Names for 13 April 2021 at GSAL

NB please ensure you have read http://www.valleystriders.org.uk/new/juniors-training-at-gsal-2021

If you have any queries, please comment on the Facebook post or email juniors@valleystriders.org.uk

If you need to cancel, please comment on the Facebook post or text 07775 898 558 (don’t use email)

5:00pm

GROUP 1
LEANNE THORNTON & HOLLY BUTTON
Imogen Burton
Lula Button
Jessica Nichols
Sylvie Nichols
Ayla Thornton
Ezzie Yansaneh
Zeekie Yansaneh
Beatrice Traviss-Turner
x
GROUP 2
CLARE TAYLOR
Edie Doyle-Woods
Caitlyn Hartley
Jorgie Hartley
Darcey Mollitt
Clem Pailor
Lily Sadler
Elsie Taylor
Mary Venning
Ella Youngs
GROUP 3
ALEX MONAGHAN
Jake Doyle-Woods
Soren Pailor
Harry Pick
John-Paul Shackleton
Simeon Shackleton
Aiden Thornton
Edgar Traviss-Turner
Arthur Venning
x
GROUP 4
KAREN SYKES
Marcus Johnstone
Frankie Riley
Christa Shackleton
Keira Sykes
Sam Taylor
Alannah Thornton
Archie Warden
x

ACTIVITY TEAMS 5pm

SPRINTS
NICOLA HARTLEY
Claire Sadler
Emma Pick
Jacky Burton
Jacqui Hill
LONG JUMP
PAUL FURNESS
Vicki Johnstone
Jon Doyle
TBA
LAPS
RICHARD IRVINE
Tom Venning
Zoe Riley
TBA
SHOT PUT
ALFIE JONES
Belinda Youngs
Jo Baldwin
TBA
LOOKING AFTER YOUNGER ONES
Bethany Newell
Sarah-Jane Nichols
Gemma Traviss
Veronica Shackleton

6pm


GROUP 1
SARAH WHITTLE
Eve Barton
Alice Bonner
Kate Irvine
Ella Jobson
Jessica Rollings
Matilda Skelton
Tabitha Skelton
x
x
GROUP 2
BEATE LUBIECKI
William Barton
Seth Bolton
Lars Hunter
Oliver Lubiecki
Sam Mackreth
Henry Rollings
Joseph Whitehouse
Sammy Whitehouse
x
GROUP 3
JANETTE CAWCUTT
Gus Cawcutt
Reuben Herbert
Freya Hunter
Luke Mackreth
Zak Reisman
Evie Rose
Seb Watson
James Whittle
x
GROUP 4
** no group 4 at 6pm **

ACTIVITY TEAMS 6pm

SPRINTS
ADE WHITEHOUSE
Gary Reisman
Amanda Bonner
Natalie Watson
LONG JUMP
PAUL FURNESS
Steve Hunter
Liz Jobson
Dawn Scargill
TBA
LAPS
RICHARD IRVINE
Emma Rose
Paul Mackreth
Simon Bolton
Carol Reid
TBA
SHOT PUT
ALFIE JONES
Rachel Barton
Angela Skelton
TBA
LOOKING AFTER YOUNGER ONES
Jane Rollings