Meanwood Trail Race

Saturday 12th April 2003

Official Results (22 April 2003)


                                                                          Pos  Prev
Pos Race FirstName   LastName      Club                   Time  Age Group  in  Races
     No.                                                                  Grp  Run
  1  501 Matthew     Nicholson     Gosforth H             42.11  20    M    1   0
  2  646 Willy       Smith         Keighley & Craven AC   42.59  27    M    2   0
  3  624 Jason       Hemsley       Pudsey & Bramley AC    43.17  34    M    3   3
  4  200 Paul        Briscoe       Valley Striders        43.27  42   M40   1   7
  5  502 Tim         Midgley       Horsforth H            44.07  20    M    4   0
  6  322 Richard     Pattinson     Pudsey Pacers          44.27  38    M    5   2
  7  386 Neil        Armitage      Pudsey Pacers          44.37  32    M    6   2
  8  623 Shane       Green         Pudsey & Bramley AC    44.44  38    M    7   1
  9  361 Brian       Goodison      Holmfirth H            44.51  48   M40   2   2
 10  339 Hywel       Care          U/A Heworth York       45.02  19    M    8   0
 11  462 Brendan     Ward          Cheltenham H           45.08  42   M40   3   0
 12  625 Stefan      Macina        Pudsey & Bramley AC    45.21  31    M    9   0
 13  413 Mick        Murphy        Leeds & Bradford Tri   45.38  43   M40   4   0
 14  276 Mark        Turrell       Harrogate H            45.40  35    M   10   1
 15  516 Chris       Davies        Buckley R (Flintshire) 45.56  42   M40   5   0
 16  525 Brian       Hanley        U/A Burley             46.13  26    M   11   2
 17  648 Andy        Brown         U/A Leeds 11           46.19  34    M   12   0
 18  347 Jack        Verity        St Bede's AC           46.22  45   M40   6   1
 19  626 Richard     Marlton       Stockport H            46.23  36    M   13   0
 20  461 Mark        Iley          Ilkley H               46.25  41   M40   7   3
 21  473 Andrew      Wardman       Calder Valley FR       46.38  42   M40   8   0
 22  458 Lisa        Mawer         Bingley H              46.50  34    F    1   1
 23  633 Stuart      Moore         Kirkstall H            46.54  32    M   14   0
 24  367 Billy       Kerr          Ilkley H               47.03  46   M40   9   2
 25  650 Paul        Freeman       Leeds & Bradford Tri   47.08  36    M   15   1
 26  298 Robert      Samuels       Pudsey Pacers          47.11  43   M40  10   0
 27  527 David       Askew         Harrogate H            47.14  41   M40  11   1
 28  621 John        Fortescue     Fearnville RC          47.26  40   M40  12   5
 29  456 Nick        Pearce        Ilkley H               47.28  49   M40  13   2
 30  488 Peter       Hughes        Queensbury RC          47.45  48   M40  14   1
 31  313 Gary        Marks         U/A Harrogate          47.52  28    M   16   0
 32  379 Jonathon    Hendry        Leeds & Bradford Tri   47.56  37    M   17   0
 33  389 Christopher Gill          St Theresa's AC        48.03  56   M50   1   5
 34  282 Steven      Moss          Spenborough AC         48.24  54   M50   2   1
 35  250 Robert      Addyman       U/A Thirsk             48.28  33    M   18   0
 36  530 Paul        Harris        Fearnville RC          48.30  50   M50   3   2
 37  459 Clive       Smith         Ilkley H               48.32  42   M40  15   0
 38  528 Ian         Stainthorpe   Rochdale H             48.39  41   M40  16   3
 39  517 Mark        Carter        Spenborough AC         48.44  20    M   19   0
 40  265 Carol       Humphrey      Harrogate H            48.48  35   F35   1   0
 41  320 Colin       Chown         Pudsey Pacers          48.50  45   M40  17   1
 42  206 Nick        Brown         Valley Striders        48.53  31    M   20   0
 43  640 Liam        Spencer       Keighley & Craven AC   49.03  29    M   21   0
 44  341 Jim         Ryder         Ilkley H               49.10  37    M   22   0
 45  326 Daniel      Smith         U/A Yeadon             49.27  31    M   23   0
 46  495 Mike        Hewick        Hull Barracuda Tri     49.50  34    M   24   0
 47  383 Jim         Wheldon       Pudsey Pacers          50.04  50   M50   4   0
 48  354 Richard     Sunley        Horsforth H            50.20  38    M   25   0
 49  268 Rupert      Kempley       Pudsey & Bramley AC    50.35  36    M   26   0
 50  329 Ian I       Johnson       Ilkley H               50.40  45   M40  18   1
 51  362 Andrew      Barrett       Pudsey Pacers          50.45  41   M40  19   1
 52  601 Peter       Bates         Leeds City AC          50.48  51   M50   5   6
 53  505 Will        Kaye          U/A York               51.02  32    M   27   0
 54  616 Brian       Shepherd      St Theresa's AC        51.21  50   M50   6   3
 55  277 Mike        Baldwin       Ilkley H               51.27  46   M40  20   1
 56  486 Peter       Johnson       U/A Moortown           51.28  53   M50   7   1
 57  402 Cathy       Wright        Harrogate H            51.30  42   F35   2   0
 58  241 Philip      Paxman        York Acorn RC          51.33  53   M50   8   0
 59  515 Andrew      Tate          Beverley AC            51.38  41   M40  21   0
 60  404 Gordon      Teal          Abbey R                51.44  49   M40  22   1
 61  522 Dave        Jepson        Ilkley H               51.46  39    M   28   1
 62  425 Kath        Drake         Halifax H              51.48  42   F35   3   6
 63  500 Roger       Walker        Holme Valley AC        51.53  59   M50   9   2
 64  394 Rachel      Mackie        Abbey R                52.02  30    F    2   0
 65  395 Scott       Mackie        Abbey R                52.07  38    M   29   0
 66  403 Richard     Facey         Holmfirth H            52.12  49   M40  23   0
 67  467 Mark        Thrower       U/A Wetherby           52.26  38    M   30   0
 68  284 Paul        Trower        Nidd Valley RR         52.26  36    M   31   0
 69  207 Andrew      Cutts         Valley Striders        52.35  41   M40  24   5
 70  447 Ewan        Welsh         Ilkley H               52.37  36    M   32   0
 71  600 Gerry       Waterton      Kippax H               52.38  50   M50  10   0
 72  407 Paul        Reynard       Fellandale             52.41  61   M60   1   0
 73  370 Paul        Shaw          Horsforth H            52.55  36    M   33   2
 74  498 Keith       Bamforth      Holme Valley AC        52.57  65   M60   2   2
 75  617 David       Shone         St Bede's AC           53.03  50   M50  11   0
 76  409 Iain        Mann          Ilkley H               53.06  31    M   34   0
 77  325 John        Robinson      Road Runners Club      53.10  51   M50  12   0
 78  614 David       Holdsworth    St Bede's AC           53.12  49   M40  25   0
 79  472 Dave        Beston        Abbey R                53.20  45   M40  26   5
 80  627 Ian         Marshall      Ilkley H               53.28  40   M40  27   2
 81  259 Tim         Broomfield    Harrogate H            53.41  47   M40  28   1
 82  518 Kevin       Watson        Horsforth H            53.47  57   M50  13   0
 83  508 Stephen     Carter        Spenborough AC         53.52  51   M50  14   2
 84  464 Martyn      Finn          Pudsey Pacers          53.54  34    M   35   0
 85  245 Michael     Lalley        Rothwell H             53.56  56   M50  15   3
 86  432 Barry       Ellis         Horsforth H            54.00  27    M   36   0
 87  416 Dave        Burdon        Pudsey Pacers          54.08  47   M40  29   0
 88  318 Jeanette    Wilson        East Hull H            54.11  36   F35   4   0
 89  381 David       Armstrong     St Bede's AC           54.20  54   M50  16   3
 90  271 Mark        Hetherington  Abbey R                54.24  39    M   37   2
 91  469 Nick        Efford        Rothwell H             54.28  37    M   38   2
 92  520 Arthur      Edwards       Airecentre Pacers      54.38  51   M50  17   0
 93  360 Alistair    Davy          Horsforth H            54.39  54   M50  18   1
 94  496 Christine   Couch         Holme Valley AC        54.40  45   F45   1   0
 95  656 Niall       Watson        U/A Dewsbury           54.43  31    M   39   0
 96  366 Brendan     Cahill        U/A Roundhay           54.52  56   M50  19   0
 97  295 Christine   Buckley-Shouk U/A York               54.57  46   F45   2   0
 98  653 Alex        Cornish       U/A Horsforth          54.58  22    M   40   0
 99  453 Robert      Russell       Clayton le Moors H     54.59  53   M50  20   0
100  346 Paul        Glover        Fellandale             55.05  56   M50  21   2
101  506 Tracy       Gorman        U/A York               55.06  32    F    3   1
102  524 Nicky       Kime          Ilkley H               55.10  37   F35   5   0
103  246 Nicholas    Charlesworth  U/A Leeds 7            55.15  37    M   41   1
104  306 John        Hutchinson    Kirkstall H            55.18  55   M50  22   4
105  612 Tim         Herring       U/A Horsforth          55.19  43   M40  30   1
106  358 Jeff        Clark         Barnsley H             55.26  37    M   42   0
107  451 Allan       Greenwood     Calder Valley FR       55.36  41   M40  31   0
108  649 Richard     Baldwin       U/A Roundhay           55.48  42   M40  32   1
109  603 Jamie       Willis        Leeds City AC          55.49  52   M50  23   3
110  450 Linda       Crabtree      Halifax H              55.59  44   F35   6   0
111  490 Alice       Gull          Bingley H              56.14  42   F35   7   1
112  468 Daniel      Burke         Rothwell H             56.18  44   M40  33   1
113  476 Nathan      Davies        U/A Meanwood           56.19  32    M   43   0
114  493 Billy       Straughan     Hull Barracuda Tri     56.22  46   M40  34   0
115  470 Peter       Smith         Saddleworth R          56.26  43   M40  35   0
116  263 Heather     McIntosh      York Acorn RC          56.28  40   F35   8   1
117  235 Martin      Vickers       York Acorn RC          56.35  41   M40  36   0
118  485 Howard      Jeffrey       Otley AC               56.40  48   M40  37   1
119  355 Mark        Woodhead      U/A Meanwood           56.44  39    M   44   0
120  503 Simon       Thomas        Leeds & Bradford Tri   56.46  30    M   45   0
121  384 Dave        Dodgson       Hull Springhead        56.47  52   M50  24   1
122  609 Keith       Wood          Ilkley H               56.49  41   M40  38   0
123  410 Adrian      Lee           U/A Shadwell           56.50  51   M50  25   1
124  408 David       Seed          Kippax H               56.53  49   M40  39   0
125  452 Tina        Lewis         Clayton le Moors H     56.55  39   F35   9   0
126  388 Stephen     Whittle       Red Herring RR         56.58  49   M40  40   0
127  292 Paul        Cotterill     U/A Horsforth          57.06  50   M50  26   1
128  460 Tim         Etherington   U/A Burn Bridge        57.07  41   M40  41   0
129  414 Brian       Kenny         Fellandale             57.08  51   M50  27   3
130  424 Chris       Drake         Spenborough AC         57.10  58   M50  28   6
131  489 Stephen     Wilby         Queensbury RC          57.11  50   M50  29   2
132  613 David       Hickman       Fellandale             57.24  40   M40  42   0
133  210 Christopher Ainsley       U/A Leeds 9            57.32  36    M   46   0
134  644 Richard     Archer        Airecentre Pacers      57.34  60   M60   3   0
135  643 Stephen     Burrows       U/A Baildon            57.35  32    M   47   0
136  350 David       Spink         Kirkstall H            57.36  43   M40  43   2
137  449 Garrett     Reynolds      Leeds & Bradford Tri   57.37  36    M   48   0
138  401 Bryan       Willis        U/A Headingley         57.38  40   M40  44   0
139  288 Steve       Hall          FRA                    57.40  43   M40  45   2
140  434 Barbara     Hoyland       Holmfirth H            57.42  49   F45   3   0
141  423 Peter       Yates         Rothwell H             57.50  55   M50  30   5
142  651 Michael     Robins        Chapel Allerton RR     57.55  44   M40  46   0
143  304 John        Birtwistle    U/A Bishop Monkton     58.00  46   M40  47   0
144  357 Paul        Lee           U/A Meltham            58.03  28    M   49   0
145  419 Peter       Rawnsley      Skyrac AC              58.05  54   M50  31   3
146  433 Serena      Blackburn     Horsforth H            58.07  38   F35  10   4
147  281 Mark        Latham        Bingley H              58.12  43   M40  48   1
148  454 David       Walsh         U/A Collingham         58.29  37    M   50   0
149  296 Reid        Haddow        Northern Vets          58.31  57   M50  32   1
150  445 Pete        Shields       P.A.A.                 58.33  38    M   51   0
151  511 Philip      Jones         Baildon R              58.40  46   M40  49   0
152  278 Paul        Hunter        U/A East Keswick       58.44  41   M40  50   0
153  332 Matt        Tupling       Airecentre Pacers      58.45  30    M   52   0
154  607 Mick        Bean          Pudsey Pacers          58.48  49   M40  51   0
155  399 Nigel       Armitage      U/A Pudsey             58.54  31    M   53   0
156  465 David       Berry         Meltham AC             58.55  52   M50  33   2
157  480 Owen        Henriksen     U/A Sheffield          59.01  40   M40  52   0
158  274 Matthew     Allen         U/A Idle               59.02  17    M   54   0
159  219 Susan       Simpson       Harrogate H            59.04  42   F35  11   0
160  310 Matt        Leach         U/A Orpington Kent     59.05  42   M40  53   0
161  319 Steven      Weston        U/A Halesowen W Mids   59.06  40   M40  54   0
162  487 Roy         Bamford       Pudsey Pacers          59.08  56   M50  34   0
163  430 Tony        Bell          Nidd Valley RR         59.09  56   M50  35   0
164  261 Chris       Kevane        Tadcaster H            59.14  43   M40  55   0
165  475 Andy        Grant         Cumberland FR          59.16  51   M50  36   1
166  417 Alan        Ladd          U/A Leeds 12           59.16  19    M   55   0
167  529 Stephen     Blades        Horsforth H            59.32  52   M50  37   0
168  455 Don         Stead         Pudsey Pacers          59.36  64   M60   4   2
169  224 Barry       Cornelius     U/A ITS Club 9         59.40  54   M50  38   0
170  378 Keith       Wilson        Tadcaster H            59.46  49   M40  56   0
171  287 Karen       Dunford       U/A Otley              59.48  30    F    4   0
172  504 Jamie       Kirk          U/A Meanwood           59.49  33    M   56   0
173  619 Claire      Mohammed      Kirkstall H            60.00  27    F    5   1
174  608 Jim         Benson        U/A York               60.06  41   M40  57   1
175  317 David       Weight        U/A Roundhay           60.13  39    M   57   0
176  382 Andrew      Armstrong     St Bede's AC           60.19  22    M   58   0
177  512 Robert      Fenton        U/A Morley             60.20  28    M   59   0
178  405 Kevin       Sanderson     U/A Horsforth          60.22  23    M   60   0
179  437 Chris       Peace         U/A Sandal             60.26  48   M40  58   0
180  521 Gay         Leary         Halifax H              60.27  51   F45   4   2
181  523 Bartley     Foulkes       Horsforth H            60.28  47   M40  59   1
182  279 Stephen     Evans         U/A Chester            60.29  22    M   61   0
183  513 Tina        Wardropper    Beverley AC            60.30  39   F35  12   0
184  340 Jo          Foster        Ilkley H               60.32  34    F    6   0
185  209 Nigel       Batty         U/A Fairhurst Thunder  60.34  37    M   62   0
186  364 Diane       Craven        Airecentre Pacers      60.35  41   F35  13   0
187  393 Christopher Hill          Airecentre Pacers      60.37  48   M40  60   0
188  294 Simon       Bellwood      Idle AC                60.38  42   M40  61   0
189  629 A           Easton        U/A Leeds 13           60.43  38    M   63   0
190  463 Graham      Steer         U/A Cheltenham         60.45  51   M50  39   0
191  345 Steve       Purnell       U/A Leeds 7            60.52  38    M   64   0
192  353 Yvonne      Hampshaw      Airecentre Pacers      61.00  49   F45   5   0
193  638 Richard     Raistrick     Idle AC                61.03  37    M   65   0
194  222 Paul        Richardson    York Acorn RC          61.06  40   M40  62   1
195  213 Jacqueline  Ackroyd       Harrogate H            61.22  46   F45   6   1
196  291 Theresa     Duckett       Horsforth H            61.28  33    F    7   0
197  290 Judith      Nicholson     East Hull H            61.30  48   F45   7   0
198  266 Richard     Gray          Ilkley H               61.33  54   M50  40   4
199  369 Richard     Thomas        Kirkstall H            61.40  41   M40  63   1
200  631 Tim         Williams      U/A London N7          61.46  30    M   66   0
201  324 Iain        Sanderson     U/A Horsforth          61.52  29    M   67   0
202  610 Eva         Makowski      Ilkley H               61.58  24    F    8   0
203  215 Jim         Towers        Nidd Valley RR         62.06  53   M50  41   4
204  344 David       Noutch        U/A Leeds 13           62.08  46   M40  64   2
205  252 Rachel      Martin        Holme Pierrepont AC    62.17  28    F    9   0
206  251 Paul        Cashon        U/A Leeds 15           62.20  30    M   68   0
207  605 Lenny       Hall          U/A Pateley Bridge     62.24  52   M50  42   0
208  338 Andrew      Bennett       Ackworth RR            62.27  49   M40  65   0
209  499 Donald      Bamforth      Holme Valley AC        62.30  65   M60   5   1
210  327 Barbara     Bullock       Ilkley H               62.37  53   F45   8   0
211  436 Paul        Thomson       U/A Leeds              62.39  22    M   69   0
212  233 Bridget     Doherty       Ilkley H               62.40  40   F35  14   0
213  509 Simon       Thackray      U/A Horsforth          62.45  29    M   70   0
214  435 Mary        Harris        U/A Leeds              62.53  45   F45   9   0
215  429 Frank       Barnes        U/A Idle               62.55  43   M40  66   0
216  441 Raymond     McArthur      Meltham AC             63.03  52   M50  43   1
217  602 Neil        Midgley       Holme Valley AC        63.08  53   M50  44   1
218  491 James       Harris        U/A Wrose              63.13  17    M   71   0
219  492 Ryan        Sarjeant      U/A Greengates         63.14  18    M   72   0
220  396 Tony        Robertson     U/A Pontefract         63.16  47   M40  67   0
221  615 Michael     Dowling       U/A Yeadon             63.20  52   M50  45   1
222  333 Julie       Hustwit       Horsforth H            63.25  39   F35  15   3
223  391 Hilary      Lane          Abbey R                63.29  42   F35  16   6
224  628 Derek       Martin        Abbey R                63.41  56   M50  46   6
225  247 Peter       Huby          St Bede's AC           63.45  41   M40  68   0
226  363 Lynne       Barrett       Pudsey Pacers          63.46  48   F45  10   1
227  336 Ian P       Johnson       Pickering RC           63.48  43   M40  69   1
228  232 John        Gibbons       U/A Leeds 15           63.49  38    M   73   0
229  260 Jane        Cullingworth  Ilkley H               63.53  47   F45  11   0
230  652 Stuart      Anderson      Wakefield H            63.57  65   M60   6   3
231  342 Vincent     Gibbons       Ilkley H               63.58  47   M40  70   0
232  630 Eddy        Gaskell       U/A Morley             64.06  32    M   74   0
233  448 Clare       Wayper        Abbey R                64.08  38   F35  17   0
234  444 John        Campbell      U/A Guiseley           64.12  50   M50  47   0
235  618 Laura       Carey         Kirkstall H            64.20  23    F   10   0
236  484 Timothy     Slinn         U/A Leeds 8            64.32  44   M40  71   0
237  466 Gary        Scampton      Kippax H               64.34  49   M40  72   1
238  620 Sheila      King          Kirkstall H            64.38  38   F35  18   0
239  634 Mark        Selby         Airecentre Pacers      64.42  41   M40  73   0
240  365 Alan        Stainer       Wakefield H            64.47  55   M50  48   5
241  442 Simon       Redshaw       U/A Bramhope           64.49  32    M   75   0
242  420 Peter       Hey           Kirkstall H            64.50  50   M50  49   4
243  431 Roger       Pyle          Ilkley H               64.51  50   M50  50   0
244  328 Lisa        Woodruff      U/A Meanwood           64.55  31    F   11   0
245  443 Antonio     Cardinale     Otley AC               64.59  53   M50  51   1
246  411 Derran      Sewell        U/A Holmfirth          65.01  52   M50  52   2
247  439 Paula       Chesser       Kirkstall H            65.02  38   F35  19   0
248  440 Fiona       McArthur      Meltham AC             65.07  51   F45  12   1
249  474 Andrew      Dixon         Selby Striders         65.12  34    M   76   0
250  426 Bob         Troth         Bingley H              65.14  51   M50  53   0
251  236 Andrew      Wright        Ilkley H               65.15  45   M40  74   1
252  309 Shelby      Jones         RAF Menwith Hill AC    65.17  40   M40  75   0
253  314 Cathy       Hall          Abbey R                65.20  28    F   12   0
254  312 Alan        Nicholson     Nidd Valley RR         65.25  54   M50  54   1
255  380 Bridget     Barr          Otley AC               65.26  43   F35  20   1
256  611 Adrian      Stott         U/A Pudsey             65.27  29    M   77   0
257  262 Peter       Wade          U/A Guiseley           65.32  49   M40  76   0
258  375 Roger       Wilson        Abbey R                65.33  58   M50  55   2
259  641 Christine   Addison       Fellandale             65.52  38   F35  21   0
260  647 Suzie       Coates        Baildon R              65.56  54   F45  13   0
261  645 Helen       Glover        Keighley & Craven AC   65.56  18    F   13   0
262  293 Mark        Robinson      Chapel Allerton RR     66.07  29    M   78   0
263  510 Richard     Asha          U/A Morley             66.13  29    M   79   0
264  494 Miriam      Slechta       U/A Leeds 17           66.16  56   F55   1   1
265  519 Ian         Park          Horsforth H            66.18  49   M40  77   2
266  374 Hannah      Croker        U/A Huddersfield       66.27  28    F   14   0
267  258 Cathy       Moores        Nidd Valley RR         66.35  50   F45  14   1
268  483 Maurice     Lewis         Kirkstall H            66.38  51   M50  56   3
269  657 Leroy       Sutton        U/A Leeds 8            66.44  45   M40  78   1
270  227 Lisa        North         U/A Guiseley           66.58  35   F35  22   0
271  397 Simon       Driver        U/A Green Hammerton    67.13  41   M40  79   0
272  335 George      Bullock       U/A Meanwood           67.26  42   M40  80   1
273  331 Jonathan    Morrish       U/A Bradford           67.39  38    M   80   0
274  471 Stuart      Lay           Kippax H               67.40  40   M40  81   0
275  636 Rebecca     Zinober       Kirkstall H            67.46  24    F   15   0
276  343 Bernadette  Gibbons       Ilkley H               68.16  49   F45  15   0
277  622 Bernard     Foster        Abbey R                68.21  57   M50  57   3
278  299 Richard     Medford       U/A Knaresborough      68.29  41   M40  82   1
279  478 Jane        Allen         Killamarsh Kestrels    68.30  43   F35  23   0
280  398 David       Cox           U/A Wetherby           68.39  50   M50  58   0
281  415 Eric        Binns         Baildon R              68.40  61   M60   7   0
282  387 Peter       Algar         Dragons S              68.44  46   M40  83   1
283  376 David       Shipley       Eccleshill RR          68.52  53   M50  59   0
284  400 Liz         Willis        U/A Headingley         69.47  38   F35  24   0
285  372 Douglas     Hopps         Road Runners Club      69.58  44   M40  84   0
286  316 Alan        Scholey       Ackworth RR            70.04  46   M40  85   3
287  604 Shona       Airlie        Abbey R                70.14  37   F35  25   4
288  352 Catherine   Ladd          Abbey R                70.16  48   F45  16   1
289  526 Chris       Porritt       Ilkley H               70.26  61   F55   2   4
290  446 Ian         Bithell       Knavesmire H           70.53  58   M50  60   0
291  303 Jayne       South         U/A Roundhay           71.05  38   F35  26   0
292  427 Nicola      Eastwood      U/A Leeds 8            71.06  35   F35  27   0
293  632 Andrew      Farnworth     U/A Bishop Wilton      71.15  37    M   81   0
294  334 Richard     Sanderson     U/A Sowerby Bridge     71.40  62   M60   8   0
295  497 Gill        Marles        U/A York               71.50  34    F   16   0
296  606 Jeremy      Ward          U/A Horsforth          72.19  28    M   82   0
297  270 Mark        Saville       Fellandale             72.23  41   M40  86   5
298  635 Karen       Haymes        Airecentre Pacers      73.28  37   F35  28   0
299  226 Amanda      Parnaby       Ilkley H               73.53  46   F45  17   1
300  655 Steve       Pickard       Baildon R              74.07  46   M40  87   0
301  249 Gill        Myers         Aireinteers            74.19  43   F35  29   0
302  230 Isaac       Dell          Abbey R                74.36  48   M40  88   0
303  359 Bev         Clark         Barnsley H             74.55  35   F35  30   0
304  479 Clare       Daniel        U/A Sheffield          75.12  40   F35  31   0
305  330 Emma        Clough        Nidd Valley RR         75.16  26    F   17   0
306  482 Mandy       Gibson        Pudsey Pacers          75.26  32    F   18   0
307  477 Joy         Good          Pudsey Pacers          75.26  51   F45  18   0
308  481 Joanne      Knowles       Pudsey Pacers          75.26  27    F   19   0
309  639 Dennis      Comissar      U/A Sowerby Bridge     76.09  58   M50  61   0
310  248 Dave        Perry         U/A Drax               76.50  48   M40  89   0
311  264 Emma        Newton        Nidd Valley RR         77.12  27    F   20   0
312  273 Paul        Allen         U/A Idle               77.13  49   M40  90   2
313  654 Louise      Meyer         Leeds & Bradford Tri   77.15  23    F   21   0
314  371 Andy        Hepworth      U/A Horsforth          77.31  29    M   83   0
315  205 Emma        Payne         Otley AC               77.53  29    F   22   0
316  216 Lyn         Eden          Nidd Valley RR         78.38  58   F55   3   4
317  256 Claire      Churchouse    Kippax H               78.55  29    F   23   0
318  348 Manny       Dhanjal       U/A Crossgates         78.56  32    M   84   0
319  225 Dorothy     Carr          U/A Harrogate          78.58  56   F55   4   4
320  428 Ron         Daggett       Pudsey Pacers          79.01  66   M60   9   1
321  243 Joan        Williams      U/A Pudsey             79.45  44   F35  32   0
322  242 Dave        Williams      Pudsey Pacers          79.47  46   M40  91   0
323  356 Lou         Budler        U/A Cincinatti USA     86.25  55   M50  62   0
324  385 Roseline    Dodgson       Hull Springhead        88.40  50   F45  19   1
325  315 Julie       Wyatt         U/A Appleton Roebuck   90.40  45   F45  20   0

    Final column indicates number of times the competitor has previously run
    the Meanwood Trail Race.  If this is incorrect for you, I may have your
    name spelt wrongly in a previous year's results.  Please let me know!

    NB on this subject, two Ian Johnsons ran this year, so I had to give them 
    a middle initial I for Ilkley and P for Pickering.

    In case of any query, contact Bob Jackson on 0113 289 2830
    Or email  bob.jackson@virgin.net
    Or visit the Valley Striders website   

    Thanks to your efforts we have raised over 850 for Lineham Farm Children's 
    Centre, bringing the total for 4 years to over 2000.

    Look out for entry forms for the Harewood 10 mile Trail Race, likely to be
    Sunday 12 October.

    Next year's Meanwood Trail Race - date to be agreed.