Airedale Triple Trail 2002

Meanwood - Guiseley - Baildon

23 March - 31 March - 7 April

Official Results


Pos FirstName   LastName      Club                Age  Mean   Guis    Bail   Total  Group Pos
                                                                                         in Grp
 1  Mark        Turrell       Harrogate H         34   44.47  38.25   84.59  168.11   M    1
 2  Tim         Clegg         Keighley & Craven   43   47.52  41.42   89.43  179.17  M40   1
 3  Alan        Judd          Fellandale          54   50.24  43.53   96.01  190.18  M50   1
 4  Victoria    McParland     Abbey R             25   51.01  44.54   95.35  191.30   W    1
 5  Peter       Hughes        Queensbury RC       47   51.28  44.03   97.46  193.17  M40   2
 6  Andrew      Ackroyd       Harrogate H         46   51.34  44.30   97.24  193.28  M40   3
 7  Kath        Drake         Spenborough & D     41   53.31  44.47   97.53  196.11  W35   1
 8  Tim         Broomfield    Harrogate H         46   52.34  44.36   99.32  196.42  M40   4
 9  Andrew      Cutts         Valley S            40   50.41  44.55  101.08  196.44  M40   5
10  John        Hutchinson    Kirkstall H         54   52.51  47.02  102.12  202.05  M50   2
11  David       Armstrong     St Bede's AC        53   53.56  46.56  102.02  202.14  M50   3
12  David       Spink         Kirkstall H         42   55.05  47.26  101.52  204.23  M40   6
13  Mark        Hetherington  Abbey R             38   54.34  47.38  106.23  208.35   M    2
14  Paul        Glover        Fellandale          55   55.41  48.39  107.08  211.28  M50   4
15  Chris       Normington    U/A Coventry        25   57.12  50.03  107.43  214.58   M    3
16  Rosalind    Lee           U/A Apperley Br.    17   59.13  49.35  107.57  216.05   W    2
17  Keith       Pratchett     St Bede's AC        58   56.18  48.02  112.14  216.34  M50   5
18  Nicholas    Charlesworth  U/A Leeds 7         36   55.53  48.11  112.33  216.37   M    4
19  Jacqueline  Ackroyd       Harrogate H         45   57.55  49.46  110.50  217.51  W45   1
20  Gill        Whalley       Bingley H           42   60.31  51.34  113.35  225.40  W35   2
21  Linda       Wright        Ilkley H            42   61.44  51.58  116.09  229.11  W35   3
22  Victoria    Wright        Ilkley H            17   63.29  54.18  118.03  235.50   W    3
23  Ron         Smales        U/A Castleford      45   61.48  54.15  120.55  236.58  M40   7
24  Peter       Hey           Kirkstall H         49   63.53  54.53  123.30  241.36  M40   8
25  Vince       Murphy        St Bede's AC        38   63.55  56.49  124.49  244.53   M    5
26  Eric        Greenwood     Stainland Lions     55   65.55  54.56  125.10  245.21  M50   6
27  John        Connor        U/A Saltaire        26   65.19  54.48  125.28  245.35   M    6
28  Andrew      Wright        Ilkley H            44   64.06  56.25  131.27  251.58  M40   9
29  Ruth        Murphy        St Bede's AC        39   70.56  59.14  134.25  264.35  W35   4
30  Adrian      Pitts         Stainland Lions     56   67.10  59.34  139.56  266.00  M50   7
31  Amanda      Parry         St Bede's AC        30   71.08  62.13  143.19  276.40   W    4
32  Kirsty      Shackleton    St Bede's AC        30   72.19  62.12  142.22  276.53   W    5
33  Dot         Carr          U/A Harrogate       55   74.12  62.32  140.28  277.12  W45   2
34  Patricia    Pitts         Stainland Lions     53   74.58  62.05  142.14  279.17  W45   3
35  Jim         Aveyard       U/A Tingley         53   82.40  70.27  164.04  317.11  M50   8


Last Updated on 04/09/2002
By Bob Jackson
Email: bob.jackson@virgin.net