraser              U/A York                  M50   104.29  59     1
448    300 Joanna        Redman              Dragons                   F     104.44  39     1
449    443 Kim           Schofield           Dewsbury R R              F45   104.53  41     0
450    334 Louise        Byass               U/A Tadcaster             F35   104.54  61     0
451    167 Andrea        Willbond            Dragons                   F55   105.30  10     0
452    773 Bhavin        Shukla              U/A Leeds                 M     106.02 110     0
453    118 Matthew       Freeman             U/A York                  M     106.04 111     0
454   1101 Roger         Dawson              Skyrac A C                M60   106.04  22     2
455    309 Adele         Mitchell            Ilkley H                  F35   106.12  62     2
456    765 Sonja         Harper              U/A Leeds                 F35   106.23  63     0
457    757 Sarah         Smith               U/A Leeds                 F35   106.43  64     0
458    421 Kate          Martin              Abbey Runners             F     106.47  40     0
459    380 Fran          Robson              Abbey Runners             F35   106.48  65     0
460    365 Alison        Hargreaves          Meltham A C               F45   106.55  42     0
461    764 Lisa          Moore               U/A Leeds                 F35   107.20  66     0
462    770 Barry         Cooper              U/A Leeds                 M     107.20 112     0
463    137 Gillian       Harris              Quakers R C               F35   107.41  67     0
464    290 Emma          Smith               Vegetarian Cycling & A C  F35   108.04  68     0
465    758 Helen         Bradbury            Dragons                   F45   108.16  43     0
466    304 Yvonne        May                 Knavesmire H              F45   108.26  44     3
467    331 Michelle      Havers              U/A Queensbury            F35   108.39  69     1
468    356 Sarah         Bullock             U/A Queensbury            F35   108.39  70     0
469    699 Jo            Richardson          Swaledale R R             F45   108.45  45     0
470  882.1 Kate          Kidd                Kippax H                  F     109.18  41     0
471    111 Nathalie      Bramey              U/A Alwoodley             F35   109.28  71     0
472   1107 Raymond       Archer              Barnsley H                M40   109.54 111     3
473    755 Julie         Richardson          U/A York                  F     109.57  42     0
474    779 Susan         Sykes               Dewsbury R R              F35   109.59  72     0
475    381 Richard       Brear               Stainland Lions           M40   110.24 112     1
476    453 Karen         Youel               Ackworth R R              F35   110.46  73     2
477    326 Jackie        Ford                U/A Horsforth             F45   111.03  46     0
478    461 Beverley      Hardie              Keighley & Craven A C     F35   111.08  74     0
479    299 Brian         Dodd                Ackworth R R              M60   111.12  23     4
480    319 Mark          Weldon              U/A Leeds                 M40   111.47 113     1
481    310 Teresa        Williams            Ackworth R R              F55   111.57  11     4
482    410 Simon         Martin              U/A Linton                M40   113.04 114     0
483    253 Pauline       Hardman             St Theresas A C           F55   113.36  12     2
484    184 Yeelan        Ng                  U/A Horsforth             F     114.50  43     0
485    660 David         Hudson              Tri-Anglia                M     114.52 113     0
486    438 Zoe           Findlay             Harrogate H               F     116.02  44     1
487  890.1 Wendy         Chapman             Kippax H                  F45   116.06  47     2
488    642 Michael       Wakefield           Doncaster A C             M60   116.08  24     0
489    355 Tracey        Chambers            U/A Queensbury            F35   116.20  75     1
490    358 Sharon        Metcalfe            U/A Queensbury            F35   117.57  76     0
491    794 Pradip        Tailor              U/A Leeds                 M40   118.35 115     0
492    254 Anne          Jebb                Bingley H                 F55   122.59  13     0
493    417 Paula         Kidd                U/A Leeds                 F35   123.58  77     0
494  888.1 Marc          Gales               U/A York                  M     124.51 114     1
495  884.2 Tracy         Harmer              Pickering R C             F45   125.05  48     2
496    357 Lizzie        Wilson              U/A Queensbury            F35   126.18  78     0
497    873 Ananth        Ranjan              U/A Leeds                 M     126.26 115     0
498    778 Glenn         Sykes               Dewsbury R R              M40   137.54 116     0
499    297 Ben           Paolozzi            Stainland Lions           M40   137.56 117     0
500    480 Geraldine     Sutcliffe           Abbey Runners             F35   138.34  79     0
501    422 Michelle      Tones               U/A Morley                F35   138.35  80     0
502    165 Jacqueline    Maycock             Milton Keynes R C         F45   139.12  49     0
503    467 Lance         Gardner             U/A Tingley               M40   139.12 118     0
504    298 Anne          Molloy              U/A Luddendenfoot         F45   140.55  50     0
505    131 Cheryl        Gruber              U/A Ottawa                F     156.18  45     0