Valley
Striders

 
Lists of teams
 
Updated 12 January 2018


  
NORTHERN CROSS COUNTRY 2018 
This shows payments to Thursday 11 January 5pm  


Juniors (10 entries)
  Sofia Robottom   (G15)     07-12-17  7.00
  Stefan Robottom  (B13)     07-12-17  7.00
  Reuben Hill      (B15)     11-12-17  7.00
  Alfie Jones      (B13)     02-01-18  7.00
  Leon Jones       (B13)     02-01-18  7.00
  Jamie Walker     (B13)     08-01-18  7.00
  Sophia Lubiecki  (G15)     08-01-18  7.00
  Jack Woodeson    (B13)     09-01-18  7.00  
  Fin McLaren      (B13)     paid
  Tom Mackreth     (B13)
U20 Ladies (1 entry)
  Claudia Stanton       13-11-17  8.00
Ladies (14 entries, 4 to count)
  Rachel Mackie         16-11-17  8.00
  Chloe Hudson          16-11-17  8.00
  Pascale Fotherby      20-11-17  8.00
  Myra Jones            29-11-17  8.00
  Liz Wood              12-12-17  8.00
  Sarah Woodeson        02-01-18  8.00
  Leila Kara            02-01-18  8.00
  Sara Dyer             03-01-18  8.00
  Ruth Warren           04-01-18  8.00
  Steph Gledhill        08-01-18  8.00
  Amanda Seims          08-01-18  8.00
  Jane Fontana          09-01-18  8.00  
  Fiona Robins          09-01-18  8.00
  Holly Button          to pay 
Men (24 entries, 6 to count)
  Mick Tinker           15-11-17  8.00
  Paul Fotherby         20-11-17  8.00
  Paul Kaiser           30-11-17  8.00
  James Tarran          11-12-17  8.00
  Ken Fox               13-12-17  8.00
  Gary Mann             27-12-17  8.00
  Joel Giddings         02-01-18  8.00
  Tim Straughan         02-01-18  8.00
  John Hussey           02-01-18  8.00
  Steve Webb            03-01-18  8.00
  Jon Pownall           03-01-18  8.00
  Alistair Smyth        04-01-18  8.00
  Richard Drake         08-01-18  8.00
  Rob Bumstead          08-01-18  8.00
  John Wallace          08-01-18  8.00
  Vernon Long           08-01-18  8.00
  Matt Chadwick         08-01-18  8.00
  John Hobbs            08-01-18  8.00
  Simon Vallance        08-01-18  8.00
  Tom Venning           08-01-18  8.00
  Bob Jackson           08-01-18  8.00
  Matthew Hallam        08-01-18  8.00
  Ross Bibby            09-01-18  8.00
  Dan Robins            09-01-18  8.00
  
NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY 2018 

Juniors (1)
  Claudia Stanton (U20)
Ladies (3)
  Leila Kara
  Pascale Fotherby
  Sara Dyer
Men (9)
  Daz Hibberd   
  Ken Fox
  Jon Pownall
  Paul Fotherby
  Tom Venning
  Matt Hallam
  Paul Kaiser
  Steve Webb
  Steve Dixon
  

PECO CROSS COUNTRY 2017-8 

  PECO XC LEAGUE - Adults please pay 3 to AC Payments account  
  Entries and payments to 27 November  
  LADIES  
paid  Ella Adlard  
paid  Liz Ball  
paid  Carmel Barker  
paid  Holly Button  
paid  Maureen Coffey  
paid  Alison Eaves-Lai  
paid  Pascale Fotherby  
paid  Steph Gledhill
paid  Sarah Graham  
paid  Samantha Harris  
paid  Nicola Hartley  
paid  Helen Hilton  
paid  Christine Huckerby  
paid  Chloe Hudson  
paid  Jean Hussey  
paid  Anne Jones  
paid  Myra Jones  
paid  Leila Kara  
paid  Bethany Lovell  
paid  Rachel Mackie  
paid  Sarah Mann  
paid  Julie McGurk  
paid  Gemma Merritt  
paid  Becky Murray  
paid  Liz Reddington  
paid  Fiona Robins  
paid  Josie Rothera  
paid  Carole Schofield  
paid  Sarah Smith  
paid  Amanda Spencer  
paid  Claudia Stanton  
paid  Sue Sunderland  
paid  Liz Wood  
paid  Sarah Woodeson  
  MEN  
paid  John Batchelor  
paid  Ross Bibby  
paid  Tom Brown  
paid  Matt Chadwick  
paid  Malcolm Coles  
paid  Sean Cook  
paid  Jack Crawford  
paid  Steve Dixon  
paid  Richard Drake  
paid  Dan Fisher  
paid  Sean Fitzgerald  
paid  Paul Fotherby  
paid  Ken Fox  
paid  Anthony Fryer  
paid  Mike Furby  
paid  Joel Giddings  
paid  Benjamin Hall  
paid  Michael Hall  
paid  Neil Hall  
paid  Matthew Hallam  
paid  Rob Hamilton  
paid  Joe Hanney  
paid  Daryl Hibberd  
paid  John Hobbs  
paid  Roy Huggins  
paid  John Hussey  
paid  Richard Irvine  
paid  Bob Jackson  
paid  Paul Kaiser  
paid  Howard King  
paid  Jeremy Ladyman  
paid  Ben Leaver  
paid  Philip Lim  
paid  Andrew Linley  
paid  Huw Lippiatt  
paid  Vernon Long  
paid  Paul Mackreth  
paid  Jonathan Macnay  
paid  Gary Mann  
paid  Rob Marsh  
paid  Kevin McMullan  
paid  Simon Midwood  
paid  Tony Mills  
paid  Dan Murray  
paid  Graham Needham  
paid  Eamon O'Brien  
paid  Adam Parton  
paid  Graham Pawley  
paid  Alec Pearson  
paid  Mike Powell  
paid  Jon Pownall  
paid  Dan Robins  
paid  Mike Robins  
paid  Ian Rosser  
paid  Ian Sanderson  
paid  Chris Sawyer  
paid  Neil Sedgley  
paid  Dave Simms  
paid  Greg Skerrett  
paid  Paul Smith  
paid  Alistair Smyth  
paid  Paul Stokes  
paid  Andy Stoneman  
paid  Tim Straughan  
paid  Martin Sutcliffe  
paid  Leroy Sutton  
paid  James Tarran  
paid  Gwil Thomas  
paid  Mick Tinker  
paid  Andy Toon  
paid  Jake Towler  
paid  Tim Towler  
paid  Brian Tyrrell  
paid  Simon Vallance  
paid  Tom Venning  
paid  John Wallace  
*DUE  Geoff Webster  Myra email

  ENTRIES ON THE DAY RACE 1 - paid directly to Peco
      Ruth Warren
      Alistair Preston
      Oliver Thornton
  
  EXTRA REGISTRATIONS RACE 2
paid  Richard Adcock
paid  Paul White 

  EXTRA REGISTRATIONS RACE 3
paid  Amanda Seims
paid  Kim Spence
paid  Andy Wicks
          
  PECO XC LEAGUE - Juniors - included in membership fees (pay 33 to AC Membership account)  
  Entries and payments to 27 November  
  GIRLS 1 MILE (YEARS 2 TO 6)  
paid  Jessica Baxter  
paid  Caitlyn Hartley  
paid  Jorgie Hartley  
paid  Katy Irvine  
paid  Ella Lim  
paid  Millie McLaren  
paid  Darcey Mollitt  
paid  Elsie O'Shea  
paid  Martha O'Shea  
paid  Flo Pell  
paid  Evie Rose  
paid  Lily Sadler  
paid  Charlotte Skerrett  
paid  Emily Thomson  
paid  Alannah Thornton  
  BOYS 1 MILE (YEARS 2 to 6)  
paid  William Barton  
paid  Gus Cawcutt  
paid  Daniel Fotherby  
paid  Michael Fotherby  
paid  Marcus Johnstone  
paid  Leon Jones  
paid  Felix Linley  
paid  Griff Lippiatt  
paid  Iestyn Lippiatt  
paid  Oliver Lubiecki  
paid  Luke Mackreth  
paid  Joe McLaren  
paid  Conor Moriarty  
paid  Darragh Moriarty  
paid  Henry Pell  
paid  Sam Preston  
paid  Stefan Robottom  
paid  Dexter Rosenberg  
paid  Theodore Rosenberg  
paid  Matthew Sedgley  
paid  Ben Shenderey  
paid  James Taylor  
paid  Jamie Thomson  
paid  Toby Walker  
paid  Julien Warr  
paid  Joseph Whitehouse  
paid  Alfie Young  
  GIRLS 2 MILES (YEARS 7 TO 12)  
paid  Emily Hilton  
paid  Imogen Idle  
paid  Annabel Lim  
paid  Sophia Lubiecki  
paid  Josephine Pawley  
paid  Sofia Robottom  
paid  Alex Skerrett  
paid  Hannah Taylor  
  BOYS 2 MILES (YEARS 7 TO 12)  
paid  Reuben Hill  
paid  Joe Irvine  
paid  Daniel Keen-Bone  
paid  Sam Mackreth  
paid  Tom Mackreth  
paid  Fin McLaren  
paid  Aidan Moriarty  
paid  James Preston  
paid  Isaac Rose  
paid  Alec Twigg  
paid  Jason Twigg  
paid  Jamie Walker  
paid  Jack Woodeson  

  JUNIORS "ON THE DAY" RACE 1
paid  Lewis James
paid  Laurie O'Brien
paid  Archie McLellan 
paid  Abby Young
    
  JUNIORS REGISTER FOR RACE 2
paid  Ted Crossland
paid  Barney Crossland
  
  JUNIORS REGISTER FOR RACE 3
      Holly Mackie
      Joshua Holt
      several more!!!!


  ? Robins

  JUNIORS NOT ENTERING PECO (YET)  
*DUE  Alfie Jones  race 3 onwards
paid  Andrea Robottom  
paid  Feargus Hagerty  later?
paid  Gabriel Foody  
paid  James Worrall  race 3?
paid  Max Mauborgne  
paid  Max Worrall  race 3?
paid  Nuala Hagerty  later?
paid  Stefan Robottom  


WEST YORKSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY 2017 

16 juniors, 1 Under-20 and 23 seniors entered

Junior girls (8)
  Flo Pell         U11 (Helen Pell
  Imogen Idle      U13 (Jon Idle
  Hannah Taylor    U13 (Simon Taylor
  Josie Pawley     U13 (Graham Pawley
  Keira Jones      U13 (Paul Jones
  Sofia Robottom   U15 (Karl Robottom
  Sophia Lubiecki  U15 (Beate Lubiecki
  Sophie Turner    U17 (Louise Turner
                       
Junior boys (8)        
  Felix Linley     U11 (Andy Linley
  Toby Walker      U11 (Samantha Walker
  Gus Cawcutt      U11 (Matt Cawcutt
  Leon Jones       U11 (Nick Smith
  Tom Mackreth     U13 (Paul Mackreth
  Alfie Jones      U13 (Nick Smith
  Jamie Walker     U13 (Samantha Walker
  Jack Woodeson    U13 (Sarah Woodeson

Ladies (9+1)
  Amanda Spencer 
  Camilla West
  Claudia Stanton (U20)
  Fiona Robins
  Liz Wood
  Myra Jones
  Rachel Mackie
  Sara Dyer      (from race 2)
  Sarah Woodeson
  Sue Sunderland
  
Men (12+2)
  Andy Toon
  Dan Robins
  Daz Hibberd
  Gwil Thomas    (from race 2)
  James Tarran
  Jeremy Ladyman (from race 2)
  Jerry Watson
  Jon Pownall
  Mark Woodhead
  Matt Chadwick
  Matt Hallam
  Paul Kaiser
  Rich Gaffey
  Steve Webb