Valley
Striders

 
Lists of teams
 
Updated 15 November 17


YORKSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY 2018 only shows people who've paid
  Rachel Mackie

NORTHERN CROSS COUNTRY 2018 only shows people who've paid
  Mick Tinker
  Rachel Mackie

PECO CROSS COUNTRY 2017-8 

	PECO XC LEAGUE - Adults please pay 3 to AC Payments account	
	Entries and payments to 12 November	
	LADIES	
paid	Ella Adlard	
paid	Liz Ball	
paid	Carmel Barker	
paid	Holly Button	
paid	Maureen Coffey	
paid	Alison Eaves-Lai	
paid	Pascale Fotherby	
paid	Steph Gledhill	
paid	Sarah Graham	
paid	Samantha Harris	
paid	Nicola Hartley	
paid	Helen Hilton	
paid	Christine Huckerby	
paid	Chloe Hudson	
paid	Jean Hussey	
paid	Anne Jones	
paid	Myra Jones	
paid	Leila Kara	
paid	Bethany Lovell	
paid	Rachel Mackie	
paid	Sarah Mann	
*DUE	Julie McGurk	
paid	Gemma Merritt	
paid	Becky Murray	
paid	Liz Reddington	
paid	Fiona Robins	
paid	Josie Rothera	
paid	Carole Schofield	
paid	Sarah Smith	
paid	Amanda Spencer	
paid	Claudia Stanton	
paid	Sue Sunderland	
*DUE	Liz Wood	
paid	Sarah Woodeson	
	MEN	
*DUE	John Batchelor	
paid	Ross Bibby	
paid	Tom Brown	
paid	Matt Chadwick	
*DUE	Malcolm Coles	Myra
paid	Sean Cook	
paid	Jack Crawford	
paid	Steve Dixon	
paid	Richard Drake	
*DUE	Dan Fisher	
*DUE	Sean Fitzgerald	
paid	Paul Fotherby	
paid	Ken Fox	
paid	Anthony Fryer	
paid	Mike Furby	
paid	Joel Giddings	
paid	Benjamin Hall	
paid	Michael Hall	
paid	Neil Hall	
paid	Matthew Hallam	
*DUE	Rob Hamilton	
paid	Joe Hanney	
paid	Daryl Hibberd	
*DUE	John Hobbs	
paid	Roy Huggins	Myra email
paid	John Hussey	
paid	Richard Irvine	
paid	Bob Jackson	
paid	Paul Kaiser	
paid	Howard King	
*DUE	Jeremy Ladyman	
paid	Ben Leaver	
paid	Philip Lim	
paid	Andrew Linley	
paid	Huw Lippiatt	
paid	Vernon Long	
paid	Paul Mackreth	
paid	Jonathan Macnay	
paid	Gary Mann	
paid	Rob Marsh	
paid	Kevin McMullan	
paid	Simon Midwood	
paid	Tony Mills	
paid	Dan Murray	
paid	Graham Needham	
paid	Eamon O'Brien	
paid	Adam Parton	
paid	Graham Pawley	
paid	Alec Pearson	
paid	Mike Powell	
paid	Jon Pownall	
paid	Dan Robins	
paid	Mike Robins	
paid	Ian Rosser	
paid	Ian Sanderson	
paid	Chris Sawyer	
paid	Neil Sedgley	
paid	Dave Simms	
paid	Greg Skerrett	
*DUE	Paul Smith	
paid	Alistair Smyth	
paid	Paul Stokes	
paid	Andy Stoneman	
paid	Tim Straughan	
paid	Martin Sutcliffe	
paid	Leroy Sutton	
paid	James Tarran	
*DUE	Gwil Thomas	
paid	Mick Tinker	
paid	Andy Toon	
paid	Jake Towler	
paid	Tim Towler	
*DUE	Brian Tyrrell	
paid	Simon Vallance	
paid	Tom Venning	
paid	John Wallace	
*DUE	Geoff Webster	Myra email

  LATE REGISTRATIONS
      Richard Adcock

		
	PECO XC LEAGUE - Juniors - included in membership fees (pay 33 to AC Membership account)	
	Entries and payments to 12 November	
	GIRLS 1 MILE (YEARS 2 TO 6)	
paid	Jessica Baxter	
paid	Caitlyn Hartley	
paid	Jorgie Hartley	
paid	Katy Irvine	
paid	Ella Lim	
paid	Millie McLaren	
paid	Darcey Mollitt	
paid	Elsie O'Shea	
paid	Martha O'Shea	
paid	Flo Pell	
paid	Evie Rose	
paid	Lily Sadler	
paid	Charlotte Skerrett	
paid	Emily Thomson	
paid	Alannah Thornton	
	BOYS 1 MILE (YEARS 2 to 6)	
paid	William Barton	
paid	Gus Cawcutt	
paid	Daniel Fotherby	
paid	Michael Fotherby	
paid	Marcus Johnstone	
*DUE	Leon Jones	
paid	Felix Linley	
paid	Griff Lippiatt	
paid	Iestyn Lippiatt	
paid	Oliver Lubiecki	
paid	Luke Mackreth	
paid	Joe McLaren	
paid	Conor Moriarty	
paid	Darragh Moriarty	
paid	Henry Pell	
paid	Sam Preston	
paid	Stefan Robottom	
paid	Dexter Rosenberg	
paid	Theodore Rosenberg	
paid	Matthew Sedgley	
paid	Ben Shenderey	
paid	James Taylor	
paid	Jamie Thomson	
paid	Toby Walker	
paid	Julien Warr	
paid	Joseph Whitehouse	
paid	Alfie Young	
	GIRLS 2 MILES (YEARS 7 TO 12)	
paid	Emily Hilton	
paid	Imogen Idle	
paid	Annabel Lim	
paid	Sophia Lubiecki	
paid	Josephine Pawley	
paid	Sofia Robottom	
paid	Alex Skerrett	
paid	Hannah Taylor	
	BOYS 2 MILES (YEARS 7 TO 12)	
paid	Reuben Hill	
paid	Joe Irvine	
paid	Daniel Keen-Bone	
paid	Sam Mackreth	
paid	Tom Mackreth	
paid	Fin McLaren	
paid	Aidan Moriarty	
paid	James Preston	
paid	Isaac Rose	
paid	Alec Twigg	
paid	Jason Twigg	
paid	Jamie Walker	
paid	Jack Woodeson	

  JUNIORS LATE REGISTRATIONS
  Lewis James
  Archie McLellan
		
	JUNIORS NOT ENTERING PECO (YET)	
*DUE	Alfie Jones	race 3 onwards
paid	Andrea Robottom	
paid	Feargus Hagerty	later?
paid	Gabriel Foody	
paid	James Worrall	race 3?
paid	Max Mauborgne	
paid	Max Worrall	race 3?
paid	Nuala Hagerty	later?
paid	Stefan Robottom	


WEST YORKSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY 2017 

16 juniors, 1 Under-20 and 23 seniors entered

Junior girls (8)
  Flo Pell         U11 (Helen Pell
  Imogen Idle      U13 (Jon Idle
  Hannah Taylor    U13 (Simon Taylor
  Josie Pawley     U13 (Graham Pawley
  Keira Jones      U13 (Paul Jones
  Sofia Robottom   U15 (Karl Robottom
  Sophia Lubiecki  U15 (Beate Lubiecki
  Sophie Turner    U17 (Louise Turner
                       
Junior boys (8)        
  Felix Linley     U11 (Andy Linley
  Toby Walker      U11 (Samantha Walker
  Gus Cawcutt      U11 (Matt Cawcutt
  Leon Jones       U11 (Nick Smith
  Tom Mackreth     U13 (Paul Mackreth
  Alfie Jones      U13 (Nick Smith
  Jamie Walker     U13 (Samantha Walker
  Jack Woodeson    U13 (Sarah Woodeson

Ladies (9+1)
  Amanda Spencer 
  Camilla West
  Claudia Stanton (U20)
  Fiona Robins
  Liz Wood
  Myra Jones
  Rachel Mackie
  Sara Dyer      (from race 2)
  Sarah Woodeson
  Sue Sunderland
  
Men (12+2)
  Andy Toon
  Dan Robins
  Daz Hibberd
  Gwil Thomas    (from race 2)
  James Tarran
  Jeremy Ladyman (from race 2)
  Jerry Watson
  Jon Pownall
  Mark Woodhead
  Matt Chadwick
  Matt Hallam
  Paul Kaiser
  Rich Gaffey
  Steve Webb