Names for 6 April 2021 at GSAL

TONIGHT’S SESSION WILL BE AT LEOS.

Same times, same groups. Too much standing around in the cold to do long jump, shot and sprints. We’ll have 200m, hills, pentathlon and shuttle relays at Leos.

If you can’t come, just text 07775898558.

NB please ensure you have read http://www.valleystriders.org.uk/new/juniors-training-at-gsal-2021

If you have any queries, please comment on the Facebook post or email juniors@valleystriders.org.uk

If you need to cancel, please comment on the Facebook post or text 07775 898 558 (don’t use email)

5:00pm

GROUP 1
JOSIE ROTHERA
Lula Button
Sarah Dennison
Eve Rothera
Quinn Rothera
John-Paul Shackleton
Ayla Thornton
Ezzie Yansaneh
Zeekie Yansaneh
x
GROUP 2
CLARE TAYLOR
Caitlyn Hartley
Jorgie Hartley
Ella Jobson
Marcus Johnstone
Clem Pailor
Simeon Shackleton
Jamie Smith
Elsie Taylor
Ella Youngs
GROUP 3
ALEX MONAGHAN
Junior Barclay
Imogen Burton
Edie Doyle-Woods
Jake Doyle-Woods
Benjamin Gostling
Soren Pailor
Harry Pick
Edgar Traviss-Turner
x
GROUP 4
ALEX GOSTLING
Ripley Barclay
James Gostling
Darcey Mollitt
Frankie Riley
Lily Sadler
Christa Shackleton
Sam Taylor
Aiden Thornton
Alannah Thornton

ACTIVITY TEAMS 5pm
SPRINTS

NICOLA HARTLEY
Claire Sadler
Emma Pick
Jacky Burton
LONG JUMP
PAUL FURNESS
Jon Doyle
Jacqui Hill
Liz Jobson
LAPS
RICHARD IRVINE
Warren Dennison
Jon Smith
Vicki Johnstone
TBA
SHOT PUT
ALFIE JONES
Lisa Jones
Belinda Youngs
TBA

6pm


GROUP 1
TOM VENNING
Alfie Ball
Eve Barton
Bertie Bell
Henry Rollings
Matilda Skelton
Tabitha Skelton
Arthur Venning
x
x
GROUP 2
KAREN SYKES
Seth Bolton
Alice Bonner
Michael Fotherby
Freya Hunter
Lars Hunter
Oliver Lubiecki
Sam Mackreth
Keira Sykes
Joseph Whitehouse
GROUP 3
ADE WHITEHOUSE
William Barton
Rebecca Kingston
Edward Nabozny
Ewan Reid
Kirsten Reid
Jessica Rollings
Seb Watson
Sammy Whitehouse
James Whittle
GROUP 4
PASCALE FOTHERBY
Gus Cawcutt
Daniel Fotherby
Reuben Herbert
Abigail Kingston
Luke Mackreth
Sam Preston
Zak Reisman
Evie Rose
x

ACTIVITY TEAMS 6pm
SPRINTS
SARAH KINGSTON
Amanda Bonner
Sarah Whittle
Natalie Watson
LONG JUMP
PAUL FURNESS
Steve Hunter
Paul Mackreth
Angela Skelton
LAPS
RICHARD IRVINE
Alistair Preston
Carol Reid
Emma Rose
Adam Nabozny
SHOT PUT
ALFIE JONES
Janette Cawcutt
Rachel Barton
TBA